SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
furthersales.shop dt8827733@gmail.com

Date12/01/2024
Fraudulent emaildt8827733@gmail.com
PseudonymFurthersales.shop
Url / Websitefurthersales.shop
Scam contentsTried to order colorup lamp and the took 2 payments of £35.65 under 2 separate names
Dodgy AF
Other email contacts@furthersales.store
Comment / ReviewWebsite has disappeared

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • marchand 12/08/2024 at 07:33 PM

      Order Columbia titanium puffy jacket never got Email or order show at door.

      Reply
    • Report #810659 12/18/2024 at 05:22 AM

      payed for item, not yet delivered, tracking info is updating to show that it has arrived in my country but it is not visible in local postage service with the given tracking number

      no confirmation email about order received or what I even purchased

      website has magically deleted itself from the browsing history on my computer

      the email address is now tied to another website showing clothes and other items

      https://www.bestmshop.com/

      and my card was used some days ago for an online shopping "c...
      -------------------
      pretty obvious scam tbh fell for it while very drunk

      felt sad afterwards

      but lesson learned

      Pseudonym : Naomi
      Telephone : +15163864737


      Reply
    • Report #843462 05/09/2025 at 05:55 AM

      Fake website making out to be a Costco store in the UK
      -------------------
      Seems fully legit like any other online shop until your payment is done. Tried to purchase some MTG cards and once the payment confirmed through PayPal nothing came of it, no confirmation email from seller, no tracking, etc

      Url / Website : metromerch.shop
      Pseudonym : Costco.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #853014 06/22/2025 at 02:50 PM

      I brought a Cricut 3 bundle and no idea send and selling saying it been delivered she keeps giving me the runaround
      -------------------
      No idea sent

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/images/uploads/scam_files/456285/img_1168_1750618149_.jpg
      Pseudonym : dt8827733@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Report #867239 08/14/2025 at 04:14 AM

      They offer a garden hose by Eley at a too good to be true discount at a variety of cheap prices.
      Usually the hoses run upwards of $400. This 'kitchen and bath gallery' website claims to sell them between $29 and $59.
      -------------------
      They are also impersonating the owners of Eley in their 'about us' page.
      The gmail is linked to other fraudulent websites.

      Url / Website : kitchenbathgallery.shop
      Pseudonym : James Smith

      Reply
    • SAM 08/16/2025 at 06:00 AM

      Thank you, everyone, for reporting the scammers
      We keep fighting back by reporting them and hopefully word will get around... we will prevail guys🙄😪👍👌😊😁

      Reply
    • Report #867724 08/17/2025 at 12:06 AM

      Website posts Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Smartwatch Tactical Edition Coyote Tan for $200. If it's too good to be true it probably is. Lesson learned.
      -------------------
      In one address they listed at 14 Ladner Ln, Wareham, MA 02571. Another address is 40 Aarons Way, West Yarmouth, MA 02673.

      Url / Website : kitchenbathgallery.shop
      Pseudonym : Beatrix Diaz

      Garmin Instinct 2x Solar Tactical Coyote Tan on fake website

      Reply
    • abi 08/30/2025 at 05:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mario Salinas 08/31/2025 at 11:35 PM

      I ordered a lawnmower from COSTCO, supplier through LION SHOP 8/10/25 expecting delivery 8/17/25 and to this 8/31/25 any still waiting for it. Contacted costumer service using E-mail dt8827733@gmail.com.only to find out that it does not exist. Looked up more of this E-mail and found this page of e-mail being fraudulant. I tracked my order number just to find colume 1 saying order not shipped, second colume, shipment failed, and third colume says PENDING. PENDING WHAT ???? I can not trust online shopping anymore. Damd them to Hell.

