SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@customersupport2025.com kindertrends.com

Date01/30/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@customersupport2025.com
Url / Websitekindertrends.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents2 small pieces of luggage. buy one and get one 1/2 off. Checked status by email and got smart responses back.
Comment / ReviewSCAM! do not order from this fake co.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #835235 04/02/2025 at 04:19 AM

      QVC video selling an overnight luggage item on TicTok.

      .
      -------------------
      First email I received from them after the order went through:

      "Thank you for purchasing from our store.
      The package has been sent out. The tracking number is AM694754967CN. Please track shipping information through the following link:
      https://t.17track.net/zh-cn#nums=AM694754967CN
      Please wait for 3-5 days for the updated shipping information on the logistics website.
      The package will be delivered within 15 days, starting from the time of shipment
      Please be patient and wait. If there are no new logistics updates within ten days, please contact me
      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us at any time."

      When the package did not arrive, I contacted them. They told me it had been delivered and to check with my neighbors. Then they said they reshipped it and same result. I live the country, so no nearby neighbors.
      Eventually I asked for a refund. They said they would do so in 2-3 days. That was in mid-March, still no refund.

      This was on my emil, after my name:
      于2025年2月11日周二 08:45写道: (I don't read Chinese)
      Bank was billed by Genialme
      I thought I was ordering from QVC. Nope
      Original order had "woodc22174" on the conformation.
      Nothing more. I looked on TicTok and found a woodc21654 and a woodc182, both listed as private accounts.

      Pseudonym : Charlotte, Ira Davis, Quiana, Jamie
      Telephone : +16266332989

      Reply
    • Belana 07/09/2025 at 10:54 AM

      I ordered the "Ocho Beef Box". Supposedly from Parker County Beef in Texas, ALSO FROM A TIKTOK. They sent a tracking number which originated in CHINA. Says it was delivered 3 days ago, but I never received anything.

      TOTAL SCAM!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.