SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
rnalemoa@outlook.com Rnalemoa

Date03/02/2023
Fraudulent emailrnalemoa@outlook.com
PseudonymRnalemoa
Scam contentsI purchased a face cream for $36-ish dollars.. I finally received it and there was no safety seal, it looked used, not a full jar of it, sticky... so I emailed them asking for a return address to get a refund. They responded and said that it would cost too much to refund and they offered me 3USD .. $3 dollars back.

Wow biggest scam I have ever encountered.
Comment / ReviewThey refuse to return my money.. and they now have my card info.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #634200 04/15/2023 at 11:03 PM

      Amp Spring was selling full face masks on facebook.
      I never received anything..Payment was made through PayPal.
      to Rnalemoa@outlook.com Shipping was charged at FDEOLFRSHOP
      My case at PayPal IS pending.
      -------------------
      What is really upsetting to me is that I have found similar complaints
      made here. It appears that PayPal should already be aware of this problem vendor yet they funded the transaction anyway

      Url / Website : amp-spring.com
      Pseudonym : Amp Spring

      Reply
    • Tom 05/01/2023 at 02:10 AM

      Rnalemoa@outlook.com scammed me on autumn-anon.com via facebook advert.

      Ordered item Dec 22 and still not arrived. Many emails he refused to refund stating with shipping and he cant contact shipping company!

      Reply
    • Report #644439 05/12/2023 at 09:20 AM

      Mascara and leather jackets.....never received mascara. I've been fighting for my money back from PayPal. They refunded 1, but not the more expensive. Which is strange because I bought 2 same jackets in different colors...got charged different prices, shipped from 2 CA addresses but I have to send back to China. This seller has several shops. BEWARE!

      Url / Website : georgeous-hera.com
      Pseudonym : Georgeous-Hera

      Reply
    • Cindy 05/12/2023 at 10:12 PM

      Buyers BEWARE! This email is connected to several sites and PayPal will not help. Ships from several addresses in CA, but only get refund if you want to ship back to China...and I don't believe you would get a refund even then!

      Reply
    • nanny 07/17/2023 at 05:28 PM

      I just ordered and info was incorrect. Called paypal and order was complete Need to cancel this transaction

      Reply
    • Cathy 09/25/2025 at 03:53 PM

      I have never even heard of this company and was charged 53.53 by pay pal. Now I cannot get a refund and I am a senior citizen and have a limited income and cannot get any help from Paypal either. I think they are both scammers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.