Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@freeseetv.com +337163301335 Freeseetv or TV Fox Antenna
| Date | 09/01/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@freeseetv.com |
| Pseudonym | Freeseetv or TV Fox Antenna |
| Url / Website | https://tinyurl.com/y9ugx8p7 |
| Telephone | +337163301335 |
| Scam contents | I ordered the freeseetv antenna and want to cancel it and the number they give is fake. Every option they offer you, you get a recording that says "currently there are no customers service agents to assist you. |
| Comment / Review | I want my money back $35.74
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #69302 07/14/2017 at 04:08 PM
selling tv antena
-------------------
they took money out of my account the 1 of june 17 for the amount 134.50 us .when i phone they told me to go on the internet but when i go there its marked that it could be a scam i am going to tell fb to delete there commercial
Pseudonym : freeseetv.com
Telephone : +18888368088
up votedown vote
Schottland49 07/18/2017 at 04:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Schottland49 07/18/2017 at 04:57 PM
Was kann ich tun bitte um hilfe
up votedown vote
Ed. 07/19/2017 at 07:53 PM
you will not except my postal code & my bank card does not have a expiery date
up votedown vote
Flyboy 07/22/2017 at 02:41 AM
Does not work with Apple products..Impossible to contact for a refund.
up votedown vote
Uwe 07/27/2017 at 11:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SADI 07/28/2017 at 03:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elvira 07/29/2017 at 10:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Goofy 07/31/2017 at 03:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mam 07/31/2017 at 07:31 AM
have not been able to connect piece of plastic. has anyone had a remote control with their receiver?
up votedown vote
dont have one 07/31/2017 at 02:27 PM
cannot contact any one to return items sent that are not ordered can any one help
up votedown vote
Kheba 08/08/2017 at 08:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ujagar 08/16/2017 at 04:51 AM
To customer support team .Hi i have bought 2 Antenna but could not get any tv channels in u k could you let me now what i have to do to working .Not happy at all cost me £67.00 to buy what a waste of money i have connected the way you say in your instruction but still can not get any thing just crackling sound.Waiting to hear from you
up votedown vote
J.V. 08/16/2017 at 07:52 AM
I think this is a SCAM, I have purchased two different items and nothing has work like they say it would, neither have I been able to contact anyone from this company.
up votedown vote
Wilosch 08/16/2017 at 03:22 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
david 08/18/2017 at 05:46 AM
i got my tv fox antenna yesterday and like everyoone saying cant get anything on it try it on tv and no adress to get in touch with and am only 3 mins away from a main service provider and still cant pick up anything
up votedown vote
gerd 08/21/2017 at 03:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
buck 08/21/2017 at 01:04 PM
i want an address of where to return this antenna
up votedown vote
Huusmeeester 08/22/2017 at 03:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
neil johnson 08/24/2017 at 09:10 PM
I have ordered 3 antenne and 1 booster and they said it could take up to 30 days to get them.Still waiting after 45 days.Think I might have been stung.This is looking more and more like a scam
up votedown vote
fest 09/01/2017 at 05:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
frosch 09/04/2017 at 05:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eberhard 09/06/2017 at 05:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fred 09/09/2017 at 02:36 PM
I cannot any signal using the TVFox antenna. Where can I return it?
up votedown vote
Josef 09/20/2017 at 04:32 AM
Habe auch so ne Antenne bekommen, ist Mist.
up votedown vote
PHO 09/27/2017 at 07:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
wawa1941 09/28/2017 at 07:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
stier3570 09/28/2017 at 10:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pascha95 09/30/2017 at 06:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Günter 09/30/2017 at 08:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pechvogel 10/04/2017 at 03:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jiri 10/07/2017 at 05:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ali tomak 10/19/2017 at 12:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
didier burg 10/19/2017 at 08:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Goldi 10/25/2017 at 07:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jack 10/26/2017 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Husky 10/26/2017 at 03:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patti 10/27/2017 at 11:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
safer1963 10/30/2017 at 11:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dummkopf 11/09/2017 at 06:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
anonym 11/10/2017 at 03:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pampu 11/22/2017 at 10:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pork 11/22/2017 at 01:50 PM
Dieses Gerät ist Betrug!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Bella 11/26/2017 at 07:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Asa este 11/28/2017 at 03:13 PM
Asa este
up votedown vote
Coolmuhkuh 12/02/2017 at 05:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Janet 12/05/2017 at 11:55 AM
They have my money. No one returns phone calls or emails. I have made a dispute with my credit card. No it does not work.
up votedown vote
erwin 12/08/2017 at 09:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paul 12/08/2017 at 01:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michel 12/13/2017 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stefan 12/18/2017 at 05:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tim 12/20/2017 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jacob 12/29/2017 at 05:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jörg 01/02/2018 at 05:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Raf 01/08/2018 at 01:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gerd Vallendar 01/09/2018 at 06:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stefan 01/10/2018 at 02:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stefan 01/10/2018 at 02:08 PM
Finger weg, mehr muss ich dazu nicht sagen
up votedown vote
Werner 01/17/2018 at 08:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ronny 01/20/2018 at 11:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jens 01/21/2018 at 12:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hannes 01/23/2018 at 03:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gerd 01/24/2018 at 06:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jakob 01/24/2018 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JW 01/25/2018 at 05:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michael 01/29/2018 at 08:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ipa 01/29/2018 at 02:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Usch 02/04/2018 at 03:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Schatzhauser 02/10/2018 at 12:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gutstavo 02/27/2018 at 10:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rolfi 05/30/2018 at 08:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Floh 06/09/2018 at 11:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Harald 12/14/2019 at 12:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #72327 08/08/2017 at 12:31 PM
tv fox antenna for 30.00 dollars each
-------------------
lost 72.00 dollars on the deal and I want my money back,and these scammers lock up.
