Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bitpinnaclegroup.com
| Date | 07/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.bitpinnaclegroup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pig butchering scam warning |
| Comment / Review | This is a classic "pig butchering" investment scam targeting Asian investors. They'll let you withdraw small amounts initially to build trust, then steal everything. Don't be the pig!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/08/2025 at 12:21 PM
Watch out for the fake recovery scammers trying to get you to use their links/numbers. They can't help you.
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/08/2025 at 12:25 PM
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
Recovery scammers target individuals who have lost money, promising to help them recover but aiming to steal more. They often claim to be from legitimate authorities and demand upfront fees or personal details.
up votedown vote
Report #864459 08/05/2025 at 02:08 AM
COPIED CONTENT EVERYWHERE:
Their user agreement mentions wrong website "dsoagroup.co" instead of bitpinnaclegroup.com
Source code shows "Bico Global" chat system - they literally copied another platform!
Whitepaper talks about "CCN token" and "IAXUSS team" but platform is called BTPXS
FAKE UK COMPANY:
The "legal entity" DATANEST RESEARCH LIMITED is a SHELL:
Zero assets, zero employees, zero business activity
Was dormant company until March 2025
Chinese owner MO Dong quit right before lau...
-------------------
bitpinnaclegroup.com is a sophisticated SCAM using fake documents and impossible claims. They'll take your money and disappear!
STAY AWAY FROM BITPINNACLEGROUP.COM!
Pseudonym : BTPXS
up votedown vote
Report #864466 08/05/2025 at 02:40 AM
BTPXS represents a sophisticated cryptocurrency fraud operation utilizing a UK shell company and stolen website templates to create false legitimacy. Our investigation reveals systematic deception across all platform elements.
1. Corporate Structure Fraud
The platform operates through DATANEST RESEARCH LIMITED, a UK company exhibiting classic shell company characteristics:
Zero assets, zero liabilities, zero business activity
Recently renamed from "BEEON LTD" to create false history
Founded...
-------------------
BTPXS exhibits every characteristic of professional cryptocurrency fraud operations. The combination of shell company legitimacy, stolen professional templates, and fabricated credentials creates dangerous trap for victims. This operation likely connects to larger international fraud networks specializing in "pig butchering" cryptocurrency scams.
up votedown vote
Report #873640 09/10/2025 at 11:59 PM
DATANEST Research Limited, operating BTPXS at https://www.bitpinnaclegroup.com, displays alarming characteristics of financial fraud
-------------------
BTPXS (https://www.bitpinnaclegroup.com) is operated by DATANEST Research Limited - a UK shell company with ZERO assets and dormant status. The site shows clear signs of template cloning: user agreements reference wrong URLs, code contains "Bico Global" instead of BTPXS, and whitepaper mentions "CCN token" and "IAXUSS team". Chinese-controlled despite claiming German headquarters. DO NOT INVEST!