SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@noreply.customercare-vip.com Mark Cadicamo

Date06/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@noreply.customercare-vip.com
PseudonymMark Cadicamo
Url / Websitefragmentca.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWater gun
Comment / ReviewOrdered 4 SpyraTwo water blasters and received a tiny plastic pink water gun.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #619296 03/10/2023 at 04:28 AM

        Hi, this is amazonbx.We are a new internet e-commerce company. We design home, outdoor, apparel and other products.

        Inspired by our desire and love for life, our main goal is to offer competitive, practical and innovative products that are as unique as you are too! We want you to like them as much as we like making them.
        -------------------
        The website is an online store offering headphones and other similar products at low prices and advertising for Amazon Prime at a reduced rate.
        The website is a scam. It's stealing people's money by sending them cheaper products that do not match what they have ordered.
        The website is full of red flags; its content is being copied from other websites, and its photographs are being stolen from other websites.
        The website claims to be run and owned by Moria Plus, a company that is incorporated in France and has no association with this online store. It has also been found on multiple scam websites.
        Be careful and stay away.

        Url / Website : amazonbx.com
        Pseudonym : ONLINE PALLET

        customers reviews
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #639105 04/27/2023 at 08:30 AM

        I bought clothing online with them and its being two weeks now but no tracking number and no reply
        -------------------
        Its seems a fraudulent websites just to steal money from people

        Url / Website : sceneryfondyouk.com
        Pseudonym : CustomerCare-VIP Team

        • Motown Morgan 05/18/2023 at 09:54 PM

          Yes, I bought on 4/17 and nothing delivered. Should have been delivered by end of month. Ripoff

        • helen 10/07/2023 at 12:18 PM

          yes i brought clothes from here 22/4 and still not recieved. no emails recieved what a ripoff

        Reply
      • Report #642141 05/05/2023 at 02:06 PM

        Kıyafet mağazasından elbise aldım internet üzerinden onlin sipariş verdim para çekildi ürün gelmedi dolandirildim yani lütfen yardım edin.
        -------------------
        Allah belanızı versin

        Url / Website : gobkinger.com/collections/shop-men%27s?ads=16058825291816365320292525,16058824952390804172052525,16058824953309356748512525,16058824869833311903822525,16058824947763144654082525&show_page=first_page&gclid=
        Pseudonym : GOBKINGER

        Reply
      • Report #648376 05/24/2023 at 10:16 AM

        At fragmentca we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at fragmentca Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are ...
        -------------------
        This website may look like an online store that's selling apparel items but in reality this is a scam.
        "sayhi international co limited" is the company behind this store, this is a shell company that's managed by chinese scammers and they are using it as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.
        They are using site wide discounts in order to decieve you into giving up your financial information.
        They won't ship your order.
        Stay away

        Fraudulent email : customerservices@fragmentca.com
        Pseudonym : Fragmentca


        Reply
      • Report #649205 05/26/2023 at 04:10 PM

        On 5/5/2023, I BELIEVED I was ordering from a FACEBOOK page a deeply discounted Honda lawnmower, for which I paid by credit card $69.99.

        On 5/20/2023, cheap Chinese earbuds arrived via the USPS, which I did not order.
        -------------------
        When I made the order 5/5/2023, I was emailed from support@noreply.customercare-vip.com an order confirmation.

        This email confirmed the purchase was from meanstake.com and that the transaction would appear as on trimcuisine,com.

        On 5/20/2023, cheap Chinese earbuds arrived which I did not order.

        The return address was to:
        Sam Kelly
        4512 Kirby Ave.
        Cincinnati, OH 45223

        There is NO Sam Kelly at this address. This is a tiny home (792 sq. ft., per Zillow), in a poor neighborhood. The address appears to be a rental, owned by MMTJ Property LLC ... with multiple possible residents, per SPOKEO.

        Om 5/26/2023, I filed a complaint via the information provided me through the confirmation e-mail:
        https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/service/token/00aae1c05faa2f87858ba71243552e749f00

        I advised I had not received a lawnmower. Response was:
        "Dear customer, the merchant has received your dispute and will respond to you ASAP. "

        So far, I have seen no response.

        Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com

        Reply
      • Report #654034 06/09/2023 at 07:23 PM

        Dewalt 20 volt max Lithium Ion Best Cordless Combo Kit (32 tool)
        -------------------
        Never received the product. Tracking said that it had been shipped and then delivered but it never was.

        Url / Website : facetband.com

        • Malik 06/10/2023 at 05:16 AM

          I just hit scammed and paid $154 . They sent me an email confirming with the links that doesn’t work. It is connected with another website and Facebook page

          Amazon Store
          idlelilly.com

        Reply
      • Report #658561 06/22/2023 at 01:36 PM

        Says you can get a stand up AC unit for 78 dollars. Still waiting for my AC unit. Money was taken out of my account. It was a Wal Mart ad. So mad!!🤬🤬🤬🤬I want my money back!!!!
        -------------------
        You will never receive your AC unit!!!! Scam!!!

        Url / Website : xps.customecare-vip.com
        Pseudonym : Wal Mart stand up AC unit for 78 dollars.

        Reply
      • Report #659280 06/24/2023 at 03:23 PM

        Your purchase of the 2023 MacBook Pro Laptop M2 Max Chip 16.2-inch from aonypuq.top has been confirmed, and the transaction will appear as - on shoefondyouf . Your order number is 202306050236020561228080000.

        To view your order details, track your package, or contact the merchant, please visit https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/00d05f47b869d8ce718fdf14e9ab3f3417b4.



