SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@freeseetv.com +17163301335

Date08/08/2017
Fraudulent emailsupport@freeseetv.com
Telephone+1 716-330-1335 (ou 0017163301335) (more info)
Scam contentstv fox antenna for 30.00 dollars each
Comment / Reviewlost 72.00 dollars on the deal and I want my money back,and these scammers lock up.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 716-330-1335

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 716-330-1335
Country
United States
Territory
New York
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cal 08/09/2017 at 11:56 AM

      I want my money back order code TFEN5500000172939 $34.99 did not order two ?

      Reply
    • john 08/14/2017 at 10:50 AM

      I want my money back I will send it back it does not work

      Reply
    • Paula 08/14/2017 at 11:26 AM

      I am requesting a refund on an order I never received. I was charged 35.74 plus $1. Paula Williams 9892773253

      Reply
    • flos 08/17/2017 at 06:14 PM

      I paid for aTVFOx antenna and amplifier.I received it but can not get it to work have emailed Freeseetv.com for a refund but am still for a reply

      Reply
    • Michael 09/15/2017 at 03:54 PM

      Rocky paid for two units and would like a refund. Not what we expected . 435- 477- 0101. order # is TF en5sooooo160017 under michael rockel.

      Reply
    • louis abdullah 09/16/2017 at 02:21 PM

      l. Abdullah I ordered a TV FOX antenna and it did not work Called but no answer.
      tracking no.Ls909751956CH

      Reply
    • Kerilita 09/27/2017 at 03:58 PM

      Have called many times and they will not call me back. I ordered two antennas and two amplifiers. They do not work at all. I want my money back. Website says it is a scam. Paid with credit card so now they have my cc number.

      Reply
    • Joller 10/04/2017 at 01:42 AM

      I ordered one but got charged for two and still have not received anything! One Email giving me a tracking Number that tracked to Switzerland then nothing! So how does one try and get their Cash back?? I think its no use! Damn crooks!

      Reply
    • PHILIP 10/04/2017 at 10:44 AM

      TVFox Antenna - Order No: TFENSS00000220295

      PC
      Philip Clubbe


      Reply
      |

      Mon 25/09, 21:08
      support@freeseetv.com






      Dear Sir/Madam

      With reference to the above order, I am writing to inform you of my dissatisfaction with the product.  Upon setting up the antenna into my television a burning smell was evident, when I unplugged the antenna it had started to melt.

      Obviously, this could have caused unrepairable damaged to my television, let alone my property had I not been in attendance whilst this happened.  Therefore, I am requesting a full refund for this product.

      If you wish me to return the antenna, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.

      I look forward to hearing your response as a matter of urgency.

      Yours faithfully

      Philip Clubbe

      Reply
    • R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 05:31 PM

      I ordered three TV FOX antenna and they did not work Called but got no
      answer I paid 82.00 for the antennas. I am requesting a refund. My order is 8649000352. If you wish me to return the antennas, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.

      Reply
    • R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 05:38 PM

      R. Edwards 10/13/2017 at 11:31 PM
      I ordered three TV FOX antenna and they did not work Called but got no
      answer I paid 82.00 for the antennas. I am requesting a refund. My order is 864900352. If you wish me to return the antennas, could you please send me a prepaid envelope in order to do this.

      Reply
    • A. Smith 10/16/2017 at 10:59 AM

      I ordered the TV frog and it does not work..I called but did not get a call back.Item was sent the end of August.We have tried repeatedly to get it to work with no success.let me know what you plan to do .

      Reply
    • Merk 10/25/2017 at 12:06 PM

      I would like to send back my three fox antennas as they did not work. Can someone explain how to do so and how to redeem my money?

      Reply
    • Rat 10/30/2017 at 01:08 PM

      Pat 10/30/2017 I would like to send back my three antennas as well they do not work.Can someone help me out to redeem my money.

      Reply
    • A.Sloat 10/31/2017 at 05:12 PM

      This sure seems like a scam. I've spent two weeks trying to get an address to return them to because they don't work for me. Might be I'm to far from the towers but that doesn't matter because they don't work and should at least be able to get someone on the phone to talk with. I've sent emails to support@freeseemedia.com with no response in over two weeks. Every time I call the number provided 6135180422 you can never get a live person no matter what option you choose. This has been going on now for over two weeks. I then called the number on my shipment 8184922760 and they politely told me to try 7163301335 for returning it and to my surprise it's the same recording and again no one to talk to and no one responding back to me. Also tried the email they gave me support@freeseetv.com and absolutely no response back from that email either. ID SAY IT'S A SCAM AND THEY ARE TAKING ADVANTAGE OF PEOPLE WHO DON'T UNDERSTAND OFF-AIR TECHNOLOGY. YOU GET WHAT YOU GET DEPENDING ON HOW FAR AWAY FROM THE BROADCAST TOWERS YOU ARE AND YOUR GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION. MY BIGGER ISSUE IS ONCE THEY SELL YOU SOMETHING THERES NO RECOURSE IF IT DOESNT WORK. SEEMS LIKE THEY HOPE PEOPLE WILL JUST GIVE UP. IT'S COST ME MORE THAN THE PRICE OF THE ANTENNA JUST TO WRITE THIS RESPONSE. YOUR COMPANYS A FRAUD WITH ABSOLUTLY NO CUSTOMER SERVICE WHAT SO EVER. LESSON LEARNED BUT NO WORRIES I WIL SPREAD THE NEGATIVE WORK ABOUT YOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE AFTER THE SALE WHICH TO ME IS MORE IMPORTANT THE SALE ITSELF. OVER... Read more

