Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
rnalemoa@outlook.com Rnalemoa
| Date | 03/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rnalemoa@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Rnalemoa |
| Scam contents | I purchased a face cream for $36-ish dollars.. I finally received it and there was no safety seal, it looked used, not a full jar of it, sticky... so I emailed them asking for a return address to get a refund. They responded and said that it would cost too much to refund and they offered me 3USD .. $3 dollars back. Wow biggest scam I have ever encountered. |
| Comment / Review | They refuse to return my money.. and they now have my card info.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #634200 04/15/2023 at 11:03 PM
Amp Spring was selling full face masks on facebook.
I never received anything..Payment was made through PayPal.
to Rnalemoa@outlook.com Shipping was charged at FDEOLFRSHOP
My case at PayPal IS pending.
-------------------
What is really upsetting to me is that I have found similar complaints
made here. It appears that PayPal should already be aware of this problem vendor yet they funded the transaction anyway
Url / Website : amp-spring.com
Pseudonym : Amp Spring
up votedown vote
Tom 05/01/2023 at 02:10 AM
Rnalemoa@outlook.com scammed me on autumn-anon.com via facebook advert.
Ordered item Dec 22 and still not arrived. Many emails he refused to refund stating with shipping and he cant contact shipping company!
up votedown vote
Report #644439 05/12/2023 at 09:20 AM
Mascara and leather jackets.....never received mascara. I've been fighting for my money back from PayPal. They refunded 1, but not the more expensive. Which is strange because I bought 2 same jackets in different colors...got charged different prices, shipped from 2 CA addresses but I have to send back to China. This seller has several shops. BEWARE!
Url / Website : georgeous-hera.com
Pseudonym : Georgeous-Hera
up votedown vote
Cindy 05/12/2023 at 10:12 PM
Buyers BEWARE! This email is connected to several sites and PayPal will not help. Ships from several addresses in CA, but only get refund if you want to ship back to China...and I don't believe you would get a refund even then!
up votedown vote
nanny 07/17/2023 at 05:28 PM
I just ordered and info was incorrect. Called paypal and order was complete Need to cancel this transaction
up votedown vote
Cathy 09/25/2025 at 03:53 PM
I have never even heard of this company and was charged 53.53 by pay pal. Now I cannot get a refund and I am a senior citizen and have a limited income and cannot get any help from Paypal either. I think they are both scammers.