up votedown vote
Cal 08/09/2017 at 11:56 AM
I want my money back order code TFEN5500000172939 $34.99 did not order two ?
up votedown vote
john 08/14/2017 at 10:50 AM
I want my money back I will send it back it does not work
up votedown vote
Paula 08/14/2017 at 11:26 AM
I am requesting a refund on an order I never received. I was charged 35.74 plus $1. Paula Williams 9892773253
up votedown vote
flos 08/17/2017 at 06:14 PM
I paid for aTVFOx antenna and amplifier.I received it but can not get it to work have emailed Freeseetv.com for a refund but am still for a reply
up votedown vote
Michael 09/15/2017 at 03:54 PM
Rocky paid for two units and would like a refund. Not what we expected . 435- 477- 0101. order # is TF en5sooooo160017 under michael rockel.
up votedown vote
louis abdullah 09/16/2017 at 02:21 PM
l. Abdullah I ordered a TV FOX antenna and it did not work Called but no answer.
tracking no.Ls909751956CH
up votedown vote
Kerilita 09/27/2017 at 03:58 PM
Have called many times and they will not call me back. I ordered two antennas and two amplifiers. They do not work at all. I want my money back. Website says it is a scam. Paid with credit card so now they have my cc number.
up votedown vote
Joller 10/04/2017 at 01:42 AM
I ordered one but got charged for two and still have not received anything! One Email giving me a tracking Number that tracked to Switzerland then nothing! So how does one try and get their Cash back?? I think its no use! Damn crooks!
up votedown vote
PHILIP 10/04/2017 at 10:44 AM
TVFox Antenna - Order No: TFENSS00000220295
PC
Philip Clubbe
Reply
|
Mon 25/09, 21:08
support@freeseetv.com
Dear Sir/Madam
With reference to the above order, I am writing to inform you of my dissatisfaction with the product. Upon setting up the antenna into my television a burning smell was evident, when I unplugged the antenna it had started to melt.
Obviously, this could have caused unrepairable damaged to my television, let alone my property had I not been in attendance whilst this happened. Therefore, I am requesting a full refund for this product.
If you wish me to return the antenna, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.
I look forward to hearing your response as a matter of urgency.
Yours faithfully
Philip Clubbe
up votedown vote
R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 05:31 PM
I ordered three TV FOX antenna and they did not work Called but got no
answer I paid 82.00 for the antennas. I am requesting a refund. My order is 8649000352. If you wish me to return the antennas, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.
up votedown vote
R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 05:38 PM
R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 11:31 PM
I ordered three TV FOX antenna and they did not work Called but got no
answer I paid 82.00 for the antennas. I am requesting a refund. My order is 864900352. If you wish me to return the antennas, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.
up votedown vote
A. Smith 10/16/2017 at 10:59 AM
I ordered the TV frog and it does not work..I called but did not get a call back.Item was sent the end of August.We have tried repeatedly to get it to work with no success.let me know what you plan to do .
up votedown vote
Merk 10/25/2017 at 12:06 PM
I would like to send back my three fox antennas as they did not work. Can someone explain how to do so and how to redeem my money?
up votedown vote
Rat 10/30/2017 at 01:08 PM
Pat 10/30/2017 I would like to send back my three antennas as well they do not work.Can someone help me out to redeem my money.
up votedown vote
A.Sloat 10/31/2017 at 05:12 PM
This sure seems like a scam. I've spent two weeks trying to get an address to return them to because they don't work for me. Might be I'm to far from the towers but that doesn't matter because they don't work and should at least be able to get someone on the phone to talk with. I've sent emails to support@freeseemedia.com with no response in over two weeks. Every time I call the number provided 6135180422 you can never get a live person no matter what option you choose. This has been going on now for over two weeks. I then called the number on my shipment 8184922760 and they politely told me to try 7163301335 for returning it and to my surprise it's the same recording and again no one to talk to and no one responding back to me. Also tried the email they gave me support@freeseetv.com and absolutely no response back from that email either. ID SAY IT'S A SCAM AND THEY ARE TAKING ADVANTAGE OF PEOPLE WHO DON'T UNDERSTAND OFF-AIR TECHNOLOGY. YOU GET WHAT YOU GET DEPENDING ON HOW FAR AWAY FROM THE BROADCAST TOWERS YOU ARE AND YOUR GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION. MY BIGGER ISSUE IS ONCE THEY SELL YOU SOMETHING THERES NO RECOURSE IF IT DOESNT WORK. SEEMS LIKE THEY HOPE PEOPLE WILL JUST GIVE UP. IT'S COST ME MORE THAN THE PRICE OF THE ANTENNA JUST TO WRITE THIS RESPONSE. YOUR COMPANYS A FRAUD WITH ABSOLUTLY NO CUSTOMER SERVICE WHAT SO EVER. LESSON LEARNED BUT NO WORRIES I WIL SPREAD THE NEGATIVE WORK ABOUT YOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE AFTER THE SALE WHICH TO ME IS MORE IMPORTANT THE SALE ITSELF. OVER...Read more
up votedown vote
A.Milanes 11/01/2017 at 02:42 PM
I ordered 3 TV Antenna I returned it because did not work at all. Now I called the place from where I got it, according to them, they only received orders, now I am trying to call 1-716 330 1335, the recorder says to leave my name and my phone number., I haven't received a response yet. I want my $90.74 money back. By the way I paid $12.00 to return it. I am going to notify Paypal.
