Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
dranthoniaboston@gmail.com dranthoniaboston@gmail.com
| Date | 07/17/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dranthoniaboston@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | dranthoniaboston@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I'm very sorry that i could not reply your mail in time, i was very busy in office with (Hope Worldwide), I got some gifts and items from the organization, your thought just came in my mind and I decided to send some to you as presents. Actually some of these items so i felt they might be very useful to you and members of your family's. And also to register in your heart that I came first among your friends. I sent the gift through a friend and also a Co_worker, Rev. Sister Ruth James, As she went to Senegal yesterday night for Hope Worldwide Aid support to Senegal with her group, Sisters of Our Lady For Charity & Poor. yesterday after participating in a conference church meeting we held and I gave her the gift package to deliver to you, When she arrives there since you didn't supply me with your postal address and I couldn't wait for you to do that now because I am on my way to Haiti, Hope Worldwide Aid support to Haiti. And i may not be able to reply my mails until i get back to UK, because most of the Areas we will visit in Haiti during our stay there will not have network coverage. I believe where the Rev, Sister Ruth James will camp in Senegal might be closer to you or your residence country. You should contact her via email: ( revsisruthjames425@gmail.com ) and if possible discuss with her on phone regarding how to receive your gift package and you should send her your home Address and telephone number and your country also your city OK. Here is her number( +221778714987 ) Please don't laugh at me when you receive the package that i don't no what am doing, I know it isn't much but I sent it from my innermost heart and belief you gonna appreciate everything inside the package because it is coming from a special friend and in a special way. I know that you will be in need of this item in one way or the other. The content of the package are 4 Apple Mac-book laptops computer, 3 i-phones, I-pad, Rolex watch, gold and 2 ENVELOPE. One of the envelope contains WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION MEMBERSHIP FORM, please fill the form and send the scan copy to me. I packed everything in Luggage and gave it to Rev. Sister Ruth to deliver it to you, because she didn't travel with much luggage's of her own when she was traveling. Open the pack of one of the laptop to bring out the envelop which I put inside, it contains some of my recent photos and that of my family members and a surprise gift which I don't want to disclose to you till you see it, leaving it at home my brother will do away with then OK. Update me when you receive it, so I will be aware. I will see how i can make a request for you as a volunteer in this organization if you would be interested. I will get to you when i come back to UK. Yours truly friend, |
| Comment / Review | it's too fake.. please avoid someone send you mail..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joe Nobody 03/31/2019 at 02:58 PM
I have received the same email just yesterday 3/31/2019. I hope it's not a legitimate email ? But when I looked more into it and gooled the names nothing came up so I went to World Health Organization and gooled this Dr. Maria Boston as she claimed to be nothing . Just wanted to let you know , maybe this is the right place to report a scam but her it is .Thank you !
up votedown vote
Sevàn 04/04/2019 at 06:31 AM
Actually, an analysis of this email through the ScamDoc reliability tool gives very doubtful result. Always better to keep an eye open!
https://www.scamdoc.com/
More explanations about this tool developed by our team to counter scams in our blog : https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/