SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
chat@olilyspring.com Sta.hot shop

Date05/06/2023
Fraudulent emailchat@olilyspring.com
PseudonymSta.hot shop
Scam contentsThey are selling bags and shoes from Steve Madden
Comment / ReviewThey took my money and my order was not shipped

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642056 05/05/2023 at 10:08 AM

        They are selling shoes
        -------------------
        Is scam and not light

        Url / Website : stahot.shop

        Reply
      • Report #643542 05/10/2023 at 06:20 AM

        I paid online 19,01 USD and by tracking my order it shows it is delivered but I did not receive my order. My tracking number is BBUC08801619878339
        Seller website http://shoptr6.riacc-online.org/
        Payment No.:MBF2304251953495550
        -------------------
        My order is not delivered

        Url / Website : shoptr6.riacc-online.org


        Reply
      • Report #643890 05/10/2023 at 10:32 PM

        This must be a dodgy website
        -------------------
        They took my money and said the shoes will take 3-5 days to pack and they would send me shipping details. 2 weeks later, I haven't received anything.

        Url / Website : frankie4ausale.shop

        Reply
      • Report #647899 05/23/2023 at 07:32 AM

        Please note "EPL*CZNAUED" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool
        -------------------
        They meant to draw $148 au the they end up taking $170 out of my husband account
        Its been about over 20 days
        I have tried to email them so many times all Failed

        Url / Website : penationsales-aus.shop
        Pseudonym : EPL*CZNAUED"


        Reply
      • Report #653303 06/08/2023 at 02:31 AM

        Peter Alexander sale online
        order confirmation never showed any items just amount of order in intl currency and how it would appear on statement
        customerservice@fasifun.com said order



        ---------- Forwarded message ---------
        From: Linda
        Date: Mon, May 15, 2023 at 11:35 AM
        Subject: Your order is paid successfully!
        To: Clare.Spalding


        Dear cbspalding71@gmail.com,



        Thanks for purchasing from our store.



        We have...
        -------------------
        They are a true scam and the email I have received is below.


        On Thu, Jun 8, 2023 at 4:11 PM Customer service support wrote:
        Dear Customer,

        We are extremely sorry for this inconvenience.

        Since packages are automatically distributed and sub-packaged by the machine, which may cause some errors. As a result, you received the wrong products. We are deeply sorry and shameful for such a mistake. In this situation, we are willing to provide a 30% refund as compensation. Is this acceptable for you?

        We sincerely apologize again and look forward to your reply.

        Best regards,
        Customer Service Center

        Url / Website : ausale-peterpjs.shop
        Pseudonym : ausale-peterpjs.shop

        Reply
      • Balger 07/11/2023 at 01:51 PM

        They are selling beautiful electric toasters that make grilled sandwiches I have yet to see mine and they sent an email Thanking me and the order will be shipped shortly. I'm still waiting. I inquired to the email that was sent to me on my order, no relpy.

        Reply
      • Report #677257 08/14/2023 at 11:23 AM

        I didn't receive the item I purchased yet after 3 months.

        See below fyi;
        Order No.: MBF2305142100461992

        Seller website: smalllov2023.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2023-05-14

        Payment No.: ZB2305142100466907

        The tracking # is AG332921560CN.

        F.kim
        -------------------
        I didn't receive the item I purchased yet after 3 months.
        They don't refund my money.
        There is no ckear answer.

        See below fyi;
        Order No.: MBF2305142100461992

        Seller website: smalllov2023.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2023-05-14

        Payment No.: ZB2305142100466907

        The tracking # is AG332921560CN.

        F.kim

        Url / Website : smalllov.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.