up votedown vote
David Sancho Català 11/02/2017 at 04:22 AM
I want my money back order code 450850984723045 82,49 eeuros and 34,99 euros did not order two ?
up votedown vote
johnnyboy 11/02/2017 at 06:22 AM
Likewise I have just ordered 1 box however the confirmation has come back as charged for 3. The support @ freeseetv.com just sends you in a loop. No response from the help line either .I will have to wait and see A if they arrive at all B if they work C if I can get a refund for the 2 I did not order. Not holding my breath in any of these options
up votedown vote
frankiev 11/02/2017 at 08:37 PM
this is a crock. I got it and tried it every where up high, low, I mean every where and I got nothing. now I cant even get in contact with them. e mails, phone calls nothing. for this company to get away with this is unreal. I want my money back. now I used my social security card to order, now I have to call ss to change it. there should be a class action law suite against them.
up votedown vote
Carl 11/08/2017 at 04:17 PM
I think there accounts with all charge cards should be cancelled and no other people can be ripped off
up votedown vote
margaret jackson 11/11/2017 at 05:00 PM
i have sent away for this paid and never recieved yet terrible hop you contact myself or you can refund my money thankse
up votedown vote
Jackie King 11/15/2017 at 11:00 AM
Today I received my two antenna and am so annoyed. I did get it working but the only channels we can receive are the freeview channels which come free with our TV. What a waste of money!
Your spiel gave the impression we could receive many channels, which was a lie! I would like to return them for a refund. Also, I paid for your insurance on these products and have received no documents, so I would like a refund on that also! This is obviously a scam!
up votedown vote
corky 11/22/2017 at 11:15 AM
11/21/2017 does not work what a scam,want my money back.
up votedown vote
Jeanette Fischer 11/25/2017 at 06:40 PM
I order tv antenna does not work no return address I think it a scam to is any way to get refund
up votedown vote
migbird 11/26/2017 at 08:32 AM
You know assholes...karma really is a BITCH. Your day will come!
up votedown vote
Dave 11/26/2017 at 07:53 PM
only pulls in the local stations - no good, scam for sure.
up votedown vote
Tmv 11/28/2017 at 03:08 PM
I can't get either one of them to work
up votedown vote
vinny 11/30/2017 at 11:00 AM
i cant get mine to work and get no replys to phone or e mails, what can a person do
up votedown vote
rbb 12/04/2017 at 06:41 AM
If a lawyer opens a class action i want to participate (minimum number of participants = 100)
roberto@beta-strumentazione.it
up votedown vote
EGE 494 12/05/2017 at 11:34 PM
I ordered 3 antennae sets which have been delivered to West Australia and the sum of $120.05 was taken from my credit card. Now I find that two more sums, totaling $203.94 have been taken again from a/c a month later. This is definitely a scam
up votedown vote
EGE 494 12/06/2017 at 10:43 AM
confirmed with my bank that this company is a known scammer
up votedown vote
gram 5 12/18/2017 at 12:57 AM
total scam .... how sad that it has affected me and so many others .... living on a fixed income....
up votedown vote
Darlene Bell 12/24/2017 at 01:35 PM
I ordered one of these antenna and never got it paid 70.00 i have tried calling the number and emailing them. The first time i order something on the net and it doesn't work. I will never order anything on the net again.
up votedown vote
betsy 12/28/2017 at 08:19 AM
I would like to return this product. I ordered an antenna and was sent and charged 72.00 for both an antenna and an amplifier. The stuff doesn't work and I have been trying fro a very long time to get someone there to acknowledge. Nothing so here it sits on my desk.
up votedown vote
Donna 12/29/2017 at 07:37 PM
Same complaint as others. Antenna doesn't work. No response to request for return and refund. SCAM.
up votedown vote
Walter Homich 01/01/2018 at 10:09 AM
I PURCHASED 1 ANTENNA WITH WARRENTY INFO. NO RETURN ADDRESS ANY WHERE.
AND IT DOESNOT WORK, LIKE THEY CLAIMED IT WOULD. I GOT SUCKERED IN LIKE
ALOT OF OTHER PEOPLE. AND NO ONE EVER ANSWERS THE PHONE. WHAT IS THAT
TELLING YOU
up votedown vote
Yakov 01/02/2018 at 01:08 PM
Same complaint as others. Antenna doesn't work. No response to request for return and refund. SCAM
Order No 865452213
up votedown vote
Tiger 01/05/2018 at 10:33 AM
I have just ordered an antenna, I was charged an antenna and an amplifier, a total of $70.73. Have been calling customer service, no response. I want to cancel my order and money back.
up votedown vote
photoman 01/10/2018 at 05:55 PM
Caught off guard. Saw the commercial and was sold when I saw channels that you don't get. Ordered 3. After hooking up, and running the scan for channels, I did get like 40 channels but they were basicly local channels. So stuff like ESPN, CNN, MASN, etc is not an option I guess because ive called numerous times and get the same recording as everyone else and haven't got a called back explaining to me how to get more channels. I cant even get anyone to tell the damn thing did work
up votedown vote
Julian Shears 01/25/2018 at 06:30 AM
the crafty live off the dafty I don't often get caught but you got me on this one will try to get my money back from paypal
Julian now a dafty,
up votedown vote
Woodchuck 01/26/2018 at 09:24 AM
I do not want the antenna or anything from your company. I want a refund for the cost of the tv fox antenna. I only want to learn that in fact this antenna will be cancelled and a refund forthcoming.
