Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cushicorner.com
| Date | 05/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | tonedten.com |
| Url / Website | cushicorner.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | I ordered an air up bed from this website and still have not received it. I went to log in to check on the status of the order and AT&T notified me that it's a fraudulent website. It's a scam!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nana 08/07/2024 at 11:54 AM
I ordered the same bed and have not received it now I know can't believe everything on facebook
up votedown vote
Report #791347 09/17/2024 at 04:14 AM
Didnt order anything
And have money taken out of bank
-------------------
Big scam
Dont even look at there ads
Pseudonym : Cushicorner.com
up votedown vote
HÉLÈNE 02/19/2025 at 12:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Melissa Blanchard 02/21/2025 at 09:07 AM
Ordered a mattress from Facebook and the website is a scam.
up votedown vote
Bruno 03/27/2025 at 03:33 AM
Ordered a thermal sight. Money taken from account but nothing received not even an email with shipping details.
I should have guessed by the price it was too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Carole 08/27/2025 at 08:49 AM
I ordered a jigsaw table, none was forthcoming. When I checked my bank a DD had been set up for monthly payments!
up votedown vote
Report #872758 09/07/2025 at 02:19 PM
Tire sales in my case 4 new tires for 49 dollars free shipping. I notified my bank asap there were on the wep when searching for tires. Goggle needs to stop adding scamers we need legistration requiring them who have the engines and allow scamers wep. Am 73 and if you or I helped others scam people we would be held to answer. Them who own the net have made billions with out liability. Legislation could make them you use the web be bonded by the gov. Before a wep site is allowed. The government ...
-------------------
Read the above
Pseudonym : Tire sales