      Reply
    • Don't trust Kitchen Bath Gallery shop 09/02/2025 at 03:17 PM

      I ordered a Garmin InReach Mini 2 from Kitchen Bath Gallery shop. Unit never arrived, link to purchase stopped working after one day. No reply to many email requests for an update. Looked up email address on website and found this page. Complete scam website

      Reply
    • Report #873272 09/09/2025 at 11:36 AM

      SCAM 100%

      Displays multiple legitimate brands without authorization. Uses brand identity and imagery to falsely appear as a legitimate multi-brand retailer.

      Advertises non-existent products at suspiciously low prices (around 05% of genuine retail cost).

      Lacks any real operational infrastructure—no working email, no physical address, no registered company, and all social media icons are fake or inactive.
      -------------------
      SCAM 100%

      Is part of a proven scam network. This includes multiple cloned domains such as zbbhot.store, zdjoutlet.shop, caiqz.xyz, likeotset.click, likehoodar.click, sewloveear.click

      Operates behind Cloudflare CDN and was recently registered through Atak Domain to anonymous/false registrant details.

      According to reputable security assessors:

      Gridinsoft gives it a Trust Score of 1/100, clearly marking it as a Scam Website
      Gridinsoft LLC

      ScamDoc rates it as Poor Trust Score: 25%, warning that there is no credible contact or ownership information
      Scamdoc

      Scam Detector assigns a score of 5.9/100, categorizing it as “Suspicious. Young. Untrustworthy”

      Url / Website : zbbhot.store
      Pseudonym : zbbhot.store


      Reply
    • Report #874209 09/13/2025 at 02:12 PM

      Items being sold such as AirPods and clothing at a very cheap price.
      -------------------
      Email is used for “contact me” information & has been connected to numerous scam websites.

      Url / Website : jackbludis.com

      Reply
    • Report #874614 09/16/2025 at 02:41 AM

      Costco products being sold
      -------------------
      They took my money

      Pseudonym : dt8827733@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Ronnie 10/04/2025 at 05:02 PM

      Scam website using this e-mail, nscaleloco.com . They have rc car parts that have been discontinued for years for dirt cheap, absolute scam. And they have that same e-mail dt8827733@gmail.com which is apparently tied to many other scam websites too.

      Reply
    • m 10/17/2025 at 04:20 PM

      Here is another website with that email: https://tsugumi.shop/index.php?main_page=contact_us
      Always read the about page and look up any contact information before purchasing. You can also search if the URL is a scam with website like https://www.scamadviser.com/.

      Reply
    • Report #885378 11/06/2025 at 02:56 AM

      General merchandise
      Baby Store Webpage cover
      Electronics
      -------------------
      I purchased a product from this website. I was given a shipping # after the purchase through and email. When the product did not arrive on the date stated, I reached out to the seller they began communication with me and assured me they would look into it. They did not resolve my issue and failed to respond to my emails or refund me. Even after I told them that I would report them as a fraudulent website, they still refused to respond to my emails or refund me. I never received the product I purchased from their website, and I was never refunded.

      Url / Website : tk.megean.com

      Reply
    • Report #889941 11/28/2025 at 07:07 AM

      Bought a pair of sneakers, apid them, and never came.

      Url / Website : fahotsell.site

      Reply
    • Report #918164 04/17/2026 at 08:48 AM

      Costco is a modern, customer-focused supermarket dedicated to providing quality products, everyday value, and a convenient shopping experience. Built on strong business principles and a commitment to integrity, we continue to grow while maintaining a people-first culture where both customers and employees feel valued.

      Costco is a comprehensive retail marketplace offering a carefully curated selection of products across diverse categories, including home appliances, home goods, lifestyle product...
      -------------------
      Fake Costco sales website
      The prices are too good to be true
      No legal information, unlike on the official website

      Url / Website : chicuse.com
      Pseudonym : Costco

      website https://chicuse.com/
      items for sale
      terms

      Reply
    • Levi 05/20/2026 at 03:02 AM

      Same email is scamming at https://www.tentcamplife.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.