Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
vipserviceseu@outlook.com Electronic Commerce Mall
| Date | 11/24/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vipserviceseu@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Electronic Commerce Mall |
| Scam contents | Singer Sewing Machine 29,99€ |
| Comment / Review | I pay on line for sewing machine Singer and i had no answear and now they don't answear me and they block me for d9 comnent and ask questions.They block everybody who give negative comment
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cyborg 11/26/2017 at 07:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Esteph 11/27/2017 at 07:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tonta 11/27/2017 at 08:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Esteph 11/27/2017 at 03:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87900 12/01/2017 at 10:20 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201712014551
Transaction Amount: 2686.80THB
Card Number: 421584******0918
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent ...
-------------------
hi i’m in Thailand and i found this ad website about singer sewing machine on facebook ad. Had purchased online and paid by credit card. I recieve a confirm purchased successful by this email vipserviceseu@outlook.com and was curious so i looked up and found that this is a fraud email
Url / Website : kixiaki.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
A. 01/04/2018 at 11:11 AM
Hi! Same story, I bought a sewing machine as well. Looks like the money went off to China, I cancelled the credit card and I am having the credit card company look at it. I also sent an e-mail to Singer, it looks like their logo and products has been used as part of this scam.
up votedown vote
patriciapkcjs 01/08/2018 at 04:14 PM
I got sucked in to a "great deal".. but they didnt get my money.. I got it back.. stay clear..SCAMMERS!!!!
up votedown vote
Amin 01/14/2018 at 06:34 AM
Me too, My money was gone T_T
up votedown vote
babdegarges 12/02/2017 at 10:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #88152 12/02/2017 at 06:12 PM
kitchen aid terméket kínált eladásra a facebookon megjelenő hirdetésben,teljes kitchen aid honlappal, képekkel, black friday keretében, majd a bankkártyás fizetés után 3 nappal, eltűnt az oldala, nem elérhető sehol.
-------------------
notification_05@orderstatusinform.com
notification+zrdociege1ez@facebookmail.com
ezekről az e-mailekről üzent
Pseudonym : Electronics Marcket
up votedown vote
Ibolya 12/10/2017 at 04:52 PM
Lehet valamit tenni sajnos én is belefutottam? feljelentés valami?
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/01/2020 at 11:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Math74 12/03/2017 at 04:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #88339 12/04/2017 at 02:57 AM
T™Artisan® Series 5 Quart Tilt-Head Stand Mixer At 39,99€
Dear Sir or Madam,
Your order is successfully placed and paid.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kapear.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
Ⅱ. CC Keimery Tech will be shown on your billing statement.
Ⅲ. The amount sh...
-------------------
What happened with my money, i paid with credit card? May i recover this money? This site or mail don’t exist.
Thanks
Url / Website : kapear.com
Pseudonym : Kitchen Aid
up votedown vote
Report #88476 12/04/2017 at 03:43 PM
They stole 120 euros from me. I bought mixers that did not exist. They have more fake pages with the same content like www.aruifen.com. Their bank is in Guangdong, China. The account name is: ftp*viporder guangdong china
-------------------
They have more fake pages with the same content, like: www.aruifen.com.
Url / Website : kaweio.com
Pseudonym : artisian kitchenaid
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mimipetrova 12/06/2017 at 10:14 AM
И мен излъгаха колелетата.не ги е срам
up votedown vote
Clarisse 12/06/2017 at 12:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tamas 12/06/2017 at 03:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paulo 12/08/2017 at 07:46 AM
Olá.
Estou solidário com todos. Levaram-me 60 euros. Por via das duvidas já anulei o cartão com que efectuei o pagamento para não ter mais dissabores
up votedown vote
Roselyne 12/11/2017 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gabriela 12/14/2017 at 05:38 AM
They took from me about 600 euro
up votedown vote
Sanda 12/25/2017 at 01:38 PM
I paid 128,99 euro \ 4 December 2017, an article that has not arrived now!!