      Reply
    • A.Milanes 11/01/2017 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered 3 TV Antenna I returned it because did not work at all. Now I called the place from where I got it, according to them, they only received orders, now I am trying to call 1-716 330 1335, the recorder says to leave my name and my phone number., I haven't received a response yet. I want my $90.74 money back. By the way I paid $12.00 to return it. I am going to notify Paypal.

      Reply
    • David Sancho Català 11/02/2017 at 04:22 AM

      I want my money back order code 450850984723045 82,49 eeuros and 34,99 euros did not order two ?

      Reply
    • johnnyboy 11/02/2017 at 06:22 AM

      Likewise I have just ordered 1 box however the confirmation has come back as charged for 3. The support @ freeseetv.com just sends you in a loop. No response from the help line either .I will have to wait and see A if they arrive at all B if they work C if I can get a refund for the 2 I did not order. Not holding my breath in any of these options

      Reply
    • frankiev 11/02/2017 at 08:37 PM

      this is a crock. I got it and tried it every where up high, low, I mean every where and I got nothing. now I cant even get in contact with them. e mails, phone calls nothing. for this company to get away with this is unreal. I want my money back. now I used my social security card to order, now I have to call ss to change it. there should be a class action law suite against them.

      Reply
    • Carl 11/08/2017 at 04:17 PM

      I think there accounts with all charge cards should be cancelled and no other people can be ripped off

      Reply
    • margaret jackson 11/11/2017 at 05:00 PM

      i have sent away for this paid and never recieved yet terrible hop you contact myself or you can refund my money thankse

      Reply
    • Jackie King 11/15/2017 at 11:00 AM

      Today I received my two antenna and am so annoyed. I did get it working but the only channels we can receive are the freeview channels which come free with our TV. What a waste of money!
      Your spiel gave the impression we could receive many channels, which was a lie! I would like to return them for a refund. Also, I paid for your insurance on these products and have received no documents, so I would like a refund on that also! This is obviously a scam!

      Reply
    • corky 11/22/2017 at 11:15 AM

      11/21/2017 does not work what a scam,want my money back.

      Reply
    • Jeanette Fischer 11/25/2017 at 06:40 PM

      I order tv antenna does not work no return address I think it a scam to is any way to get refund

      Reply
    • migbird 11/26/2017 at 08:32 AM

      You know assholes...karma really is a BITCH. Your day will come!

      Reply
    • Dave 11/26/2017 at 07:53 PM

      only pulls in the local stations - no good, scam for sure.

      Reply
    • Tmv 11/28/2017 at 03:08 PM

      I can't get either one of them to work

      Reply
    • vinny 11/30/2017 at 11:00 AM

      i cant get mine to work and get no replys to phone or e mails, what can a person do

      Reply
    • rbb 12/04/2017 at 06:41 AM

      If a lawyer opens a class action i want to participate (minimum number of participants = 100)
      roberto@beta-strumentazione.it

      Reply
    • EGE 494 12/05/2017 at 11:34 PM

      I ordered 3 antennae sets which have been delivered to West Australia and the sum of $120.05 was taken from my credit card. Now I find that two more sums, totaling $203.94 have been taken again from a/c a month later. This is definitely a scam

      Reply
    • EGE 494 12/06/2017 at 10:43 AM

      confirmed with my bank that this company is a known scammer

      Reply
    • gram 5 12/18/2017 at 12:57 AM

      total scam .... how sad that it has affected me and so many others .... living on a fixed income....

      Reply
    • Darlene Bell 12/24/2017 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered one of these antenna and never got it paid 70.00 i have tried calling the number and emailing them. The first time i order something on the net and it doesn't work. I will never order anything on the net again.

      Reply
    • betsy 12/28/2017 at 08:19 AM

      I would like to return this product. I ordered an antenna and was sent and charged 72.00 for both an antenna and an amplifier. The stuff doesn't work and I have been trying fro a very long time to get someone there to acknowledge. Nothing so here it sits on my desk.

      Reply
    • Donna 12/29/2017 at 07:37 PM

      Same complaint as others. Antenna doesn't work. No response to request for return and refund. SCAM.

