Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
uspsale@outlook.com +7182050181 Forever Stamps
| Date | 12/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uspsale@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Forever Stamps |
| Url / Website | https://marigoldsea.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +7182050181 |
| Comment / Review | selling fake USPS stamps
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ticktock 12/29/2022 at 04:13 PM
I ordered 10 rolls of stamps, only received one roll of stamps
up votedown vote
Maggie 01/11/2023 at 10:52 AM
My first order was 5 books (100) stamps of the 2020? Xmas stamp.
I had a difficult time tracking them, but sent them an email, complaining and got a reponse. The stamps arrived a couple days later.
They definitely looked like and felt like the real thing - I used them - no, problem.
A week or so later, I ordered 2 rolls of flag stamps and they arrived a week later - again they felt like and looked like the real thing. They deliver my mail.
However, I wonder, if you put a Christmas Seal up in the right hand corner, if it also might work!
up votedown vote
Lynn Shipp 04/05/2023 at 01:01 PM
I would like to cancel my order I placed today. order #M320230405239610016.
up votedown vote
Wavelene Armstrong 06/04/2023 at 11:06 AM
I like to cancel my order I placed June 4 2023. Placed order approximately 20 minutes ago today Order Number is M22023060416189131.
up votedown vote
Report #657441 06/19/2023 at 07:32 PM
counterfeit stamps
Url / Website : oldstocks-shop.com
Pseudonym : forever stamps
up votedown vote
K 12/16/2023 at 05:15 PM
I fell for this scam too! Lost $189.58.
up votedown vote
Report #658549 06/22/2023 at 12:59 PM
They got my credit card info
up votedown vote
Report #669052 07/24/2023 at 12:33 PM
Forever Stamps at a big discount. The "Forever Stamp" has a line through it. The ad has a picture of a USPS in it to make it look legit.
-------------------
There is no phone number and only a number for the address. Several reviews on the website say they have been scammed.
Fraudulent email : upscale@outlook.com
Url / Website : roselie.com
Pseudonym : Forever stamps
Files for this comment