SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
becardeals.com service@kubpa.com +14086343221

Date04/20/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@kubpa.com
Pseudonymbecardeals
Url / Websitehttps://becardeals.com/
Telephone+1 408-634-3221 (ou 0014086343221) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWalmart Sale💝$39🔥Best Value Electric Bike – Built For Safe Riding
Comment / ReviewAt becardeals.com you can rest assured that you are getting scammed, as they are running the wallmart electric bike clearance scam, well in addition to other products, it's just i have seen ads like this so many times these past few days.
They are not affiliated with walmart in any way, wallmart is not even running a clearance on electric bikes AND the prices are way too good to be true.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626435 03/27/2023 at 07:13 AM

        $20.00 e-bike

        Fraudulent email : support@wareouton.com
        Url / Website : insidersteals.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : N/A

        Reply
      • Report #640734 05/02/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Deceives customers with non-delivered orders
        -------------------
        The website is advertising pet toys and many other products at a reduced rate, but it's actually deceiving its customers with non-delivered orders.
        The website is full of red flags and is not recommended for any online purchases.
        -Its pictures have been lifted from other online stores.
        -Its content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
        -The prices seem too good to be true.
        -The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another fraudulent website.
        -Despite them purporting to be British, they are actually Chinese-based.
        Stay away and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@allinrows.com
        Url / Website : acrosssupplybring.com
        Pseudonym : ACROSS

        review

        Reply
      • Report #640897 05/02/2023 at 10:31 AM

        An online shop with a store-wide discount
        -------------------
        this website is using a phone number that was flagged already for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=1+4086343221#search-container
        Limitgrilllack.com is littered with copied content and product pictures that were lifted from other websites.
        There's a store-wide sale going on too and the prices of everything are way too unrealistic.
        Stay away as it's likely a scam

        Fraudulent email : service@ovationspring.com
        Url / Website : limitgrilllack.com
        Pseudonym : limitgrilllack.com


        Reply
      • Report #646647 05/18/2023 at 10:34 PM

        https://wineindustrynet.com/shopping/result?id=2R9VK-547SWP6&key=1dcc1a38b67430cc
        -------------------
        Paid for order and have never received it. They posted it shipped and was delivered. It didn't happen as I have been home for 3 month's with a broken ankle.

        Url / Website : wineindustrynet.com
        Pseudonym : Wineindustry
        Telephone : +19049672089

        • Wolverine 05/27/2023 at 06:43 PM

          https://taysteetea.com, Do not buy from this website its a scamm, I got the tracknumber and it was delivered in calgary. I live in Canada but I not in Calgary Albert Canada. Called many time to this cel that is on the website and also sent email e no response

          Email: service@agarthabrasil.com

          Phone Number:904-967-2089

        Reply
      • Report #649040 05/26/2023 at 07:54 AM

        Comprato 2 pai di scarpe.pagato 62.00€ tracciato un n. di ordine che è andato a Valenza.AL.tutto fake. ho chiamato le poste.questi bastardi che non hanno voglia di lavorare e vivono per fregare il prossimo.
        -------------------
        sito fake.

        Fraudulent email : support@wareouton.com
        Url / Website : alibagclassifieds.com
        Pseudonym : alibagclassieds.com

        Reply
      • Report #660211 06/27/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Dont deliver goods that were purchased
        -------------------
        We purchased goods. Tracking number said delivered. Was never delivered. They have never said they would check into why it never arrived .

        Url / Website : wineindustrynet.com
        Telephone : +19049672089


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.