      Reply
    • Walter Homich 01/01/2018 at 10:09 AM

      I PURCHASED 1 ANTENNA WITH WARRENTY INFO. NO RETURN ADDRESS ANY WHERE.
      AND IT DOESNOT WORK, LIKE THEY CLAIMED IT WOULD. I GOT SUCKERED IN LIKE
      ALOT OF OTHER PEOPLE. AND NO ONE EVER ANSWERS THE PHONE. WHAT IS THAT
      TELLING YOU

      Reply
    • Yakov 01/02/2018 at 01:08 PM

      Same complaint as others. Antenna doesn't work. No response to request for return and refund. SCAM
      Order No 865452213

      Reply
    • Tiger 01/05/2018 at 10:33 AM

      I have just ordered an antenna, I was charged an antenna and an amplifier, a total of $70.73. Have been calling customer service, no response. I want to cancel my order and money back.

      Reply
    • photoman 01/10/2018 at 05:55 PM

      Caught off guard. Saw the commercial and was sold when I saw channels that you don't get. Ordered 3. After hooking up, and running the scan for channels, I did get like 40 channels but they were basicly local channels. So stuff like ESPN, CNN, MASN, etc is not an option I guess because ive called numerous times and get the same recording as everyone else and haven't got a called back explaining to me how to get more channels. I cant even get anyone to tell the damn thing did work

      Reply
    • Julian Shears 01/25/2018 at 06:30 AM

      the crafty live off the dafty I don't often get caught but you got me on this one will try to get my money back from paypal

      Julian now a dafty,

      Reply
    • Woodchuck 01/26/2018 at 09:24 AM

      I do not want the antenna or anything from your company. I want a refund for the cost of the tv fox antenna. I only want to learn that in fact this antenna will be cancelled and a refund forthcoming.
      Judged by the complaints listed above, I'm thinking I have to notify the FTC and FCC about this scam.

      Reply
    • florance davis 01/26/2018 at 10:54 AM

      ordered 3 tvfox antennas did not get them I want my money back. called them they did not call me back.

      Reply
    • Ralf 02/15/2018 at 06:28 PM

      It is a scam !!
      Nothing worked and I got better reception with a coat hanger !
      Canceled my credit card just in case and put in a dispute with my bank. Will take about 10 working days to receive my money back.

      Reply
    • Mickey Cloud 02/28/2018 at 03:31 PM

      I ordered 2 but they sent me 3. Out of all none worked. Out about 200.00 dollars. Can not find an address to send back. If you can help please let me know. Order number is 865683599

      Reply
    • Nat 03/21/2018 at 06:16 PM

      I ordered 1 Frog TV box, order # TVENSS00000156535 on 16 July 2017. No instruction booklet, no date of manufacture, no serial or part number, no brand name anywhere on the unit. Finally got around to hooking up the box to my system and what do you know "IT DOES NOT WORK". the system does not recognize the box, my Apple box works as advertised. This company (Strong Current Enterprises Ltd.) is truly a SCAM operation I will be calling the customer number listed on the e-mail notification i received my order was placed (1+716-330-1335).

      Reply
    • marie 03/28/2018 at 03:43 PM

      it doesn't not work.

      Reply
    • Terry 03/30/2018 at 03:52 PM

      Received my FreeseeTV antenna on 29-03-18 have tried to set it up but nothing I do makes it work. Tried phoning no response I'm thinking it is a scam.

      Reply
    • not available 04/18/2018 at 06:16 PM

      It is a scam, and I don't trust you either!

      Reply
    • Pam Brown 05/07/2018 at 03:52 AM

      I purchased two antennas, they took six weeks to arrive. The antenna did not work in my unit because of concrete walls. It worked when attached to a window. The antenna works great in my caravan travelling round Australia. In some areas it just doesn't work where our neighbours in van parks work. For some reason it works great and sometimes it doesn't. I would like the company to explain to me. When it works it's great.

      Reply
    • Henk Lukkien 05/14/2018 at 10:36 AM

      Dear Ladies/Gentlemen, Veldhoven, 14-05-2018 to my great surprise, my bank account is on April 23, 2018. €. 2.50, this is known to me and was in for participating in a lottery with the price Samsung S9 +, but also is depreciated €. 70.00 and here is not known to me and do not know where it is intended for. Therefore I wish/demand that the €. 70.00 paid back to my bank account.
      Greetings, H. J. Lukkien

      Reply
    • Frank 06/20/2018 at 07:18 PM

      you received your product back on 6/14/2018, 8:22 AM, now you return my money. Todays date is 6/20/2018 4:08 PM You confirmed you received the product back, and I should of received my refund by now, not thirty days from 6/14. So if this trend continues as it is, this is definitely a scam!!!!
      Return my money!!!

      Reply
    • tim 08/22/2018 at 06:26 PM

      Ripped of want a refund!

      Reply
    • chris 01/16/2019 at 03:30 PM

      I finally got around to hook it up and it doesn't do anything. blank screen. I got answering machine when I called.

      Reply
    • JOOMUN 03/02/2019 at 03:52 PM

      i bought 3 hdtv antenna , for my grandmother , to make her confortable one in kitchen,one in her bedroom and one in the sittingroom , none work, blank sreen , i call a qualify technicien , i was advised to return ALL 3 ANTENNAS BACK , ITS A FIRE HAZARD.

      Reply
    • Malwrexham 03/17/2019 at 05:44 PM

      Can I have my money back it never worked since i had it

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.