SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
mila@peacher.com Bed,bath & betond allbirds shoes

Date06/02/2023
Fraudulent emailmila@peacher.com
PseudonymBed,bath & betond allbirds shoes
Scam contentsAllbird sneakers for 19.90
Comment / ReviewThey are advertising allbird shoes for $19.90

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #656518 06/16/2023 at 02:18 PM

        They advertised to sell Stanley Cups @ a discounted rate.
        -------------------
        I've been emailing them since I ordered them on March 28, 2023. I keep getting the run around with the same, stating they are looking into it. But I went to my local post office and they printed out tracking papers. It stated they were delivered to Enid, OK on 4/25/2023.. So I sent them another email stating that and I still don't have them and no email stating I will receive them . Just the false emails of them looking into it.

        Pseudonym : Stanley Cups Sale

        Reply
      • ab824 06/19/2023 at 01:26 AM

        I'm assuming this is a scam. I ordered Stanley cups. The tracking number they gave me shows that it was delivered and picked up in Arkansas. It was supposed to go to Kansas. Mila@peacher.com will respond to my emails but definitely not a legit place.

        Reply
      • Jean 07/04/2023 at 12:13 AM

        Total scam. My order shows it was delivered somewhere totally different. Now their website wont even open.

        Reply
      • Report #706748 11/04/2023 at 11:27 PM

        2 orders for Crocs in Aug
        -------------------
        Placed 2 orders for Crocs. Never received them. Said they were delivered to Ontario which is not where I live at all. Also the tracking number I was provided when I looked it up it said that over 100 orders were also associated with that number

        Url / Website : footballi.online

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.