up votedown vote
Tdavidus 04/01/2018 at 10:58 AM
They post their products on facebook as advertisement from which you can go to their websites (raoseki.com,brandbicycleshop.com), I was suspicious as the products were 80% discounted! When I logged in to their site, I’ve received an email from this adress vipserviceseu@outlook.com and vipshopp@outlook.com
Thanks to you guys I didn’t order and pay
up votedown vote
Report #88479 12/04/2017 at 04:15 PM
Same website with new name like www.kaweio.com
-------------------
Use Facebook to advertise and delete pages as soon as you pay them money
Url / Website : aruifen.com
Pseudonym : kitchenaid
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anna 12/06/2017 at 06:51 PM
Site gone, nothing on them to be found
up votedown vote
Rachel 01/10/2018 at 11:35 AM
I was stupid enough to order something off this website so it us a scam
up votedown vote
STEWART 01/15/2018 at 02:41 PM
I also made an order and nothing came to me.
email address is fake.
I fell for an add on Facebook
up votedown vote
Heidi 01/15/2018 at 04:02 PM
I made an order and nothing came to me ????
up votedown vote
yusuf 01/15/2018 at 04:16 PM
I aswell bought the most expensive mixer, so stupid to belive how cheap such staff but can not even see them now
up votedown vote
maria 01/16/2018 at 07:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Piotr 01/17/2018 at 02:08 PM
I did order but nothing come to me . That big scam . This was and on Facebook page.
up votedown vote
SSG 01/17/2018 at 02:28 PM
I did order and nothing came to me. I also found it on facebook.
up votedown vote
TW 01/19/2018 at 10:25 PM
I found an ad on facebook and ordered kitchen aid products from vipserviceseu@outlook.com and http://www.tromose.com since December 12 2017 and no delivery until now. I wrote them emails so many time but no reply ... can anyone tell me what to do?
up votedown vote
Cha 05/10/2018 at 08:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
babdegarges 12/04/2017 at 04:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #88630 12/05/2017 at 11:03 AM
Kitchenaid product
-------------------
new web like: www.kaweio.com
Url / Website : bozare.com
Pseudonym : Electronic Commerce
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Andreas 12/25/2017 at 02:33 PM
I buy one mixer machine at 04/12/2017 and I don’t take it yet.i pay 59.99.my order id is 10961.where is my order.if you don’t answer I go to police.
up votedown vote
Linda 01/17/2018 at 03:09 AM
The same has happened to me.
up votedown vote
Linda 01/17/2018 at 03:19 AM
The same has happened to me. I ordered one and I tracked it to my region but from then on the site disappeared so no contact could be made.
up votedown vote
Adriana 02/03/2018 at 12:56 PM
Me figura que recibi mi compra pero no es asi... Se puede reclamar?
up votedown vote
Math74 12/08/2017 at 01:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #89125 12/08/2017 at 02:21 AM
On 27..11.2017 I ordered the items from the site, money was immediately collected from the credit card, but I didn't receive the ordered staff.
Url / Website : kapear.com
up votedown vote
Report #89619 12/11/2017 at 06:13 AM
They sell sewing machines
-------------------
I made an order and paid for a sewing machine. They collected the money. They did not return to me and did not transfer the product or answer the email
Url / Website : kiuitr.com
up votedown vote
Regina 01/16/2018 at 05:26 AM
made an order and paid for a sewing machine. They collected the money. They did not return to me and did not transfer the product or answer the email..
up votedown vote
Report #89706 12/11/2017 at 12:47 PM
On November 27 I ordered the item, it was on low price because of the "Black Friday ". I received an e-mail from the site that my order is accepted and the payment is done, $29.99. I know the delivery it takes time to my country, Bulgaria. But few days ago I checked the website and saw it doesn't exist. What can I do now?
Url / Website : kihaie.com
Pseudonym : kihaie.com
up votedown vote
Mariya Duleva 12/18/2017 at 04:27 AM
On November 27 I ordered the item, it was on low price because of the "Black Friday ". I received an e-mail from the site that my order is accepted and the payment is done, $29.99. I know the delivery it takes time to my country, Bulgaria. But few days ago I checked the website and saw it doesn't exist. What can I do now? The order No.: 1872632682498960
up votedown vote
helemna 01/09/2018 at 02:29 PM
I have the same problem. I ordered the item on the 25 November , received an identiic email but the machine never appear. I triyed to contact for several times the company by email, and there were no answer .
up votedown vote
tanq 01/29/2018 at 09:24 AM
АБСОЛЮТНО СЪЩОТО СЕ СЛУЧИ И С МЕН
up votedown vote
Report #90277 12/14/2017 at 06:42 AM
Dear Sir or Madam,
Your order is successfully placed and paid.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kapear.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
Ⅱ. will be shown on your billing statement.