Judged by the complaints listed above, I'm thinking I have to notify the FTC and FCC about this scam.
up votedown vote
florance davis 01/26/2018 at 10:54 AM
ordered 3 tvfox antennas did not get them I want my money back. called them they did not call me back.
up votedown vote
Ralf 02/15/2018 at 06:28 PM
It is a scam !!
Nothing worked and I got better reception with a coat hanger !
Canceled my credit card just in case and put in a dispute with my bank. Will take about 10 working days to receive my money back.
up votedown vote
Mickey Cloud 02/28/2018 at 03:31 PM
I ordered 2 but they sent me 3. Out of all none worked. Out about 200.00 dollars. Can not find an address to send back. If you can help please let me know. Order number is 865683599
up votedown vote
Nat 03/21/2018 at 06:16 PM
I ordered 1 Frog TV box, order # TVENSS00000156535 on 16 July 2017. No instruction booklet, no date of manufacture, no serial or part number, no brand name anywhere on the unit. Finally got around to hooking up the box to my system and what do you know "IT DOES NOT WORK". the system does not recognize the box, my Apple box works as advertised. This company (Strong Current Enterprises Ltd.) is truly a SCAM operation I will be calling the customer number listed on the e-mail notification i received my order was placed (1+716-330-1335).
up votedown vote
marie 03/28/2018 at 03:43 PM
it doesn't not work.
up votedown vote
Terry 03/30/2018 at 03:52 PM
Received my FreeseeTV antenna on 29-03-18 have tried to set it up but nothing I do makes it work. Tried phoning no response I'm thinking it is a scam.
up votedown vote
not available 04/18/2018 at 06:16 PM
It is a scam, and I don't trust you either!
up votedown vote
Pam Brown 05/07/2018 at 03:52 AM
I purchased two antennas, they took six weeks to arrive. The antenna did not work in my unit because of concrete walls. It worked when attached to a window. The antenna works great in my caravan travelling round Australia. In some areas it just doesn't work where our neighbours in van parks work. For some reason it works great and sometimes it doesn't. I would like the company to explain to me. When it works it's great.
up votedown vote
Henk Lukkien 05/14/2018 at 10:36 AM
Dear Ladies/Gentlemen, Veldhoven, 14-05-2018 to my great surprise, my bank account is on April 23, 2018. €. 2.50, this is known to me and was in for participating in a lottery with the price Samsung S9 +, but also is depreciated €. 70.00 and here is not known to me and do not know where it is intended for. Therefore I wish/demand that the €. 70.00 paid back to my bank account.
Greetings, H. J. Lukkien
up votedown vote
Frank 06/20/2018 at 07:18 PM
you received your product back on 6/14/2018, 8:22 AM, now you return my money. Todays date is 6/20/2018 4:08 PM You confirmed you received the product back, and I should of received my refund by now, not thirty days from 6/14. So if this trend continues as it is, this is definitely a scam!!!!
Return my money!!!
up votedown vote
tim 08/22/2018 at 06:26 PM
Ripped of want a refund!
up votedown vote
chris 01/16/2019 at 03:30 PM
I finally got around to hook it up and it doesn't do anything. blank screen. I got answering machine when I called.
up votedown vote
JOOMUN 03/02/2019 at 03:52 PM
i bought 3 hdtv antenna , for my grandmother , to make her confortable one in kitchen,one in her bedroom and one in the sittingroom , none work, blank sreen , i call a qualify technicien , i was advised to return ALL 3 ANTENNAS BACK , ITS A FIRE HAZARD.
up votedown vote
Malwrexham 03/17/2019 at 05:44 PM
Can I have my money back it never worked since i had it
up votedown vote
Jerry 09/02/2017 at 04:52 PM
The device does not work! Don't fall for it! My money is gone!
up votedown vote
Report #77629 09/25/2017 at 09:41 AM
Tv Antenna Fox Tv
-------------------
I bought this item as I'm an OAP I thought it would be nice to have some extra channels coming up to Christmas but it don't work. I paid £35 through pay pal. I wanted to return it but with the information I've got, that doesn't work either.
Thank You . I hope no one else gets caught out
Pseudonym : Antenna TVs fox
up votedown vote
George 11/21/2017 at 11:11 AM
ABSOLUTE SCAM, CONTACT NUMBERS DONT EXIST AND THE EMAILS DO NOT RECEIVE ANY CORRESPONDENCE. AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE????????????
up votedown vote
Report #78204 09/29/2017 at 07:53 PM
Free cable channels
-------------------
I can't get any channels and not able to reach anyone. the numbers are no longer in service and no customer service
Url / Website : foxtv.com
Pseudonym : foxtv antenna free cable channels
up votedown vote
Di lullo albino 11/28/2017 at 08:34 AM
Credevo che avrebbe funzionasse invece e un bleff
up votedown vote
camillo 12/05/2017 at 06:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #80390 10/16/2017 at 08:34 PM
Indoor TV ANTENNA
-------------------
Load of rubbish does not work impossible to get in touch with distributor
Pseudonym : Tv fox antenna
up votedown vote
Robert puig 11/01/2017 at 10:15 AM
It’s been two months now :They got the money $35..74 But no antenna
up votedown vote
mike 11/07/2017 at 05:22 AM
i want to return two units but you have not replied to my emails
up votedown vote
jimbo 11/15/2017 at 12:53 PM
I cant get ahold of anyone to return my products
up votedown vote
lynwalshe 12/04/2017 at 05:42 AM
i ordered 1 unit got invoice for 3 . i emailed them and they sent an invoive for 1 . they then delivered and charged for 4 . i have sent 5 emails to ask how i return but no answer . i have tried to call and its says calls to this number are barred. What do i do now . i have tried one of the units and it doesnt work i get less channels than on freeview . how do i get my money back this company is scandalous .