        To ensure your excellent shopping experience , the merc...
        -------------------
        2023 MacBook Pro Laptop M2 Max Chip 16.2-inch was advertised in Facebook marketplace as a refurbished laptop which I ordered and I received other small items in place of this laptop..they sent I12 wireless earbuds and a nano must sprayer ..this purchase gave me a link which came back as suspected phishing scam and I could not access until a later date when it showed tracking company First Line..when I used the given tracking number it showed stops in China and the last I seen was in California...but I couldn't get access after that to the tracking account because I updated my phone which only told me the site was a phishing scam...beware

        I did receive items in the mailbox which were not the laptop

        The return address is
        Mr. li
        5510 W104th Los Angeles
        Los Angeles California 90045

        Shipping sticker shows DD -LAX

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : aonypuq.top

        Reply
      • Report #663503 07/07/2023 at 09:31 AM

        Shoes, trying to come off as JcPenneys
        -------------------
        Said item was delivered. After stating it was not delivered they offered to resend. Now all signs of shipping have disappeared after a month.

        Url / Website : catenel.com
        Pseudonym : Jcp.com cantel.com

        Reply
      • Report #664821 07/11/2023 at 02:28 PM

        For sale Film & slide scanner
        -------------------
        I received earbuds which I did not order, not the slide scanner

        Reply
      • Report #665821 07/14/2023 at 11:48 AM

        Bought a pair of crocs from the croc website that I clicked on off of facebook. Website looked genuine until I had placed the order and I got an odd looking email. Tried to click on the links but keeps saying they are unsafe.
        -------------------
        Would love to get my money back but cannot contact them.


        • hella 12/12/2023 at 09:30 PM

          have you gotten your crocs? the same exact thing happened to me, except for the fraudulent links part where it just tells me my package has been in hong kong for three weeks.

        Reply
      • Report #672002 07/31/2023 at 08:25 PM

        I was purchase AC unit 8000 BTU. I received a i12 earbud. I didn't order this
        -------------------
        I received a AC unit 8000 BTU, but I received i12 phone earbud

        Pseudonym : 5572 Sulver Hill Rd Bryant Zx


        Reply
      • Report #680631 08/23/2023 at 09:27 AM

        There was a heavy discount on YSL bags through saksfifth Avenue website which looked legitimate and too good to be fake and I purchases items but then later I realized it was a scam after I received a shady email
        -------------------
        Be aware if these scammers

        Pseudonym : Saks Fifth Avenue
        Telephone : +15089649205


        Reply
      • mary 09/19/2023 at 03:14 PM

        I got a package I didn't order.

        Reply
      • Me 09/19/2023 at 03:41 PM

        So did I. I received earbuds that I did not order.

        Reply
      • Report #699836 10/12/2023 at 01:39 AM

        Gym shark website, I ordered clothes and got a dodgy confirmation email. They then stated my home address was wrong and it wasn’t. I provided an alternative address and they wouldn’t send it else where. They kept saying they would refund 40%. I can no longer reply to messages that have been going back and forth
        -------------------
        So angry!

        Url / Website : au.gymshark.com/products/gymshark-vital-seamless-2-0-leggings-brick-red-marl-ss23?gbraid=0aaaaadmz0iqjud0_qlrwnmuejljmxkdsh&gclid=cj0kcqjwj5mpbhdjarisaovjbdo7vphl1txq4b2s30odvmyriut-6jihjg35pvkvxsaey_ounoou2-gaavozealw_wcb


        Reply
      • Report #700483 10/13/2023 at 05:27 PM

        They were selling canada goose jackets at really cheap price they took my card information.
        -------------------
        I hope i get my money back

        Url / Website : mstanc.online
        Pseudonym : Add
        Telephone : +16475350005

        Reply
      • Report #707613 11/07/2023 at 04:48 PM

        On Facebook a Tiffany and co advertisement came up for Black Friday sale.
        I clicked on link and it looked legitimate. Until I received the emails confirming order. 2 emails received to confirm order.
        support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
        support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
        -------------------
        I have reported this to the bank.

        Pseudonym : Tiffany @co

        Reply
      • Report #710483 11/15/2023 at 07:05 PM

        ordered two flashlights
        -------------------
        I ordered from a sit on facebook gaming, two flashlights and he sent wto mini one's not the one's I ordered

        Telephone : +16316421221

        Reply
      • Report #715112 11/28/2023 at 05:47 PM

        Flash sales of the famous brands of clothings(for me was The North Face)
        -------------------
        One night I was scrolling in the Instagram, I saw a tempting ad about a flash sale of the North Face products. Since it was advertised by Insta, I thought they(Meta) have filters and some policies regarding what to advertise and what not, so I trusted the ad and went to the website and bought some jackets. After payment I got an email from xps.customercare-vip.com whose name was weird to me and the email content seemed very fake and amateur. Yeah, I was 99 percent sure that I am scammed and I still am furious and disappointed, both with myself and Instagram.

        Url / Website : flashflashsale.com
        Pseudonym : Flashflashsale.com

        Reply
      • Amy 12/02/2023 at 06:37 PM

        I received a car charger from mark candicamo that I didn't order. I can't tell if I was somehow charged? Has anyone else had their accounts compromised?

        Reply
      • Report #730061 01/12/2024 at 09:07 PM

        I bought a camera from these folks.
        The item I received is not at all what It was supposed to be.
        -------------------
        Shipped from China to:
        Mark Cadicamo
        314B Soundview Ln.
        College Point, NY 11356

        Fraudulent email : casetifys@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : casetifys.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.