SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.viespy.com support@viespy.com

Date02/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@viespy.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.viespy.com/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis site is scamming customers, on there website is states that it cost 99cents to track one phone number, once I paid 99cents they also took $59 out. After numerous emails about a refund I keep getting the same response, this site has 4 different emails, I have added a copy of the payment plus a few emails I have had with them
Comment / ReviewI want my money back

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #676848 08/13/2023 at 09:45 AM

        This company offered to find the lost phone and they charge for the first time use.99 cents. It is a big scam because they give the wrong location.
        -------------------
        I don't have the URL. what
        i have is the address that I add

        Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?tab=rm&ogbl#inbox/fmfcgzgtwgbvpvbpsgppmgvjplkmpjnw
        Pseudonym : support@viespy.com
        Telephone : +12247239353

        Reply
      • cbowse 08/30/2023 at 07:48 AM

        The phone service does not work. They tracked a phone that was 10ft from where I was sitting and told me it was 2 states away. Terrible. I would have gladly paid the extra fee if it was accurate, but clearly it is not.

        Reply
      • Human Behan 09/03/2023 at 01:29 AM

        Total and complete SCAM!!

        Reply
      • laura 11/01/2023 at 08:28 PM

        i was looking for a lost phone in clearlake ca...however after paying the .99 for it it says it was located in washington dc,...so then i did my phone and it sai the same theing....this place is a scam then they tried to charge my account with $55 ...they should go to jail

        Reply
      • Pixel_1246052 04/29/2024 at 08:56 PM

        I lost my cell phone and saw their ad that they would locate it for 89 cents. I clicked on the link and put in my credit card. They took the 89 cents, even though they provided a vague location naming two cross streets about a mile from my garage, which is where the phone actually was. The next day they charged my credit card another $49.80 and set it to monthly recurring so I would get billed that amount every month. I could only comminicate via their chat. They refused to cancel the payment for $49.80, saying it would be cancelled in the future. I am having a big hassle getting my bank to cancel the charge, they want receipts or invoice from me. They use a domain named tryhelp.net for customer support. My antivirus won't let me on their support pages due to malware. So there is no way to contact them except a chat bot. The bot "answers" your questions before you finish typing them.

        The billing to my credit card is under the name phonetictext.com, which is not trusted according to other reputation sites like scamadvisors and scamdoc. That domain name is only six months old.

        So they sell you a service that is designed to rip you off. When you try to contact them you end up at a web site that is loaded with malware. So they steal your money and then infect you when you try to get it back.

        • Abii 04/30/2024 at 06:50 AM

          You might have to cancel your card outright to stop any coming charges.

        Reply
      • William ng 09/21/2024 at 07:40 PM

        I have the the same bad experience from this scammer.

        yes, first they billed you 89 cents and a second charge of 48.90 without your knowledge.
        You need to cancel your card or you get recurring subsription.

        Reply
      • Report #873591 09/10/2025 at 04:22 PM

        Promise to provide the location for any phone....Phone Trackers. They have you input # that you are trying to find location for and make an internet show as though the apparatus is searching down locations that might belong to number before declaring that they have located phone and its corresonding location. BUT, they ask you to input your credit card to retrieve this identified location information. I input card but all info disappears. So, I re-input # hoping that it will take me directly...
        -------------------
        Total SCAM. I am not wasting anymore time on this. I have bigger stuff that I am dealing with....no time for small-time online hustlers. I had written an email requesting a refund and calling them out for being a fraud. But, instead, I will just cancel my bank card and request a new one! UGH.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.