up votedown vote
kostas 12/06/2017 at 04:42 PM
I WANT TO RETURN THE ANTENNA AND GET MY RE
up votedown vote
shane 12/07/2017 at 03:16 PM
Total scam, Stay away
up votedown vote
jim 12/16/2017 at 07:44 AM
i payed through pay pal and told them i was sending it back its on its way recorded delivery . then paypal will refund me
up votedown vote
Nadine 01/13/2018 at 05:41 PM
I want to send this thing back no answer on customer service ever and no return call. How do I get my money back. Total rip off.
up votedown vote
CC 01/20/2018 at 10:08 PM
I ordered one and was charged for two. Tried the item and it does not work. Tried calling them, voicemail only with message to leave contact info. still no call back. SCAM
up votedown vote
ran 01/28/2018 at 09:47 AM
I also purchased this piece of crap.
Need info on who these assholes are.
up votedown vote
cookie 02/03/2018 at 09:02 PM
carol-purchased this on 1/18/2018 got it, cannot hook up to my tv. I want a refund. already notified Paypal. They said they are taking care of it. Haven't heard anything yet.
up votedown vote
Spike 02/26/2018 at 02:47 PM
I also purchased this with anttena boost. Absolutely crap. Wish to return it but email after email no response. Am I right in thinking that PayPal may try and retrieve my money so I can send the items back.
up votedown vote
eri 03/09/2018 at 10:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
wolfe 12/11/2018 at 12:39 PM
This is the last email I sent to them!
It has now been over a week since I received the junk you sent me claiming to get TV channels free of charge! Your lack of response to my last 4 emails tells me that I was scammed!
Your advertisement is nothing short of Lies and Deceipt because the product does NOT work and your customer service is NON-EXISTANT!
You already have my money and may NOT even read or respond to this email and I feel embarrased to let anyone know that I fell for your cheesy bullshit advertisement! BUT . . .
I WILL NOT let it go at that! I will do everything I can to get the word out NOT to purchase this product because it is FKN JUNK and a scam!
T Beaudette
up votedown vote
Joe P 11/13/2017 at 01:35 PM
Go through PayPal for payments ... or a a credit card with guarenteed product service. Via paypal freeseetv will rebate you 30% off of your cost of product or you can return it to the NETHERLANDS (it might end $33 shipping if I have to do priority service). Product pulls in channels but not illegibly fuzzy picture and undecipherable voice . I live near a mountain top in DC and there should be decent reception but nothing even close... not even 1 channel.
up votedown vote
jako 11/16/2017 at 06:13 AM
got my so called antenne today 16/11/17 does not work scam to the letter
up votedown vote
Elaine 11/17/2017 at 03:39 AM
I ordered mine last night through paypal and 2 different payments were taken out,I can't seem to get in touch with them,I'm waiting on an answer from a message I sent them,I should never buy when on Facebook,I've been burnt before.
up votedown vote
Patrick 11/17/2017 at 04:23 AM
roger.reidar@gmail.com
he is providing hacking services
and he is very good
up votedown vote
fred 11/21/2017 at 12:11 AM
Sure is a scam ordered mine and paid through Pay Pal. 6 weeks later no money and no antenne
up votedown vote
Ida 11/28/2017 at 11:11 AM
Sure is a scam ordered mine and paid through Pay Pal. 5 weeks later no money and no antenne
up votedown vote
rot 11/29/2017 at 02:49 PM
fikk 3 mnd... bare en NRK1. ikke andre. eg har passe epost. de sier ikke ting. huffffffff......tulllllll. kaste panger..............
up votedown vote
Dog 12/01/2017 at 03:53 PM
Definitely a scam ‼️ I want to return mine every time I call the number there are no representatives available. So I guess I’m stuck with them and out my money ‼️???? they do not work ‼️????
up votedown vote
Hayley 12/04/2017 at 10:43 AM
Ordered mine a month ago still haven't received them and can't contact anyone
up votedown vote
Dean 12/07/2017 at 07:18 PM
I ordered one of those TVFox Antenna's for $35.74 + $3.57 tax. Then was billed for 34.99 for a TVFox Amplifier that wasn't even mentioned tell I got my confirmation from them and my card was billed $74.30 the two items. I received both items and tried to get it to work what a joke this crap is. The phone number isn't any good. I am working with my card company to get this junk back to the company and get my money back. I smells like a scam to me,
up votedown vote
Report #89120 12/08/2017 at 01:01 AM
tv antenna for free to air
-------------------
From Facebook, it did not appear again on my face, just while I order the device. Found very bad reports about them.
