SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+919790666400 myuniquebasket.com

Date07/24/2022
Pseudonymmyuniquebasket.com
Url / Websitemyuniquebasket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+91 97906 66400 (ou 00919790666400) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIndia's Leading Online Retailer for Indian Branded Ayurveda, Herbal,Homeo,Siddha,Unani, Cosmetics,Grocery to Outside India
Comment / ReviewThis social media advertisement presents itself asa leader but found it strange that there were very few people connected to their site! I also could not find any legal mentions and a address for this company! Like the idea of Indian Medicine, but this site seems like a scam!

Attachment(s)
  • myuniquebasket.com
  • Further info
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Imtiaz 09/18/2022 at 10:00 AM

        Yes it's a scam don't purchase anything report their Facebook account and Indian police

        Reply
      • Report #678336 08/17/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Organic products
        -------------------
        Scammed by this website my unique basket.
        They take their payment by credits cards and never answer phone calls, emails, Instagram, nothing. They vanished with your money and credit card details.

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com
        Pseudonym : MyUniqueBasket


        Reply
      • Report #682340 08/28/2023 at 04:27 AM

        When you make a purchase, you will not receive your order. When you ask for a refund, they will charge you again. And they will stop replying to you. They do not have address details on their website so you cannot contact them. It's 100% fradulant company. Need to stop them from online trading.
        -------------------
        Do not order from them. They are fraudsters!!!

        Fraudulent email : order@myuniquebasket.com
        Pseudonym : My Unique Basket

        • Gov 11/11/2023 at 08:15 AM

          True, these are real fraudsters without any support or option to reach out to them

        Reply
      • Sadia Rehman 09/26/2023 at 05:28 AM

        Of course it's a fraud side I ordered from them for 38 Euros I have ordered for eight days and still I haven't received the order I'm calling them I'm doing math but they don't answer me

        Reply
      • Report #699063 10/09/2023 at 09:12 PM

        Delivery of products internationally.Ayurvedic products.
        After u place order they don’t respond neither to mails or WhatsApp messages.
        -------------------
        Inspite of my repeated mails and WhatsApp messages they did not reply back.It is a scam .Website is a scam .Fraudsters just take away your hard earned money
        I ordered Ayurvedic Medicine from this Website but are not able to trace them now.
        So please avoid buying anything from this site.

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com
        Pseudonym : My unique basket


        Reply
      • Report #712948 11/22/2023 at 12:07 PM

        8 orderded bio combination 28. I havent received anything, they are not answering my questio. I can not contact with them.
        -------------------
        They have taken money from my account but they are not sending my products

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com

        Reply
      • Report #715705 11/30/2023 at 08:45 AM

        I placed an order on 21st September 2023 and as of 1st December the order has not arrived. I have emailed the company 3 times but have not received any reply and and when phoning them the phone has not been answered. There is no facility to leave them a voice message. There are many complaints on social media with the same story and so I can only conclude that this is a scam.
        -------------------
        This company will take your money but not send the goods ordered.

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com
        Pseudonym : Myuniquebasket

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.