Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.onlinecorelle.shop service@onlinecorelle.shop
| Date | 06/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@onlinecorelle.shop |
| Pseudonym | Corelle |
| Url / Website | https://www.onlinecorelle.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Instant Brands is home to iconic, category-leading brands, including Instant™, Corelle®, Pyrex®, Corningware®, Snapware® and Chicago Cutlery®. We’re passionate about delivering products that facilitate the joy we find in cooking and sharing food with family and friends. And we’re dedicated to bringing ever-better products and experiences to food-loving people everywhere. |
| Comment / Review | This website is impersonating Corelle : they are using their product pictures, product description and logo to get you to believe that the sale that they are running is real when it's just a scam. The deals that they are offering are just way too good to be true, especially when they slap on free shippping on top of it all. Their Terms of service section is full of plagiarism as well. This is an illegitimate store that will not ship a thing to you once you end up placing an order. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #674772 08/07/2023 at 06:12 PM
Fraud. Advertising as corelle
-------------------
Fraud
Fraudulent email : service@someinmail.com
Telephone : +12317404976
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #676012 08/10/2023 at 02:53 PM
Advertised their business as an online Corelle Outet. I placed an order with them on July 11 - see attached confirmation emails.
-------------------
After ordering, I received a confirmation email from service@someinmail.com. I also received a shipping confirmation from service@plusinexpress.com.
But since July 28, the shipper tracking status is "Stranded at Customs".
I have sent several emails to both requesting a status, but have received no response.
Fraudulent email : service@someinmail.com
Pseudonym : Corelle Outlet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Monica 08/15/2023 at 01:44 AM
I made purchases on Peter Alexander's page and they sent me an email confirming my order under the email service@someinmail.com but the order never arrived, I made the order directly to Peter Alexander's page, I don't understand how the link came to them.