Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sklcoinc.com
| Date | 09/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Eg investment group |
| Url / Website | sklcoinc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A landing page designed to look like a crypto exchange or investment platform. Registration/login prompts urging users to sign up or deposit funds. |
| Comment / Review | SKLCOINC is a scam, not legitimate. It appeared immediately after TXEX and XUEX collapsed — both proven Ponzi platforms that froze user funds. There is no license, no official company registration, no transparent ownership behind it. Every time one platform shuts down, the organizers launch the next one under a new name to keep the scheme alive. SKLCOINC is just the latest link in that chain.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #873580 09/10/2025 at 03:10 PM
A landing page designed to look like a crypto exchange or investment platform.
Registration/login prompts urging users to sign up or deposit funds.
-------------------
SKLCOINC is a scam, not legitimate.
It appeared immediately after TXEX and XUEX collapsed — both proven Ponzi platforms that froze user funds.
There is no license, no official company registration, no transparent ownership behind it.
Every time one platform shuts down, the organizers launch the next one under a new name to keep the scheme alive. SKLCOINC is just the latest link in that chain.
Pseudonym : eg investment group
up votedown vote
Alex 09/11/2025 at 02:44 AM
Yes Mr. cutt.ly/xrCtNF6s. You are the perfect case of "success story" of this Ponzi (pyramid scheme)..
Please, ask your friends to withdraw their money - as much as they can - and quit the platform immediately!
It is all fictitious over there: Anthony Leo Smith is not a real person. Nothing traceable.
The scam will shut down very soon (end of October the most) and probably will be rebranded, as the story tells: TXEX - XUEX - SKLCOINC. There is the same platform, just changing names... even graphics are the same.
Excuses are: cyber attack, regulatory enquiry, blockchain problems. For XUEX they said "will be operational at August 2026", can you believe this?
Money are not real. Is everything fake controlled by software.
I joined the SKL telegram chat group yesterday, and after sending some proof over there, they removed me and blocked access to that group
up votedown vote
miraj 09/19/2025 at 01:12 AM
invitation code?
up votedown vote
ZANADIE 09/20/2025 at 06:22 AM
support@reclaimmycoin.com