Ⅲ. The amount showing on your statement will be a bit different from the price on seller's webs...
-------------------
after 3 days of pai\yment I don't see anymore the site and the facebook announce
today they have no more posts in Facebook,all are delete
Url / Website : kapear.com
Pseudonym : electronic commerce mall
up votedown vote
Report #90322 12/14/2017 at 10:11 AM
selling appliances at low prices
-------------------
I bought in cash two mixers worth 100 euros, which I did not get, or information about where my money was
Url / Website : kabte.com
Pseudonym : kabte.com
Telephone : 0889595945
up votedown vote
Bouchra 12/22/2017 at 06:17 AM
Llevo un mes esperando una máquina de cocina me siento engañada
up votedown vote
Kinga Szasz 12/30/2017 at 05:19 PM
It is a scam! Ordered KitchenAid machines and never arrived.
up votedown vote
Taiwo 01/12/2018 at 07:33 PM
It is a scam. I ordered a Kitchen Aid machine on 24/11. My order never arrived.
So sad.
up votedown vote
savina mitova 03/27/2018 at 12:36 PM
where is my order? how are you not ashamed to deceive people?
up votedown vote
Report #90399 12/14/2017 at 05:10 PM
Dear Sir or Madam,
Your order is successfully placed and paid.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kabte.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
Ⅱ. will be shown on your billing statement.
-------------------
I hate when I'm scammed, I'm not going to buy more over the Internet
Url / Website : kabte.com
Pseudonym : Kabte
up votedown vote
mara 12/15/2017 at 06:00 AM
no comment
up votedown vote
Report #91896 12/22/2017 at 02:21 PM
VERY LOW PRICES - FACEBOOK ADVERT
Url / Website : taherxi.com
Pseudonym : FASHION ON LINE
up votedown vote
Gez 12/26/2017 at 05:36 AM
I made an order it did not arrive
up votedown vote
Mickey 01/11/2018 at 03:42 PM
i place order kitchen aid mixer on December 5/2017 it was said will deliver within 5-8 business day but still i did not receive i kept e-mail them no respond even if they don't have phone number i don't know what am gone do
up votedown vote
Rosendo 01/11/2018 at 08:46 PM
I think the site is a fraud. I made a request for a blender, the history reports that it was delivered and that did not happen.
up votedown vote
Celsa 01/15/2018 at 08:00 PM
I also order 2 items and its says undelivered misrouted..!! OMG!!! then i email them to the customer service and i didn't recieve any reply.. Then it said again on the trucking its says dilevered on the front door.. But i didn't recieved any..
up votedown vote
David 01/18/2018 at 04:45 PM
It happen to me also
up votedown vote
VA 01/19/2018 at 08:08 AM
Its a scam you order the product they take your money but it never arrives but it says its been delivered and they wont reply to emails. SCAM
up votedown vote
sherryplis 01/19/2018 at 04:26 PM
I ordered also and tracking said it was delivered and it was not delivered ....SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Pam 01/23/2018 at 07:49 AM
How awful!!! now to whom to claim, just today I start to search the internet and I realize that I am not the only one, appears in the follow-up as if the product had been delivered, what to do ???
up votedown vote
Meryrocker 01/25/2018 at 10:29 PM
Compre una batidora y nunca llego ! u.u
up votedown vote
Mari 01/29/2018 at 10:10 PM
Também não recebi :(
up votedown vote
Miriam Mejia 02/01/2018 at 01:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Milene 02/19/2018 at 11:36 AM
Também Não recebi a batedeira que comprei. diz que foi entregue a porta da frente. Alguém conseguiu receber de volta o dinheiro?
