SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
strataet.com customerservices@strataet.com

Date07/24/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@strataet.com
Pseudonymstrataet
Url / Websitehttps://strataet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt strataet we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at strataet Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewStrataet.com presents itself as a clothing online store selling items at low prices, but advertises on Social media platforms for different products, claiming to offer huge discounts. To put it succinctly, this website is a scam.
Scammers are trying to entice customers with low prices to steal their money and credit card information.
The website is already full of alarming signs that make us consider it a scam.
-The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
-The content is being duplicated (the about us section has been used by many other dubious online stores, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container).
-The website claims to be operated by Sayhi International Co., Ltd. This company is a scam and has already been reported by many internet users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Sayhi+International+Co+Limited#search-container
-The website is identical to many other fraudulent websites using the same theme, products, offers, and more; some of them have already been found here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=customerservices%40#search-container
Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • Fake website, pictures, prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #671517 07/30/2023 at 07:14 PM

        They emailed me back from this address

        support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

        servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com
        They also use this address
        -------------------
        I got totally scammed gave credit card info and the order is not being processed
        Cannot track
        No label made for USPD


        Reply
      • Report #676447 08/11/2023 at 06:20 PM

        Dog bed for humans
        -------------------
        Ordered from this site and haven’t received my order yet!


        Reply
      • Report #676641 08/12/2023 at 12:09 PM

        Strataet is publishing massive social media ads for dog bed but customer never received anything.
        Fraude is made with the tracking website.
        How can Facebook even let them do ads ???

        Reply
      • Report #679364 08/20/2023 at 10:23 AM

        I ordered two dog/human beds paid for them they gave me a tracking email which was bogus. Received emails from Bluesky mqnetwork from a woman called Monica just got excuses my items never arrived
        -------------------
        Do not order of this or other Facebook web sites advertising these it’s a scam so is mqnetwork


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.