SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
finchdachshund.com finchdachshundpuppies@gmail.com +18326854727

Date07/05/2024
Fraudulent emailfinchdachshundpuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitefinchdachshund.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 832-685-4727 (ou 0018326854727) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI'm bray Brandon John the owner of the dachshund puppies.Please respond back through email or text (832)-685-4727 after you must have gone through the questions at the end of this email,our reviews or testimonials from other clients is in this link. https://finchdachshund.com/testimonials-2/ .Attached to this email are more pictures of _lulu_who's still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are asking $400 for each puppy but $700 for two if you want, considering we already made a 25% discount since on the 28th of next month we’re expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. For this reason, we are giving out each of our puppies during this period at $400. Our puppies have great temperament, lovely personalities, impressive pedigree and our puppies are 100% purebred. Also, they will come with full breeding rights. Our Puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle. They are good family puppies as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention, they bark only when necessary. They will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on-site, they are AKC registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. They are 100% domesticated and potty trained.

- They have a non-shedding coat,they will come with 1year(12month) genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease or health issues and a health certificate for travel, that is required for puppies to be able to fly which will be stipulated in the contract that will be emailed to you before payment. We currently have 2 free shipping coupons that cover 100% of the shipping fees thus When you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are still available, We will be able to ship the puppy to your nearest airport or home address at no extra cost but if it's after when their coupons have expired or finished then you will be paying an extra $250 for shipping when the coupons are expired. We are located at 9120 WESTMINSTER DR PROVIDENCE VILLAGE,TX 76227 we want to ship we do it from TEXAS and the puppy is to travel with an agent that will take care of him/her throughout the flight from 9120 WESTMINSTER DR PROVIDENCE VILLAGE,TX 76227 ,since we don't ship our puppies as Cargo and we ship all over the USA. We will like to know where exactly you are located (City & State), If you are located in TEXAS East we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but require a $250 deposit per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fixing a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. This deposit is to get the puppy off the market and be guaranteed upon your arrival coming to get the puppy and it's fully refundable in case you change your mind or something came up. Two Free shipping coupons are available now for delivery to any state meaning if Contract and payment are confirmed today I will recommend delivery at your earliest date for arrival at 5pm because free shipping ends next Friday if not used . However, we always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. As such we would like to know the following;

~ How soon do you want the puppy??

~Phone Number..??

~ We will love to know more about yourself and your family, and your experience with puppies or other pets.

~ Do you want these puppies as a pet or for breeding/show????

~If you will reserve (deposit $250) for pick up OR you will like to benefit from our free shipping coupons so we proceed with the next step????

Yours sincerely breeder❤️
Comment / ReviewSeems they have this pretty professional looking. They took my whole social security check for puppies. Scam!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #778535 07/16/2024 at 09:25 AM

        'm bray Brandon John the owner of the dachshund puppies.Please respond back through email or text (832)-685-4727 after you must have gone through the questions at the end of this email,our reviews or testimonials from other clients is in this link. https://feinerdashchundpuppies.com/testimonials-2/ .Attached to this email are more pictures of mega who's still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are asking $400 for each puppy but $700 for two if you want, considering we already made...
        -------------------
        Comment / Review If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

        Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and... Read more

        https://feinerdashchundpuppies.com/  full front page screenshot
        https://feinerdashchundpuppies.com/  screensot

        Reply
      • Report #779090 07/18/2024 at 10:17 PM

        Venta de prritos 400 o 2 por 700 el nombre del vendedor Bray Brandon Jon yo compre uno y me robaron 400 mas 250 para una jaula que pidio el agente y me pidio 300 mas par un seguro de vuelo y despues me dice que robo mi perro y mi dinero. tengo los emails numeros de tefono fotos de la licencia contrato de compra foto del citio web
        -------------------
        Lo peor son estafadores

        Url / Website : rhodedashchundpuppies.com
        Pseudonym : rhodedashchundpupies.com

        Reply
      • Debra Edwards 07/19/2024 at 09:11 AM

        I fell for this . I did file a police report. There's not much they can do. I paid thru Zelle. The police said never pay anyone with any forms of payments that are not credit cards.

        Reply
      • Jamie 08/17/2024 at 05:59 PM

        I also fell for this scam on 8/16/24. He still uses the same name and phone number (832) 685-4727.

        I stupidly sent him $600 through Apple Pay. He was using the website muddydachshundpuppy.com.
        Knew it was a scam once they called me trying to get more money from the supposed shipping company.

        Reply
      • Susan 11/06/2024 at 11:17 AM

        I am receiving an email from Emilio Dachshunds with a phone number of 682-422-6522 and an address of 9120 Westminster Dr Providence Village, TX 76227. They are asking for a nonrefundable deposit of $300 just to schedule a visit. I hate that I'm getting scammed, because I really wanted the puppy. Susan

        • Falcons-fan 11/06/2024 at 11:34 AM

          There are a few legit breeder websites but most are scammers from Cameroon,South Africa,Philippines,Some are from the Middle East. Always ask for a video chat and ask to see the puppy. Never use Zelle,Paypal Friends and Family,CashApp,ApplePay,they are untraceable and don't offer protections. It is best to use direct bank transfer.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.