SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.delicaten.com support@delicaten.com

Date05/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@delicaten.com
Pseudonymdelicaten
Url / Websitehttps://www.delicaten.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt https://www.delicaten.com/ we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at https://www.delicaten.com/
Comment / Reviewthis chinese website is defrauding customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
its email address is fake and unresponsive and customers are unable to contact the seller to request a refund.
the website is linked to The uniqueness scam network. The about us section has been used by thousands of scam websites .
the prices are too low and too good to be true.
the pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites
the content is being duplicated
be really careful and do not order from them

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customer reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #716983 12/04/2023 at 09:00 AM

        🌲Early Christmas Sale 70%🎁-Bible Verses for Emotions and Feelings

        https://www.delicaten.com/products/bible-verses-for-emotions-and-feelings
        -------------------
        I purchased four of these for gifts. They are unusable due to misspelling, run on words and missing content. I contacted Delicaten for a full refund. They will not do it. I have posted their solution below.

        Here are two solutions I can supply,any better
        advice ,please let us know.
        1.Is it possible for you to try using or can you give or resell it to some friend who
        may need it.
        2.Could we refund you 5USD and you keep
        this item?
        Thanks and looking forward to your reply.
        We really appreciate your kind understanding.

        They actually suggested i resell faulty product.

        Pseudonym : Delicaten

        • KK 12/04/2023 at 09:17 AM

          I paid over $100. They are much smaller than pictured on website and jars are not as full as website represents. Not one verse paper has proper punctuation or spelling.


        Reply
      • Report #802715 11/13/2024 at 02:11 PM

        That BigLots! Outhouse Mummy toy
        -------------------
        This website is a scam. When I received it, it came from a forwarding company in Chicago, IL.. When I opened it, it was a metal outhouse with the mummy inside on a spring a cheap knock off with no electronics or place for electronics. The scam is they send you it, its not what was advertised at all.. Then when you want to refund through Paypal the seller says they will offer a full refund if you ship it back on your dime.. the kicker, the address they want you to ship it to is IN CHINA, not Chicago! The shipping because the weight of the item is metal is over $150-200 to get it shipped. DO NOT FALL FOR THESE SOCIAL MEDIA SCAMS BEWARE.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.