up votedown vote
Carolina 02/20/2018 at 04:33 PM
Alguém conseguiu recuperar o dinheiro? Também informa no rastreamento que foi entregue e não foi, já passei dois emails pedindo o código de rastreio mas não responderam...
up votedown vote
Christine 02/28/2018 at 11:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Agnes 06/09/2018 at 10:14 AM
I ordered and paid for a kitchen aid last November 2017 and never received the item until now June 2018, a big lesson i learned.
up votedown vote
Report #92141 12/25/2017 at 01:32 PM
holiday discount on KitchenAid type mixers for which we paid 128,99 euro \ 4.12.2017, article that has not arrived now
Url / Website : aruifen.com
Pseudonym : aruifen.com
Telephone : +358449695975
up votedown vote
Report #94427 01/08/2018 at 04:11 PM
GARMIN FĒNIX® 5X 2 kom ,naročil 21.11.2017,cena je bila za kom116 eu.
-------------------
Ni ure .ni denarja,ni spletne strani.očitno prevara.Ni mi jasno kako pustijo takšne objave na FB,ker tam sem videl in jim slepo verjel.Žalostno.lp
Url / Website : gawears.com
Pseudonym : Fashion Online
up votedown vote
kishazigabor 01/20/2018 at 01:55 PM
I ordered and paid a Garmin Forerunner 35 on 19.11.2017. Now I've no money, no watch... They don't reply my mails and their website is not working...
up votedown vote
Report #95863 01/16/2018 at 09:27 AM
Kitchen Aid kitchen appliances
-------------------
Ordered a mixer after seeing an ad on Facebook, its been 2 months and it still hasnt arrived. I sent numerous emails with no reply and the website has been deleted. Beware of aruifen.com!!!!
Url / Website : aruifen.com
up votedown vote
Suren 01/21/2018 at 05:45 PM
Ordered a mixer After seeing on Facebook and it still hasnt arrived beware or aruifen
up votedown vote
Report #96286 01/18/2018 at 12:43 PM
Artisan® Projekt Seria 5 Quart Plandeka-Head mikser ze szklanej misce
Świąteczna wyprzedaż na asortyment firmy kitchenaid.
-------------------
Dałam się nabrać na reklamę śwąteczniej wyprzedaży na mikser firmy kitchenaid na facebook. Zakupiłam 2 egzemplarze czerwonego robota ze szklaną misą, zrobiłam przelew. Nie długo później otrzymałam E-mail z potwierdzeniem wpłaty oraz przekierowaniem do strony ułatwiającej śledzenie paczki. Paczka została rzekomo wysłana do polski, przetrzymywana dwa tygodnie u celnych. 15 stycznia strona została zablokowana oraz możliwość śledzenia mojej paczki a ślad po niej zaginął.
Url / Website : aruifen.com
Pseudonym : Fashion Online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #96797 01/22/2018 at 01:19 AM
The bloody sell sewing machines
-------------------
The took money months ago but never returned back. It seems like a big fraud. And money deduction is from HongKong, so the culprit is from Hongkong.
The send updated fake tracking list, which shows Product was shipped from Canada, and then lab lab lab ... but it never got delivered
Url / Website : kiuitr.com
up votedown vote
Alejandra 02/04/2018 at 07:26 PM
Hice una compra, no ne responden y no llego nunca!
up votedown vote
Report #97045 01/23/2018 at 05:46 AM
ho ordinato in data 27/11/2017 una macchina da cucire, pagata con mastercard . mai arrivata seguendo la spedizione risulta consegnata alla porta principale
-------------------
dati ordine
The reference for this order is:
The order date: 2017/11/28 6:00:39
The order amount: EUR 29.99
The order No.: 1883413783491360
Url / Website : kilixo.com
up votedown vote
Report #104073 03/08/2018 at 12:14 PM
Selling the ´Kitchen Aid´ products at low-priced on the occasion of the 90th anniversary
-------------------
After paying my product they forbidden me to access on the site.
Url / Website : fencow.com
Pseudonym : Blending machines
up votedown vote
Ceca 03/20/2018 at 04:37 AM
I have not received my order for a month adn half now
up votedown vote
Giovanna 05/13/2018 at 06:02 AM
Ladri bastardi.......