SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
agm-software.com shop@agm-software.com

Date06/08/2023
Fraudulent emailshop@agm-software.com
Pseudonymagm-software
Url / Websitehttps://agm-software.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAGM Software is a brand based in Estonia and designed by AGM Software OÜ ( Harju maakond, Tallinn, Sepapaja tn, 15551, 6 ). We can be reached at any time on Live Chat on this website or via e-mail at shop@agm-software.com.
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be associated with Microsoft and sells Microsft software at a low rate, but it's a scam.
Customers have raised concerns about this website, complaining about receiving useless software, and all of them are not from Microsoft.
The website is impersonating Microsoft to scam people out of their money.
The email address provided is unresponsive, and users are unable to contact customer service or request a refund.
The reviews posted on the internet and on the website are most likely to be fake testimonials.
No phone number is provided, and the company information is fake.
Please be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • users reviews
  • users reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Teena-Maree 10/02/2023 at 10:43 AM

        I made a one-off purchase of Microsoft Office for use on a new laptop. When the motherboard on my new laptop failed in 6 weeks, I was provided with a refund. I then purchased a new laptop and went to install Microsoft Office, however the product key would not work. I approached AGM who advised by email that I needed to uninstall it off the other laptop. Even after I explained the situation multiple times, they continued to state that I was obligated to uninstall if from the laptop which was now not working.

        After much back and forth with multiple attempts at explaining the situation I was advised by email:

        "If you buy a car, you break it a few months or a year later, you go to your seller and say, I broke it, give me a new car? It's the same thing".

        Despite the fact that the terms and conditions do NOT state any obligation to uninstall before reinstalling (which I provided proof of) the company refused to provide assistance stating:

        "I have no obligation to do so.

        And I don't like your threats.

        And it is in no way marked that you have the right to the license without having uninstalled the old one, just show a little logic.

        And you should have just uninstalled in error-free mode or asked that we do it for you or take out the warranty or notify us beforehand.
        You didn't do any of this.

        So you will have nothing..."

        I will be reporting this to my credit card company as believe the company has breached their own terms and conditions of sale. In addition, the company staff member that... Read more

        Reply
      • Zephyr_1200456 01/05/2024 at 11:19 AM

        Please review
        Lost R880

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.