Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
HK Profit Fields
| Date | 06/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | HK Profit Fields |
| Scam contents | Ordered something completely different and received cheap jeggings from: HK Profit Fields P.O. Box 6033 AMF 211-6500 SILVERDART DRIVE, CORE B Mississauga, Ontario L5P 1B2 |
| Comment / Review | Why aren't the police doing something about this?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nicole Janzen 06/15/2022 at 02:42 PM
I ordered sandals that were made in Ontario, what I received is cheap Hong Kong crap. No longer responding to my emails for info to return them and be refunded. This company is a scam!
up votedown vote
eileen sienko 06/17/2022 at 03:12 PM
ordered over the shoulder purse---i wanted black ---received beige--not wanted--am i guaranteed an exchange for a black one
up votedown vote
Tesoro 06/29/2022 at 05:03 PM
I received this scarf that I don't need nor I ordered. I don't remember what I ordered in the first place from this company.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/30/2022 at 09:30 AM
Since the ordered item and delivered one are completely different, you can bring this up to your bank or PayPal (if you used it to pay) and start a Chargeback or dispute procedure and hopefully get refunded.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
LynnB 06/30/2022 at 09:24 PM
I ordered two purses, one brown and one yellow. After many emails the order was finally right and I was refunded through PayPal for 2 other purses they billed me for. Be persistent and email the seller, PayPal and anyone else listed. The purses were cheap looking and not worth the money - learned a big lesson ordering from an ad on Facebook. I’ll stick with Amazon as a reliable online seller.
up votedown vote
Leif 07/14/2022 at 01:35 AM
Got a completely random parcel from these folks. 2 sets of pink paw fingerless gloves.
I don't recognize the company name and the only Facebook ad purchase I remember making in the last couple months was for 3 fold out camping tables... will see if I can confirm whether they are the same company. Still hoping to get my tables!!! :P
up votedown vote
Jean-marc Bessette 07/15/2022 at 10:12 AM
I order nothing and get an expedited parcel with a card in it telling me my order is in BO ! Again I don't know them and ordered absolutly nothing.
up votedown vote
Popol 07/25/2022 at 02:31 PM
I ordered an electrical BBQ grill on CICADATU website but I received 2 sets of pink paw fingerless gloves from HK PROFIT FIELDS, P.O Box 5033 AMF 211-6500 Silver Dart Drive , Core B, Mississauga, ON LSP 1B2. Clearly, it is a scam scheme that shpuld be reported to the police and the Embassy of Hong Kong. A collective complaint could be considered. Millions of dollars are being stolen from honest citizens.
up votedown vote
Amal 07/29/2022 at 07:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abii 08/01/2022 at 03:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Angel 08/02/2022 at 02:07 PM
Ordered camping chair and received a data cable. Waiting for reply email. This needs to go to RCMP for fraud
up votedown vote
Yeti 08/02/2022 at 06:16 PM
Wife and I ordered a camping chair and just received a data cable set. How do I get my money back. Thanks
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 03:17 AM
Hi Yeti, please have a look at this comment:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/509081#comment-948068
up votedown vote
Carole 08/09/2022 at 11:48 AM
I ordered 3 comfort bras for over $80. They were garbage, tried to get refund they offered me $10 and change or return them for $20. Tried to get refund through credit card company they were useless.
up votedown vote
Wilfredo Rabaya 08/09/2022 at 10:45 PM
I order counter top ice maker and I receive Data cable set.
and the item I receive is not worth as my right oder.
up votedown vote
Ken Johnston 08/10/2022 at 06:17 PM
I ordered a red law mower for $55 plus shipping and received a small ring and a pretty case with the name Tiffany company on it. How do I respite this?
up votedown vote
Abii 08/11/2022 at 03:37 AM
Hello Ken, please look at my comment at the top:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/509081#comment-948068
up votedown vote
Report #535530 08/19/2022 at 11:49 AM
Total scam. I ordered some space saving containers BUT I got an ugle sunhat instead.
-------------------
This company, profit fields is nothing but scammers. You order something from them and they send you a different product not related to what you ordered plus what they sent isn't even worth the same amount you paid for the item you ordered.
Url / Website : facebook.com/profitfields
Pseudonym : HK PROFIT FIELDS
up votedown vote
Report #543033 09/07/2022 at 05:36 PM
I ordered a pair of Sterling Silver earrings and I got something cheap like from Dollar Store, please do something this web side is ripping of a lot of people.
