Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wertum.shop info@falluwl.shop
| Date | 07/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@falluwl.shop |
| Pseudonym | wertum |
| Url / Website | https://www.wertum.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | wertum a website for online shoppers, and we have created the best possible online shopping experience for our users. By providing you with high quality products at low prices, we hope you will be satisfied! |
| Comment / Review | Wertum is a scam online shop that tries to entice online shoppers with its low-priced products but deceives them with non-delivered orders. The email address provided does not match the domain name and is actually linked to another fraudulent online shop. The content is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers personal information cannot be protected here. When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving different products or nothing at all. Be cautious
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Waterfall2023 08/04/2023 at 12:18 AM
I ordered something from them. Do I call my bank and do a chargeback?
up votedown vote
Report #687480 09/10/2023 at 03:30 AM
I bought suit cases with the order number 1514 for 42.98$ on July 9. Copied the email picture.
“ 🔥Only Factory Price $38😍If you place an order now, we'll give you an extra suitcase!
28-Inch Check-In/BLUE(A set of two suitcases)/🎉Buy 2 Only Today&Free Shipping X 1
$42.98 USD”
-------------------
I bought it thinking I got a good deal I’ve never had a problem until that day. It is September and I finally realized it was a scam and it was the first time I saw or bought from this specific website on July 9.
Fraudulent email : info@wertum.shop
Pseudonym : wertum.com
Files for this comment