Url / Website : freeseetv.com
Pseudonym : tvfox antenna
up votedown vote
Mrssoggybread 12/08/2017 at 02:04 AM
I paid for one back in October they've taken the money but I've never received the Antenna.
up votedown vote
Gloria Wilson 12/08/2017 at 01:11 PM
Yes, this is a scam. I have tried to call the customer service number listed several times and it states that a rep will call me back and I have yet to receive a call back. This is their way of allowing the 30 days to expire so that we have no recourse. This antenna does not get the 100 channels they advertise nor does the amplifier gets over 1000 additional channels. Scam for sure!
up votedown vote
hap 12/11/2017 at 01:11 PM
i ordered it and i have received my antenna's and they do work for local channels, i can get a hold of them for the booster to get the other 80 channels.
up votedown vote
Tinamarie 12/11/2017 at 03:05 PM
Definitely a scam. Ordered mine, got the bogus message when you call and no one ever responds. Go through Paypal to file a complaint and get your money back!
up votedown vote
Ross 12/13/2017 at 01:12 AM
It looks like a scam, - for me it looks as though PayPal has blocked the transaction. - THANKS !
up votedown vote
Classe 12/13/2017 at 04:40 AM
In Sweden you should call:004932211001033 then you can choose 1 2 3 or 4. Its in Germain.
up votedown vote
Duncan 12/14/2017 at 11:17 AM
It just doesn t work
up votedown vote
Report #91233 12/19/2017 at 11:27 AM
does not work cant get hold of support to get a refund or talk to them
Url / Website : freeseetv.com
Pseudonym : tv fox
up votedown vote
Dar 12/21/2017 at 07:44 AM
Darlene
I purchased this TV Fox Antenna under the impression that you are able to get all channels. What you advertised wasn't the truth. My grandchildren are very disappointed and so am I. You get give channels that the children are not interested in watching. Its in Spanish. And I woul6like a refund and a return label.
up votedown vote
dave 12/21/2017 at 03:30 PM
dave yeah got conned a beuty , one lady got channels in spanish i don't even get that .i should of looked at the reveiws first if anyone has any luck in getting a refund could let us know how you go about it cheers
up votedown vote
earnbass 12/23/2017 at 06:12 PM
I ordered 2 they charged me for 4 and sent me 4.I was told by some guy who said his name was Frank he would refund my money. I paid $47.00 postage to send them back. The so called Frank told me to send proof I sent them back and he would refund my money, I did so and no response as of 12/ 23/2017. lost about $180.00. MERRY CHRISTMAS TO FRANK, ENJOY MY MONEY!!
up votedown vote
Cherokee 12/27/2017 at 02:15 AM
I ordered 5 FoxTVAntennas and they did not work. Thank God after an investigation into the matter, paypal refund my money of $130.05. In order for me to return their no good products, they better send me a postal paid return label. Because I will not pay $48.00 to return them. This company is a scam. Do not believe the lies.
up votedown vote
Report #92403 12/27/2017 at 08:25 AM
T V Antenna that picks up all tv channels plus antenna amplifier that gives it extra range
-------------------
I sent for it since it was on a Amazon sponsored website site
Pseudonym : TVFox Antenna
up votedown vote
Report #92690 12/28/2017 at 02:44 PM
I ordered equipment from this company that does not work adequately. I have called this company twice to ask for a refund only to get a prerecorded message with NO staff available to help me. I believe this is a total scam as now they cannot be notified through either the phone number or email address they gave me.
-------------------
Please help me obtain my refund for the TV Fox antennae and amplifier I ordered and paid for which do not work.
Url / Website : support@freeseetv.com
Pseudonym : TVFox
up votedown vote
Steve 01/05/2018 at 03:50 PM
I wish I would have checked them out before I ordered the antenna and amplifiers. Tried to contact them and no answer, etc. Bank started investigation today and the 2 charges are in dispute meaning I do not not have to pay for them at this moment. See what the result is.
up votedown vote
Steve 01/05/2018 at 03:54 PM
Saw a similar item in Costco yesterday or $39.99. Worth a try as Costco will take it back,no questions asked.
up votedown vote
tony 01/07/2018 at 05:53 PM
received after 4 weeks. set-up and did nit receive signals. most new tv sets have no ant connection so its unable to receive signals ! a scam as far as im concerned .
up votedown vote
Wicke 01/09/2018 at 04:34 AM
Jag har beställt En anten. Har ej fått den har skickat en 10 tal mejl, inga svar, Nu tänker jag göra,
JO Anmäla dom och även Göra indrivning genom Kronofogden, För några år sedan så fick jag Tillbaka mina utlägg, från kronofogden, och det var från USA till Sverige, detta är visst ett Bluff
bolag Polisanmälan hjälper ej när det är ett annat land. End. Kronofogden.
up votedown vote
vera 01/09/2018 at 07:05 PM
Trying to get my money back through paypal, no luck so far.
up votedown vote
Howard Weisbrod 01/10/2018 at 09:04 PM
I purchased your product. It doesn't preform as advertised. I was told to return it to the Netherlands. I paid $22.50 in shipping. I received it back, unopened with, return to sender, stamped or it. $34.75 plus $22.50, a total of $57.25, for nothing.
Please return my money.
up votedown vote
Robert Loesch 01/15/2018 at 09:44 AM
I bought 3 of these and they don't work
when I call the number provided there is no one available
want my money back $ 93.85 for nothing please retrun my money
up votedown vote
Report #95692 01/15/2018 at 12:31 PM
Telephone number and email dont respond
-------------------
I have tried to email and call them for over 2 weeks now. As £80 is a lot of money
Pseudonym : Tv fox antennae
up votedown vote
ken 01/17/2018 at 11:27 PM
da bought one.
overcharged him 139.89 from a different company....they used the card number to buy from different store!!! No money lost.....dad's bank took care of it.
