Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.acomodatby.com support@acomodatby.com
| Date | 02/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@acomodatby.com |
| Pseudonym | acomodatby |
| Url / Website | https://www.acomodatby.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At acomodatby.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at acomodatby.com Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! |
| Comment / Review | Be careful with this website claiming to sell jewelry and many other types of items at a discounted rate. This is not a trusted website to shop from The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices to entice customers to buy. This trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by genuine company The contact information provided is very limited, you can only reach the customer service using an email address which remains unresponsive. No phone number is listed on the website for direct communications. The website lacks any company information or business address which raises suspicion about its credibility and legitimacy. The content used has been found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here. This website is obviously linked to the Uniqueness scam network: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #772931 06/19/2024 at 06:09 AM
This company is horrific to deal with, they have a fraudulent website and will not refund the crap they send, and tell you they need the purchase sent to china at 10 x the price you paid BEWARE
-------------------
Zero review not trustworthy and don't comply with distance selling regulation
Pseudonym : Acomodatby