Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.plsacs.com
| Date | 09/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.plsacs.com/product-p-227045.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | * New domain * Hidden identity * No customer reviews * Risk of scam sales * Site description: "**Fake retail storefront** created to steal money and data The website uses alluring claims like "Trendy Fashion Online", "Free US Shipping", and "Next-Day Delivery", without any verifiable brand affiliations, physical address, or legitimate credentials. Such tactics mimic those of known fake retail sites that lure buyers into paying for products that are counterfeit, inferior, or never delivered. As per industry reports, UK consumers lose millions of pounds annually to such fake websites, with average losses around £55 per victim |
| Comment / Review | I am writing to formally request the **immediate suspension** or detailed abuse investigation of the domain **plsacs.com**, which presents multiple credible indicators of illicit and potentially fraudulent activity, including possible counterfeit merchandise. Please consider the following evidence and concerns: ### 1. **Exceedingly Recent Registration & Low Trust Indicators** * The domain **plsacs.com** was registered on **February 27, 2025**, and is thus under six months old—this is a common red flag for fraudulent or disposable scam domains ([ScamAdviser][1], [Scamdoc][2]). * **Scamdoc** assigns the site a **“Poor” trust rating** (25%), noting both the young domain age and completely anonymous WHOIS data ([Scamdoc][2]). * **Scamadviser** gives it a **“fair” trust score (≈66%)**, while specifically highlighting the site's very young age, low traffic rank, and negative social media references as factors of concern ([ScamAdviser][1]). * **TrustedReviews** shows **0 ratings or reviews**, and notes that the domain profile has not even been claimed—a sign of lack of transparency and legitimacy ([Trusted Reviews][3]). ### 2. **Anonymous Ownership & Obscured Registrant Data** * WHOIS data is **hidden**, which obscures ownership identity and accountability—a red flag for malicious actors ([Scamdoc][2], [ScamAdviser][1]). * Anonymous registration often prevents consumers and investigators from assessing business legitimacy or pursuing legal recourse. ### 3. **Suspicious E-commerce Setup & Potential for Counterfeit Activity** * The homepage (read via HTML snapshot) lists a wide range of **diverse products**—from auto parts to electronics, kitchen goods, accessories—with deep discounts (e.g., 50–63%)—a pattern frequently found in counterfeit or drop‑shipped scam sites ([Plsacs][4]). * No evidence of brand authorization, manufacturer partnerships, or authenticity certificates; merely generic descriptions and implausibly broad product categories. * "Free US Shipping" and "Next-Day Delivery" claims with little supporting infrastructure information can be misleading promises often used to lure customers. 4. **Precedent of Similar Domain Scams** * A comparator domain, **plamcas.com**, exhibits nearly identical patterns—newly registered, anonymous ownership, deceptive bonus gambling offers, withdrawal restrictions, and ultimately financial loss to users ([MalwareTips Forums][5], [Scam Detector][6]). * Such patterns are common to scam networks that rotate domains to evade detection, suggesting that **plsacs.com** may be part of a broader, systematic fraud operation. --- ### 5. **Potential Consumer Harm and Legal Risk** * Consumers are at risk of receiving **counterfeit or no products at all**, while paying real money. * The site’s anonymity and lack of verifiable business credentials compound risk for identity theft, fraud, or unauthorized charges. * If illicit, placeless, or counterfeit activity is occurring, continued operation of this domain could lead to legal violations, consumer harm, and reputational damage to your infrastructure.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.