SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+447951492412 pyd*sbitecare.net.

Date11/04/2024
Pseudonympyd*sbitecare.net.
Telephone+44 7951 492412 (ou 00447951492412) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSubscriptions for £59.98. Said i had won advent caledar just pay for postage.
Comment / ReviewI am a 71yr old woman who cannot afford to lose money like this.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • martin 01/16/2025 at 06:13 AM

      yes a scam

      Reply
    • Lady 02/03/2025 at 08:43 AM

      Scam for Charles owen riding hat for £2.00 on Facebook this is terrible how many people will fall for this i did I feel foolish 66 yrs old .. it's not a lot but every time someone falls for this , can end up a lot of money

      Reply
    • Terryt 02/04/2025 at 07:54 PM

      Scam for post office parcels. It was only £1.67 but still a scam

      Reply
    • Raine 02/10/2025 at 08:39 AM

      I had the same luckily credit card stopped It, was supposed to be paying for Guinness bar pump just pay postage. That went out the im guessing this payment PYD*sbitecare.net£59.99

      Reply
    • Cazza 02/26/2025 at 08:15 AM

      Advertised on Facebook then took out £59.98 out of my account without my consent

      Reply
    • Mary 03/02/2025 at 01:37 PM

      They're scammers!!!!! Saw an ad for tint lipgloss on Snapchat and kept in my card details and now they take &14.99 every month sometimes more! I don't know how to stop this 😭

      Reply
    • Tco 03/12/2025 at 03:20 PM

      Does anyone have an email address for them? Or a phone number please

      Reply
    • cat-lady 03/17/2025 at 07:42 AM

      sbitecare.com ,have just tried to take £59.99 out of my bank account .Lucky my bank stop it .Also CKTASSITE.COM have taken £39.99 ,3x .I am in contact with them ATM !!

      Reply
    • Dickymint 05/01/2025 at 12:10 PM

      I authorised a payment through my online banking app for £1.87 for postage to SBITECARE.NET on the 17/04/25 but without my approval SBITECARE.NET also took £59.98 on the 22/04/25. I have lodged it as fraud with the bank security team so hopefully they will get me a refund and block any further payments to these scammers. I like many on here feel a little embarrassed to have been scammed, I'll know in future if something seems too good to be true its probably because it is, lesson learnt.

      Reply
    • Starz12 05/17/2025 at 06:21 AM

      I have only just recent noticed a payment of £59.98 going out to a due PYD*sbitecare.net i apparently made a payment of £1.97 back in November and then from December this £59.98 has been leaving my account without my knowledge. Apparently is a subscription of some kind! Luckily my cc has stored the n payments and got my money back apart from the £1.97 which i didn't dispute. I'm normally really clued up with schemes like this, so feel embarrassed by getting caught out this time, as I've been caught out before. Trouble is i don't know what i originally bought and which supposed site.

      Reply
    • Angry 07/25/2025 at 12:54 PM

      Small amount paid for something from Boots did not receive anything and Two payments of sixty pounds taken from bank account
      The bank have reimbursed me but the shysters are still trying every two weeks to get more money out
      The bank stops payment
      Why can't someone find out who the culprit is

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.