SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customercare-vip.com

Date05/14/2023
Pseudonymcustomercare-vip.com
Url / Websitekeeprake.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents100% Wild Colossal Red King Crab legs From Bristol Bay from keeprake.com. will appear as - on coinshare.shop order number is 202305121140446801228090000.
Comment / ReviewI tried tracking this website

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jenn D 05/16/2023 at 07:17 PM

      Absolute scam. Same exact order number and everything.

      Reply
    • Report #646019 05/17/2023 at 05:46 AM

      At keeprake we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at keeprake Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
      -------------------
      The website is an advertisement for ALASKAN RED KING CRAB LEGS. for only $56. This is a scam.
      Many customers have raised concerns about this website, complaining about never receiving what they ordered. Going to the website, we can notice that it's a clothing store and has no relation to seafood or any kind of food.
      The website is operated by a shell company named Sayhi International Co. Limited. This one has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621519
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626810
      The website has already been reported here as well!https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644876
      Despite purporting to be American, they are actually Chinese-based.
      The website is fake, the pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied.
      Be careful, and do not trust them with your... Read more

      fake company
      fake facebook page
      customer review
      customer review

      Reply
    • Beverly 05/17/2023 at 08:29 AM

      I guess I need to contact credit card holder for them to handle this

      Reply
    • Report #646278 05/17/2023 at 06:12 PM

      Crab legs purchase for 74.97 and an international service fee of .60.
      -------------------
      Crab legs purchased for 74.97 and an international service fee of .60. Never received.

      Pseudonym : Bristol Bay seafood

      Reply
    • Report #646566 05/18/2023 at 01:37 PM

      Alaskan king crab red
      -------------------
      The keepsake.com has turned out to be an online women’s clothing outlet.

      Pseudonym : Keeprake.com

      Email I received

      Reply
    • Report #652364 06/05/2023 at 04:17 PM

      100% Wild Colossal Red King Crab legs From Bristol Bay from keeprake.com
      -------------------
      Received a pair of inexpensive earphones instead

      Pseudonym : keeprake.com

      Reply
    • Report #665650 07/13/2023 at 10:40 PM

      They told me to give you 100% of the valuables, but they gave me $3.453 worth of airpods and $1 worth of other things.
      -------------------
      I buight two boxes one was large and that was 100 items and other one was small box that was 10 items but you send me one box two items

      Url / Website : largeretailstore.com
      Pseudonym : CustomerCare-Vip.com

      • Jahangir Achakzai 07/13/2023 at 10:47 PM

        Of course they call this scam Amazon Mystery Box.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.