Just beware folks.......google it for issues.....and don't buy off of Facebook.
up votedown vote
Report #96326 01/18/2018 at 03:13 PM
Took my money but cant get through on the phone number. A recording keeps playing
up votedown vote
Mario 01/18/2018 at 05:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gloria Goodloe 01/21/2018 at 06:33 PM
I ordered this antenna and it doesn't work! Why would you advertise just to get someone's money.
up votedown vote
Report #96969 01/22/2018 at 05:11 PM
When you order the item you want they add other items on that you did not want
-------------------
I have been trying to contact them by phone and only get no rep available leave a call back number. Done this four times and no return call. Sent email and got reply a ticket was made on the problem. Finally told themm to cancel the order. No reply yet
up votedown vote
Ronald Bendon 01/22/2018 at 11:36 PM
My next door labor bought 5 antennas Before Christmas, recived them, on the 4th of jan I brought 5 antenna amplifiers, and have not received them, could you tell me when I will receive them please.
up votedown vote
KATHLEEN 01/23/2018 at 11:18 AM
I PURCHASED 5 OF BOTH.. WON'T WORK LIKE THEY SAID SO I SENT A REQUEST FOR REFUND. THEY INFORMED ME THEY WOULD REVIEW AND GET BACK TO ME IN A COUPLE DAYS. NO REPLY BACK. I CALLED THE NUMBER ON THE RECEIPT AND IT SAID NO ONE AVAILABLE (DURING WORK TIME OF DAY!)
WENT TO MY PAYPAL ACCOUNT AND REPORTED IT... I AM GOING TO SEND BACK REFUSED. PRAYING I GET MY MONEY BACK. !!!! OVER $275!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #97311 01/24/2018 at 10:48 AM
Tv Fox antenna Order # 865606170
-------------------
This product was presented in a group of offers that all seniors should take advantage of it said. So my husband & I thought it was legit. The product does not work. The phone number 716-330-1335 they provided is a recorded mess. that says no agent is available. I called several times. E mail given is support@freeseetv.com
Url / Website : support@freetv.com
up votedown vote
abdelhalim 02/07/2018 at 07:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ALAIN16 02/23/2018 at 01:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jean louis 05/08/2018 at 09:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michael Reeves 01/24/2018 at 11:09 AM
I have tried this equipment and carried out everything it tells me and I recieve nothing,now I find that a lot of people are experiencing the same problems, now I must try to get my money back. I paid by credit card so maybe they will help.
up votedown vote
none 01/26/2018 at 03:40 PM
I also ordered one of these and i have not received as yet,i will be contacting my bank tomorrow for advice. HERE'S HOPING.
up votedown vote
Aussie 02/01/2018 at 04:24 AM
aussie- came across this sight trying to return these god dam useless piece of shit but I think I will cut my losses. thanks guys for the info.
up votedown vote
Jenny 02/01/2018 at 04:02 PM
Order 1 antenna.
Does not work. Will look to see which credit card I used and take it up with them.
up votedown vote
joolsb7 02/03/2018 at 11:18 AM
this is a scam - dont place an order have been charged 3 times cant get a refund
up votedown vote
james 02/09/2018 at 04:48 PM
why are they allowed to continue selling junk that don't work ?
up votedown vote
Report #100323 02/11/2018 at 05:40 PM
Claims the HD Antenna and amplifier would replace cable TV---they are liars could not receive any signals.
-------------------
They sold me (3) HDTV antennas and amplifier for 136.49. The order number is 23442387 January 27, 2018. I have sent several emails but no reply. This company is a complete fraud
Pseudonym : TVFox Antenna
up votedown vote
EJP 02/16/2018 at 08:45 PM
Yes i got 3 antenna 1 amplifier . Spend money for non working items. The adz is fake. I was so disappointed and whole family.
up votedown vote
James 02/17/2018 at 04:00 PM
Definitely a scam. All the comments are the same I experienced
up votedown vote
Marin 02/19/2018 at 12:21 PM
Nu receptioneaza decât 9 canale ale TVR care sunt transmise prin eter.AdicaTVR1 TVR Craiova TVR Cluj etc.Am primit amplificatorul plus antena chiar azi 19.02.2018 oran10.00
up votedown vote
Dennis 02/23/2018 at 09:41 AM
Dennis : Ordered three, finally got them and have tried one in several locations in town and can get NO signal. Same result as most on Customer Support no representatives working will call back no call back, Companies that advertise Customer Service should at least call back. Makes other companies that advertise look a bit suspicious.
up votedown vote
palatin Jozsef 02/26/2018 at 03:32 AM
Átverés az egész.Nem működik
up votedown vote
corneliu/panait 02/27/2018 at 02:37 PM
Anuntati polutia imediat sa prinda acesti excroci..Politistii au toate metodele de indetificare.Dovada este cu certitudine in comentariile de mai sus.
up votedown vote
Magel Lugo 03/01/2018 at 06:19 PM
Placed my order 5 weeks ago. Made copy of order. I think this guy is not legit, NO number for your
order, cant get any one on phone, going to PAL PAL to get my money back.
