SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
eu.stanleyvips.com online@quickcarepro.com

Date08/23/2025
Fraudulent emailonline@quickcarepro.com
PseudonymStanley
Url / Websitehttps://eu.stanleyvips.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis seems to be a fraudulent website as they take payment but do not deliver the products or provide valid contact information.
Comment / ReviewI purchased several items that were on discount and completed the payment through your payment gateway. I received a confirmation email with an order number and a tracking number. However, I have not received any further response from your side. The contact email provided does not work, it is impossible to reach you, and no one ever replies.

The products are an exact copy of the glasses I wanted and was looking for, but when I try to track the package, it shows up as nonexistent.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #872168 09/05/2025 at 02:01 AM

        Cycling garment
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 msillots and it didn't got home
        They say its been delivered but it's not true
        When you try to get to the site you no longer can reach the site again

        Url / Website : eu.castelli-cycling.com
        Pseudonym : Castelli-cycling


        Reply
      • maryts 11/24/2025 at 11:59 AM

        I confirm this is 100% scam!
        I ordered some clothes, they never arrived and when I complained they said they would send them again. I didn't receive anything the second time, even though in their track&trace it says the items were delivered!
        NEVER order anything from them.

        Reply
      • Report #924293 05/21/2026 at 05:22 AM

        Buy Sephora stuff with a discounted price but it never arrives.
        -------------------
        I want my money back.

        Url / Website : ad.sephoradeals.com
        Pseudonym : ad.sephoradeals.com

        Reply
      • Chiara Tanci 05/21/2026 at 05:24 AM

        I demand to have a full refund.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.