SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
grass-wood.com support@grass-wood.com

Date12/12/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@grass-wood.com
PseudonymGrass-wood
Url / Websitegrass-wood.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing
Comment / ReviewOrdered "judy blue" jeans. Was sent counterfeit, poor quality, stinky material jeans. Item was apparently sent from china to a person(s) Deathers Fottys, with a Chicago, IL address. I tried to return. No phone number and customer service is apparently computer generated. Also I have a receipt for $48.00 but credit card was charged $61.22. Run. Don't walk away from this "company"

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Drea 12/31/2023 at 08:19 AM

      I had the exact same thing happen! They claimed that they are Judy Blue jeans and they were very poor quality, not hemmed. When I contacted customer support, they said that maybe someone else could wear them and offered $9 refunf when I paid over $50 (included shipping). They ghosted me when I challenged them on that price. Lesson learned. Don't buy from this site!

      Reply
    • Report #732529 01/19/2024 at 10:17 PM

      Facebook advertisement they have says Judy Blue jeans. I finally received my package and the jeans are NOT Judy Blue. Terrible Company. They also shipped
      -------------------
      Scammers. Listed jeans as Judy Blues. I get them in the mail and NOT JUDY BLUE

      Pseudonym : Judy Blue Jeans

      Reply
    • Report #733235 01/22/2024 at 12:00 PM

      Judy Blue jeans are advertised but what’s received and shipped from China through this Chicago address is pure garbage. I wouldn’t even donate these items to a shelter that’s how bad they are. A total rip off but fortunately I was able to dispute the charges through my bank and return them to the Chicago address.
      -------------------
      Do not fall for any items being sold by Grass-Wood. It’s a total scam and it will take a month for you to receive your Knock off products that will come soiled and poorly made. The seam sewn up the rear was 1-2” off center rendering them completely useless.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100087898507437&mibextid=lqqj4d
      Pseudonym : Judy Blu

      Reply
    • christine 02/08/2024 at 06:14 AM

      Exact same thing happened to me

      Reply
    • Abii 02/08/2024 at 06:27 AM

      Try asking your bank if a chargeback procedure is possible:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.