I read a lot of complaints. Ty
-------------------
I ordered a pair of sterling silver earring and I got something like from the $Store.
Url / Website : walmart.ca
Pseudonym : HK PROFIT FIELDS
up votedown vote
Alicia 09/07/2022 at 07:21 PM
I ordered them from Walmart, that what I thought, but when I got the order with cheap earrings, the deliver company said : HK PROFIT
FIELD. TORONTO.
FROM: MISSISSAUGA. ON
up votedown vote
Darryl 10/10/2022 at 03:38 PM
Ordered a scooter and recieved a compact am so frustrated THEY SHOULD BE ARRESTED FOR FRAUD
up votedown vote
green 10/25/2022 at 11:09 PM
ordered a hydroponic tower and got sunglasses not happy
up votedown vote
Angry Halloween 11/01/2022 at 06:28 AM
I ordered Halloween stuff and got a spoon and chopsticks what freaking joke . They had 4 to 5 sites that you could have ordered from. 5 to 7 express delivery and that’s a joke too .
up votedown vote
Report #568890 11/17/2022 at 12:47 AM
Ordered a dog bed for 65 dollars and recieved cheap tooth brushes from china
Pseudonym : HK Profit fields
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lianne Brown 11/25/2022 at 05:09 PM
I was scamer
up votedown vote
Sandra 10/14/2023 at 07:22 PM
I should have known better. Cheap immitation using a well known shoe manufacturer’s name. Even the sizing was wrong. How can Facebook let people get away with scams like this?
up votedown vote
DUCKY 03/29/2024 at 06:06 PM
Ordered and paid for 4 retractable ratcheting tie down straps. actually got one non retractable ratchet strap of such inferior quality that I discarded it immediately.
usually so careful ordering online, but this scam outfit got past me. only out $50.00 lesson well learned. have flagged this and parent site. buyer beware!!
up votedown vote
patty 11/19/2022 at 12:14 PM
who the hell do you think you are taking money from us elderly people who only gets so much money a month to live on,and you suck us in by us making a dollar try to go further,well i hope you have a great christmas,to you and your family,,,,,, from nova,scotia
up votedown vote
wally 11/22/2022 at 11:27 AM
tracking number
7321 3150 2679 4772
What did I order and when??
up votedown vote
Mike 11/25/2022 at 06:04 PM
The RCMP don’t care about people getting scammed. My mom had a driveway paving scam done to her .And I just got scammed from this Facebook BS.
up votedown vote
Fb 11/29/2022 at 11:27 PM
Order headphones on walmart website. Got cheap earings. Tried complaint to walmart but all.they had to say was return to walmart on person for refund. I dont think they care that 3rd parties selling on their websites are scammers
up votedown vote
Mel 11/30/2022 at 10:57 AM
I ordered a human dog bed and I recieved tooth brushes! What a total scam. It was supposed to be a Christmas gift
up votedown vote
Den 11/30/2022 at 02:17 PM
Definately a scam. Ordered what appeared to be a wood carving of a wolf and i received a picture laminated on plastic.
up votedown vote
bill 12/07/2022 at 02:53 PM
ordered something from a site called wolidoo and got some sunglasses from these guys. then ordered something from a site called goueiw and got another sunglasses again from these guys. figured it to be a scam but took a chance. Bad idea
up votedown vote
Neil 12/07/2022 at 05:38 PM
I ordered, what I thought was going to be a pallet of unclaimed tools...I got a crappy pair of headphones and a tool kit that would great if I was an optician. Rip-off, so do not buy anything from them.
up votedown vote
Lilo 12/19/2022 at 02:31 PM
I didn’t order anything and got a « lucky box ». The only thing disturbing me is that it had my adress and everything.
up votedown vote
Tremblay 12/20/2022 at 06:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bell 01/04/2023 at 01:17 PM
i also order a pallet and got a pair of ear pods, not happy to say the least!!
up votedown vote
Jeff Stevenson 01/04/2023 at 02:13 PM
I only made 1 purchase on line tor a 5 peice mystery box. Later I found out it was a scam. I dont know if this is the same company but I received a package today with a pair of earbuds. Wondering if the 5 pieces are coming separately.
up votedown vote
Report #591732 01/10/2023 at 04:19 PM
$ 20 Amazon 1cu ft box of returns .
