Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Shipping@24hservice.vip
| Date | 08/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Shipping@24hservice.vip |
| Scam contents | They advertise bra’s with a larger cup size, and a wider side and closer. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a black bra from shipping @24hservice.vip on August 2, 2023 and never received my order. I have repeatedly asked for someone to contact me, but they only have an automatic response, with no help or any resolution. They just take your money and don’t respond to you at all. I have asked them to resend my order or refund my money still no response.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #368050 06/12/2021 at 03:24 PM
they sent me a message saying that order no. 12782021050209415539464 with product name Willow Tree by My Side, sculpted hand painted figure is in transit.
The tracking no. is 13293216547991719997.
-------------------
They have been giving me the run around for weeks now.
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #370011 06/19/2021 at 11:20 AM
Small handmade friendship box
-------------------
Have been waiting for package for a couple months. Keep getting nonsense emails from them. Is this a scam
up votedown vote
Report #475673 03/23/2022 at 05:22 PM
Ordered some boot through FB in December 2021. Still haven’t had my boots, been in contact with shipping24hrservice they keep saying there on there way but there not. Shipping@24hservice.vip
-------------------
Still no boots can’t get hold of seller
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #509607 06/11/2022 at 07:59 AM
Pas d’actualisations concernant les colis perdus ,ni réponse,
-------------------
Arnaques
up votedown vote
Cherrylnc 06/13/2022 at 01:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #512126 06/17/2022 at 08:08 PM
garcia,
Thanks for your email.
We're so sorry to tell you that your order was returned.
We could resend it to you, but we need to charge you for the product loss and shipping fee.
We could also refund you, but you still need to charge the shipping fee.
Please confirm if you want us to resend or refund to you.
Thanks
-------------------
My package got lost they claim I put the wrong address it has been 2 month they keep lying that the package is at my post office I has been several times in the post office and they said there’s not a package
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #524750 07/21/2022 at 10:48 AM
I didn’t know my 3 large shirts costing me $80.00 came from China where large is extra small the shirts didn’t fit me. They keep telling me that they sent what I order and I keep telling them that I didn’t know I was ordering from Asia. But they don’t want to hear what I got to say because they keep sending me the same response.
-------------------
I didn’t know my 3 large shirts costing me $80.00 came from China where large is extra small the shirts didn’t fit me. They keep telling me that they sent what I order and I keep telling them that I didn’t know I was ordering from Asia. But they don’t want to hear what I got to say because they keep sending me the same response
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Abii 07/21/2022 at 11:19 AM
This same site has been reported dozens of times:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=shipping%4024hservice.vip#search-container
I think you can try to get refunded with a Chargeback if you used a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Or start a dispute process with PayPal if you used it:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #576602 12/05/2022 at 11:52 AM
Vacuum promised, but stays in transit for over 30 days so that you can’t cancel on credit card.
-------------------
Do not order anything from them. They May deliver to a few customers to get good reviews than SCAM everyone else.
Phishing : shipping@24hservice.vip shipping@24hservice.vip
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Follow this report
Date 12/31/2021
Fraudulent email shipping@24hservice.vip
Pseudonym shipping@24hservice.vip
Scam contents Your parcel's status has changed
Dear ScottMead:
Your order number is 27512021120706141212968 and the product name is Slim Winter Leggings - 50% OFF&(Buy 2 Free Shipping)Black_3XL_🔥Thick.
The tracking number is: 8077045750050279891.
We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
Now the package logistics status is: transit.
Detail status of the logistics:Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the United States.
Track your Parcel
If you have any questions,
please contact us at shipping@24hservice.vip any time.
We will assist you in tracking your parcel.
Best Regards
Comment / Review Google notice alerted me of this scam
Other references
shipping@24hservice.vip | Winnie | An absolute scam, and by the comments i am not the first.
shipping@24hservice.vip | 007hertz | When googled, told this ship not available. Told goods arriving by "rail", from Chinia
Warn your friends! facebook_link twitter_link
up votedown vote
Report #586549 12/29/2022 at 10:43 AM
Package ordered 4 weeks ago has not been delivered and tracking number provided is invalid.The merchandise company is also fraudulent….glowflip.com
-------------------
Items ordered were never received and supposedly has traveled across the continent. When I asked for tracking information I received no response.
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #629840 04/04/2023 at 10:30 AM
The item ordered does not work and in spite several mail to the company, no refund.
Its supposed to be a digital aerial but it does ZERO
-------------------
I was asked to forward pictures, and received NO response or refund
Pseudonym : Shipping@24hService.vip
up votedown vote
Report #648108 05/23/2023 at 02:54 PM
Last day buy 5 get 5 free-ladies high waist butt lift antibacterial hygroscopic underwear blue the tracking # 104025706183049713 order # 13924S89069
-------------------
I only received 5 under wear
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #660358 06/27/2023 at 09:16 PM
Best Father’s Day promotion garden kneeler seat
-------------------
It was never delivered
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #683998 08/31/2023 at 07:57 PM
Black, supposedly RFID blocking purse.
-------------------
This outfit advertises various products at inexpensive prices such as purses that RFID blocking built in. I bought one but the tracking number I received was fake and there was no place to enter the tracking nbr to try & trace the product AND it came by USPS with a FAKE SHIPPING LABEL! If I wanted the item I had to pay 5.85 postage due when I already paid for shipping. I paid the 5.85 and the purse I received was and made of cheap materials & I don't know if it has any RFID or not.
Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
johnxs1100 03/28/2025 at 12:02 PM
THEY THERE BACK ON FACEBOOK, TRYING TO SELL A LAZER WELDER GUN. CHEEP ? JUST SEEN 15.50 PM 28/3/2025 . BEFOR YOU BUY ANY THING FROM ANY SELLER .LOOK FOR THE ADDRESS A DIRECT NUMBER VAT TAX. I THINK ITS CHARTER HOUSE ONE NEEDS TO LOOK . OK I BOUGHT SOME READING glasses £31 I paid using PAYPAL. THEY RENT A UNITE IN HEATHROW AIRPORT. THE GLASS I ARRIVED VALUE $2 WOULD THINK ALL THE GOODS ARE FROM CHINA. THEY WONT TAKE ANT ITEM BACK AS IT COST THEM MONEY TO STORE . NO ADDRESS ON SITE
there's a lot on the net that work in the UK. don't befoold by the adds it cost you or you lose .i raing Paypal. on the 27/3/2025 I told them to looking it to the sellers workings. no address don't by. by from john .