Most seen reports
Trustpilot reviews
Review
apptaura-online.store - This company is a fake company
⚠️ ** WARNING: FRAUD ALERT ⚠️
Attention everyone,
I want to share
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
creedshops.com hello@servicecus.com
Date | 01/23/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | hello@servicecus.com |
Pseudonym | Creed Fragrances |
Url / Website | https://creedshops.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | We believe... We believe that there are too many bottles of perfume and not enough soulful fragrances We believe the soul of a fragrance comes from the intention with which it is created and the attention with which it is prepared We believe fine perfumery must create a shock - the shock of the new, combined with the shock of the intimately familiar We believe that fine perfumery must be irreverent We believe it is more humane to test cosmetics on New Yorkers than on animals We believe celebrities should pay full price We believe the future of luxury (hence of perfumery) lies in craftsmanship We believe in the soulful power of thoughtful hands: hand-picked roses, hand-poured candles, hand-formulated perfumes and handshake agreements We believe in the passionate souls who work close to us We believe in Hafiz's take on life : "Act great, dear. Always act great" We believe New York made us this way, with a dose of Wabi-Sabi and a few lines from Thoreau We believe we/you should put away our modern tools and take the time to smell the roses along the way We believe that we are only young once, but we can be immature forever And we believe that explanation kills art. Therefore, forget about all of this ! |
Comment / Review | This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other fake online store sthat have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072 It's safe to say that this website is managed by the same scammers and that all of these listings are fake, especially since every single one of them happens to be on sale. I could not find a physical address or any social media hyperlinks on here either. Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.