I received a1x3x3 inch box , had ear phones
-------------------
I wonder if I can cancel this order charge to my visa
Url / Website : fireoriginus.com
Pseudonym : HK PROFIT FIELDS
up votedown vote
Redfaced 01/17/2023 at 10:06 AM
BIG TIME SCAM. LEARNED A LESSON. Ordered a pallet and was sent ear buds. 😡
up votedown vote
Bet 01/20/2023 at 11:25 AM
I randomly received a set of ear buds with a paper stating 'if you have any questions or concerns please email 'servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com. The item was sent from HK Profit Fields.
I sent an email in November 2022 requesting information since I did not recall placing an order for anything. It is now mid January 2023 with no response.
I guess I now have a pair of ear buds.
up votedown vote
Norah Freethy 01/25/2023 at 08:16 PM
I did the same thing as Bet. I realizi it’s buyer beware but I had ordered a couple of the boxes with returned product in it. Supposed to be electronic goods and power tools. Received a set of earbuds and a small set of screwdrivers. Why are they still advertising these products? They are definitely not shipping what they said
up votedown vote
Loieee 02/13/2023 at 10:18 PM
Ordered two large boxes I thought that was from Amazon but I received in a small pkg with two little items in it. When it came it came from the company. I don’t understand is this what I ordered from that I thought was Amazon. I’m confused
I haven’t ordered from this company. Is the Amazon thing a scam
up votedown vote
Report #609572 02/16/2023 at 09:34 AM
They are advertising Rolling Stones album box set for sale and i was sent à cheap watch instead.
-------------------
I would like to far my money back offcourse but i would like to get back at the scammers make them pay
Pseudonym : Hk profit fields
up votedown vote
Col-jam 03/02/2023 at 03:29 PM
You are not alone. I’ve been scammed as well exactly the same as you. The question is can I be bothered chasing a refund from the credit card company. I thought it was a US business but as soon as saw the Chinese writing I knew it was a scam. Best of luck. No more buying from an advert on Facebook!!
up votedown vote
T J 02/20/2023 at 01:26 PM
ordered a pole saw for 49.09 in American funds and i got a $ store set of mini screw drivers. no way contacting them. seen their ad back up on face book
up votedown vote
Will 02/21/2023 at 12:19 PM
I received something from that organization. I don’t recall any order that I placed!
up votedown vote
Donna 02/22/2023 at 06:01 PM
They got me too! Ordered a pallet, got earbuds. Am going after my $ thru my credit card. You should too! If cc company won't help, you need to change credit cards. Good luck!
up votedown vote
MKC 03/09/2023 at 04:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bob 03/10/2023 at 10:21 PM
I ordered a dewlap tool kit thought thats too good to be true . it was a Facebook ad and reviews saying they recieved order so I thought heh way not. I received a tiny bag of cheap screwdrivers . will try to get money back from cc but damn if its too good to be true it usually is. damn it
up votedown vote
Sheila 03/14/2023 at 05:55 PM
I ordered from a company called Hidewayus.com which shows up on your credit card as Studiolovec.com. It shipped by HK Profit Fields with a paper inside stating "We would love to hear from you, contact us on: Email: servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com. "
I received a sport watch but I didn't order it. I know I ordered a solar water fountain (i'm hoping it is still coming lol)
up votedown vote
Report #621839 03/15/2023 at 05:02 PM
I have made several orders to HK profit fields.
Never once have I received the products I have ordered and paid for.last case was a model car engine that required you to assemble it 40 dollars. Never received it but instead received a mickey mouse watc and heart monitor. Probably something one could pick up in a dollar store for at most 4 dollars
This company continues to advertise on social media and defrauding people.
Please investigate and prosecute them.
-------------------
Fraudulent company
Url / Website : mqcontactmail.com
Pseudonym : Hk profit fields
up votedown vote
Tremblay Sylvain 03/15/2023 at 09:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tremblay Sylvain 03/15/2023 at 09:30 PM
... i am a fraud victim with this cie
... i receveid a ridiculous product... very different to my order
.. i would like to have my monney
up votedown vote
Larry 04/14/2023 at 07:10 PM
Rec’d two lifecard 22wmr small guns in the mail.
recieved in good order except that the cartridge
chamber is too large to accommodate a 22cal cartridge
the bullet will fall right through the barrel
I can modify them , but why they send this is not reasonable
and they say fully functional! Ok
up votedown vote
Report #644200 05/11/2023 at 02:06 PM
They're a clothesline site but you never received anything from they. They sent me a message telling me that for an human error they sent rings instead of clothes. They ask me to send a photo of the ring, and now they said that my order was sent and they don't answer any mail from me.
