Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pioneeryouthservice.com
| Date | 09/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Evans David |
| Url / Website | pioneeryouthservice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake jobs can go a number of ways, but usually can result in: 1) Advance fee scam - you're taken off a freelancer platform, told to do a fake job (that may take hours) usually it's translation, proofreading, logo design, video editing etc The pay will be rather generous and high. When it comes down to payment, the scammer will claim you need to pay an up front fee for the fake payment. This could be an ID fee, AML (anti-money laundering) clearance fee, whatever... you pay then get nothing. Maybe more excuses to pay the scammer. The sunk cost fallacy often has the victim to pay this fake fee to "get it over with". 2) Fake check scam - the scammer will claim you need to deposit a (fake) check in your bank then send money elsewhere - often for fake work equipment to their "trusted vendors". May also ask for your personal information like driver's license, ID, passport photo etc to be used in identity thief 3) Money Laundering or being a parcel mule - receiving and sending stolen goods to and from your home address - receiving and sending stolen money to your bank account or any financial/crypto accounts you are given or told to open - asking you to use the stolen funds to then buy gift cards or crypto for them or their fake "clients" or "organization/charities" - using your identity for theft, making you the "fall guy" |
| Comment / Review | https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1nuj7nd/us_clt_is_pioneer_youth_adult_community_services/ It's a fake check scam or "mobile deposit scam": A mobile deposit scam is a type of check fraud where a scammer sends you a fake or altered check with a request to deposit it using your mobile banking app and then return a portion of the funds to them. Red flags include being asked to deposit checks from strangers or unfamiliar businesses, especially if you've never met them in person or their story doesn't add up. You are responsible for any funds lost when the fake check is eventually returned as fraudulent, even if you've already sent money to the scammer.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
