SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
collierleeds.com info@collierleeds.com

Date09/04/2025
Fraudulent emailinfo@collierleeds.com
Url / Websitecollierleeds.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewWebsite says they sell wooden bird sculptures. Selling random items that will charge your credit card, PayPal, or shop, but never get delivered.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • R 09/07/2025 at 05:10 PM

      Unfortunetly a true statement, don' t bother ordering anything, this is a scam, somehow is linked to a Holly Draper with some Australian address. Best to notify financial institution and just dispute the charge, that is about all that can be done, but steer clear of Collierleads, nothing legit about them, you can feel the scam from a mile away.

      Reply
    • Report #872788 09/07/2025 at 05:37 PM

      A lot of just RANDOM products for sale. If you see them advertised, just steer clear, they are 100% a scam business. Connected to a Holly Draper name that leads to a Australian address, they will take payment and that will be the end of it, just contact your bank and dispute the charge if you can.
      -------------------
      Nothing legit about Collierleeds, too bad we have people like this out there.

      Pseudonym : Collierleeds/Holly Draper

      Reply
    • Keith B 09/09/2025 at 09:28 PM

      They have a Phoenix, Arizona address, but I Googled it and another business is there instead. I called their number and it came back as a Maryland number. All I got when I called was an automated Leave a message announcement. Their prices are half what others' are. SCAM.

      Reply
    • Gary 09/11/2025 at 02:41 PM

      Ordered a floor jack, never received it.

      Reply
    • Ken Tularocks 09/19/2025 at 02:59 PM

      I ordered an empty propane tank, but never received any tracking number and/or response to my inquiry. I called my credit card company and it said that the charge has not gone through. So, until it goes through I cannot dispute the charge. It looks like it was a scam site all along.

      Reply
    • R 09/19/2025 at 03:34 PM

      I wish there had been posts before I came across their site, believe me I looked and nothing. People need to be posting on these scams so others won't have the same happen to them, check for reviews and scam potential, every time. Luckily my bank reimbursed me

      Reply
    • Jessica 09/22/2025 at 10:47 PM

      Same here, I ordered a shopvac and never received it. When I googled collierleeds before ordering.....because I hsd my suspicions as well...all I found is sites saying it is legitimate and not a scam. I am just now see all of these comments, so I am definitely disputing mine as well.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.