WARNING-- DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS GUY.
up votedown vote
Report #103836 03/06/2018 at 06:50 PM
TVFoxAntenna&Amplifier
-------------------
I ordered 1 of the Antennas 1 Ampliier and the Lifetime Warranty. I got an email for 1 Antenna and the Warranty but no Amplifier. I sent them an email asking about the amplifier and a gentleman called me via phone and got my amplifier ordered. I got another email confirming an order of 2 Antennas. I called the # to call, NoOne aavailable, left my name and number..Nothing . Now I go to log into support@freeseetv.com and I get redirected to a page with All Unfavorable Coments., I got my things today but I haven't tried to use them yet. what should I do??
Pseudonym : foxtv/Amplifier/Antenna
up votedown vote
Stephany 03/06/2018 at 09:12 PM
Would like to know so I can get a refund if it's not gonna work
up votedown vote
Angela 03/07/2018 at 11:02 AM
I cancelled my order the same day I ordered and their reply was that it had already shipped. In just w hrs it had shipped. Big scam.
up votedown vote
Alan 03/22/2018 at 08:01 PM
I really got screwed, bought three of them, and everyone is right. Live in a major city, only get 7 channels with device, 22 with regular antenna.
up votedown vote
Report #105923 03/23/2018 at 02:36 PM
Tvfix_mobile_bottom_image_lg.png tvfox
TV FOR FREE -
CUT THROUGH THE STATIC
TVFix indoor antenna is compatible with HD receiver boxes, PC computers, and Laptops, making instant access to free TV a simple breeze. Multidirectional reception ensures crystal-clear reception every time – no pointing necessary! It’s never been easier to have access to FREE TV!
-------------------
Purchased these after seeing an ad on facebook. Been trying to send them back because I only got 1 channel. They gave me a bogus address to send them back and they won't answer their phone.
Url / Website : freeseetv.com/tvfox
Pseudonym : FreeSee TV Antenna
up votedown vote
Leroy 03/24/2018 at 01:29 AM
Poor quality product that stops continuously and just drop out out a lot. The false advertisement stats it's the best, that is if there is nothing else out there and since there is it is among one of the worst.
up votedown vote
arthur 03/31/2018 at 12:42 AM
i bought antenna plus amp no stations work as no signal shown . waste of money . how do i get a refund through paypal?
up votedown vote
Report #109076 04/21/2018 at 08:35 AM
SKU:
30006-40062 HDTV Antenna Amplifier (Qty: 1)
30005-40131 TVFix HDTV Antenna (Qty: 2)
-------------------
False advertising
Doesn't work
No Return Address given by vendor!
No operational telephone on weekend!
Url / Website : freeseetv.com
up votedown vote
Moe 04/25/2018 at 12:32 PM
It's Scam I got fall for it...!
up votedown vote
robert 05/04/2018 at 09:40 AM
does not work only get four chanels
up votedown vote
Report #113856 05/24/2018 at 01:48 PM
I ordered 2 sets and 1 amplifier they sent me 4 sets and the amplifier.and charged the full price. I sent an email to complain and was complrtrly ignored. I have not heard from them since.
-------------------
I feel they are robbing people ans getting away with it.
Pseudonym : freeseetv
up votedown vote
Lonnie 07/02/2018 at 01:38 PM
Lonnie
wish I would have seen all of these comments before ordering!! I recieved notice mine had been shipped, but never recieved it. I too call customer service 1-609-414-7087 and get recording.
Just another SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Report #120041 07/06/2018 at 10:05 AM
Selling products and being paid through my pay pal account and never sending the product.
when contacted they say that they have no record of the transaction in their computer even when sent the pay pal order and their own email confirmation.
-------------------
total scam of the consumer
Url / Website : tvfixantenna.com/en
Pseudonym : tvfix
up votedown vote
anivaldo 07/07/2018 at 02:26 PM
fiz a compra de 3 , gastei 300,00 reais e essa bosta não funciona .
up votedown vote
Wheels 08/09/2018 at 07:00 AM
Ordered one got and was charged for two can,get refund, neither works can't get it returned
up votedown vote
greg 10/03/2018 at 05:03 PM
same thing bought 4 for christmas --came to late none of them work
up votedown vote
Anthony Cunningham 11/08/2018 at 04:27 AM
I Brought it due to seeing something on face book biggest rip off ever already have it on freeview tv
up votedown vote
N789 11/27/2018 at 12:24 PM
It's a SCAM! Paid for the antenna and haven't recieved any confirmation of my purchase, contacted them several times through their email and PayPal but no response, lucky I screenshot the transaction and paid by paypal so I've got some security.
I can't believe it's advertised on here!!!????????
up votedown vote
Pete roworth 12/07/2018 at 09:23 AM
Ordered 2 antennas and a booster over a month ago 3 separate payments of £35, emailed them to no avail, no response to any communication, think I've been had good and proper for the first and last time
up votedown vote
davidr 01/12/2019 at 12:22 PM
I ordered and received my device a week ago and receive 139 channels including radio stations. I am quite satisfied with my purchase and have ordered another for a friend. I received a 50% voucher but forgot to enter this when completing my payment (via paypal) I was promised a refund which was processed by paypal within 2 days.
up votedown vote
Report #148510 02/06/2019 at 10:03 AM
SELLING USELESS PISCES OF PLASTIC CAN NOT REUND ME TRIED TO CANCEL ORDER BUT THEY JUST IGNORE ME NO REPLIES
-------------------
LOST £35 WITH THIS COMPANY
Url / Website : freeseetv.com
Pseudonym : FREESEETV
up votedown vote
michael 07/03/2019 at 09:11 AM
This is a total SCAM.