-------------------
jiqiren@heaomly.com this is the e-mail address from HK profit fields that answer my emails but now there's no communications at all.
Fraudulent email : jiqiren@heaomly.com
Url / Website : hkcorporationsearch.com
Pseudonym : HK profit fields
Telephone : +8657985590763
up votedown vote
tem 05/23/2023 at 12:17 PM
very disappointed that I didn't get my order
up votedown vote
Alex 07/13/2023 at 10:54 AM
are they scaming for real?
up votedown vote
Alkemist 07/18/2023 at 08:12 AM
OMG I ordered some Birkenstock sandals from them. One day later I realized the straps have all cracked up and will break if I wore these a week. They said they were leather but they are cheap imitation leather. Really upset. I guess getting an official pair for 50 dollars was too good to be true. Usually they cost about 150 dollars.
up votedown vote
Kerr 08/01/2023 at 01:55 PM
Ordered something completely different... got a scarf that I don't want or need. SCAM people. Needs to go to FRAUD dept.
up votedown vote
Report #682700 08/28/2023 at 08:30 PM
Ordered a mattress, received a t-shirt.
-------------------
Charged $60.51 Canadian, was quoted $48.64, for a mattress, got a cheap t-shirt.
Pseudonym : HK PROFIT FIELDS
up votedown vote
Hugh 09/06/2023 at 10:51 PM
The question should be, why does Facebook allow ads from these fraudulent companies?
up votedown vote
Roberto 09/07/2023 at 08:57 AM
I ordered 20 pack in different color men's polo shirt and I received a Charging cable. What happens with this company?
up votedown vote
Hector 09/13/2023 at 03:29 PM
These people are scammers, fabric for golf balls. They are a joke. Why does Instagram allow businesses like these to breathe the same air as we do.
up votedown vote
Jon 09/20/2023 at 09:50 AM
They got me too. ordered usb hub and got a cheap and too small t-shirt. I don't even know where to report it to at meta?
up votedown vote
Report #697345 10/04/2023 at 04:41 PM
2 hoodies 2xl they are very small
Pseudonym : Hk profit fields
Telephone : +12048801988
up votedown vote
TG 10/18/2023 at 09:44 PM
What an absolute joke. Ordered 4 different jackets and i recieved 2 crap t-shirts that look like they were made in somebodys backyard. Im pissed. Spent over $80 and waited weeks for them to show up only for this to happen.
How have these people not been found and charged?
up votedown vote
Sue 10/20/2023 at 01:08 PM
I am another idiotic victim though I fared much better than most. I ordered and paid a decent price for two beautiful sweaters with cats on them. What arrived were two synthetic fabric tops with photos of the original sweaters. Cheap nasty crap. Not happy at all. Looks like I'm stuck with over priced junk
up votedown vote
Jennifer 11/26/2023 at 10:08 AM
I ordered a Cristiano Ronaldo Al Nassr jersey for my granddaughter for Christmas and all I got was a cheap Al Nassr jersey with no lettering or number on it. I sent an email, but after reading this I"m not hopeful and for the first time in my life I may need to make a charge back on my credit card and bar this company.
Jen in London, Ontario
up votedown vote
Christina 11/28/2023 at 01:20 PM
Ordered Stained glass lamps. One Owl and One Wolf. Did not receive order confirmation first three weeks after ordering. So I requested refund via PalPal. Tried conversing whit the CS who's English was poor, they couldn't find my order even when I get them the order number. I gave up trying to communicate since I received my refund (Thanks to PayPal). Today a parcel shows up with two dollar store type figurines with a LED stuck up the bottom. They aren't even the animals (Unicorns) I ordered and they are 10 times smaller than the original. Not sure how this company can get away with this and why our GOVERNMENT does nothing.
up votedown vote
Randy 12/11/2023 at 10:05 PM
https://malwaretips.com/blogs/the-truth-about-bikendas-viral-snow-removal-device/
Horible Scammers and Rip-Off products. Should be investigated by Ontario Provincial Police.
https://malwaretips.com/blogs/the-truth-about-bikendas-viral-snow-removal-device/
up votedown vote
ginette Champagne 12/22/2023 at 03:45 PM
j ai recu la mauvaise grandeur que faire
up votedown vote
Sherf 05/17/2025 at 03:16 PM
Bought $115 CAD worth of Warhammer items, received a cheap lego minifigure instead. They sold to me 3rd party through wWalmart site