SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
haureous@excter.com JCP Texas Central Warehouse

Date04/21/2023
Fraudulent emailhaureous@excter.com
PseudonymJCP Texas Central Warehouse
Url / Websitewww.haureous.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered clothes on 3/23/23 and shoes and have emailed them several times stating I have not rec. the items. They sent me a "item has been delivered" which it has NOT. Order haureous21193 They charged me
I will have my charge to send you
Comment / ReviewI have emailed them several times. No response. It is really sad that people out there sam hard working people

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #628391 03/31/2023 at 09:36 AM

        Clothes for my mom and I.
        -------------------
        Should have known it was too good tobe true. I emailed them 3 times and have gotten no response.

        Pseudonym : JCP TEXAS Warehouse
        Telephone : +19036470123


        • Deb 03/31/2023 at 05:31 PM

          Scam this is so sad! I live on a fixed income! Just want my money!

        • Manmey 05/30/2023 at 01:14 PM

          I never received items. Total scam

        • Linda 06/09/2023 at 04:14 PM

          I never received my items also. They Show delivered but security cameras show nothing.BOTH TIMES. Hate that I lost $32.00 but glad it wasn’t more. Scam for sure.

        • Sandy 06/12/2023 at 09:56 AM

          Scam! I never received my my merchandise either! Pitiful they have to take peoples money. I received emails from them saying they would give me 70 percent of total back but never got it. Why can’t they get these scammers!

        Reply
      • Report #633364 04/13/2023 at 02:53 PM

        I ordered clothes over a month ago. I never received them. They gave me a tracking number that shows where it is. It’s supposed to be at my post office. I went there the tracking number isn’t a post office tracking number.
        -------------------
        Please tell me if this is a scam they’ve already debited my account

        Pseudonym : Jcp distribution warehouse

        • Cathy 04/20/2023 at 04:17 PM

          I also got scammed. Order says delivered and it was not.

        • Karen Timmerman 05/03/2023 at 07:47 AM

          I ordered clothes and shoes from this site on March 29th 2023 and still have not received any product S. They claim it was delivered yesterday but I have cameras and have not received any packages. I have sent messages about my order and they have answered each one saying it takes time but on its way. Now it says delivered.

        • Ann 05/30/2023 at 10:56 AM

          I ordered over a month ago and have been told it was delivered, lost in the mail, and they they offered me half back. Please, do not order from this company. You will never get what you ordered.

        Reply
      • Ruthie 04/22/2023 at 11:39 AM

        Same thing happened to me, tracking was a total joke, says delivered but not. When contacted the email just got a bunch of bologna...someone needs to close this stuff down so many people getting taken advantage. Is JC Penny really associated with this..

        Reply
      • Faith 04/24/2023 at 11:06 AM

        It is really sad that people do this. they do need to be shut down now!! I am not sure if JC Penny's is part of this or not. But however we can get them shut down, we need to know how!

        Reply
      • Retha 04/24/2023 at 02:20 PM

        I placed and order back in March, have been watching tracking number. Today it said my package had been delivered on April 20th, It was never delivered. I can't imagine JCP would be involved with this scam. Sure does make me upset though.

        Reply
      • Report #638034 04/25/2023 at 07:49 AM

        2-blouses
        1-pr. Of sandals
        -------------------
        Would like to have a refund since this is a fake company

        Pseudonym : JCP Texas Warehouse

        Reply
      • JudyC 04/25/2023 at 11:28 AM

        I placed an order in March also. Never delivered ! SCAM !

        Reply
      • Report #639155 04/27/2023 at 09:50 AM

        I ordered 17 pieces of clothing. Waited a month to be delivered. Received notification of delivery. Nothing was delivered. I have contacted the company on multiple occasions only to be told check with my neighbors, no refund is available, wait you can have a 50% refund, wait you can have a 70% refund. Total SCAM! SHUT THEM DOWN!

        Pseudonym : JCP Texas central Warehouse

        Reply
      • wanda 04/29/2023 at 02:16 PM

        i ordered items on march 21 2023 and this company said they where delivered and they were not this place is a scam. dont order from these people. ive contacted them many times and they refuse to give my money back.i cant belive jcpennys would be doing
        bussness with a company like this.

        Reply
      • Maria Copano 05/04/2023 at 04:15 PM

        I got scammed 60.00 dollars from this fb company advertment...JCP Central warehouse!😡What can we all do about it

        Reply
      • Leigh s. 05/05/2023 at 03:16 PM

        I got scammed 44$. Keep sending me emails saying they will refund money

        Reply
      • Blaze 05/05/2023 at 11:14 PM

        WOW! 4/1 Haven't received my items. You said they were delivered today 5/5. I hope you are happy doing this to people.

        Reply
      • Wendy 05/09/2023 at 01:38 PM

        I also have been scammed. $35

        Reply
      • Deborah Russell 05/10/2023 at 12:22 PM

        I guess I should have known better than to trust a site selling for $5 the exact coat I'd looked at online. I don't expect to get it delivered. Infuriates me, though.

        Reply
      • Sandy H 05/11/2023 at 06:53 PM

        I too was scammed by this fake company. You think it might be real due to JCP name used. I have written many emails back and forth also, they said it was delivered and nothing was received or signed for. They refuse to refund! I feel lucky

        I only spent $27. There must be a way to shut these thieves down for good!

        Reply
      • b.m. 05/12/2023 at 07:08 PM

        nice that they like to scam senior citizen who are on a fixed income. if it sounds to good to be true it probably isnt

        Reply
      • Debra 05/13/2023 at 03:45 PM

        I was also scammed by this so called company, I placed an order in March and never received my stuff. I emailed them and they sent the same response that my order had been delivered. I have emailed them again and I'm still waiting for response.

        Reply
      • Mary 05/17/2023 at 01:32 PM

        Also scammed! I should have known better. Luckily only out $34. It looks like they may be using kohls and Macy's also. Have seen adds that look the same with their stores attached.

        Reply
      • C 05/19/2023 at 04:37 PM

        Scammed as well! I placed an order in April, they sent multiple emails saying it was in transit. Now they show it was delivered...no package! I'm on a limited income & HATE thief's!

        I would vote for a 100% NO CHINA merchandise allowed in US...I didn't know this was China; as they advertise from France.

        Reply
      • Cassie 05/20/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Scammed as well - $69. Ordered ostrich lamp - received cheap earbuds - so sad that they continue to get away with this.

        Reply
      • L H 05/20/2023 at 11:45 PM

        I too never received my pkg. which they claim I signed for.

        Reply
      • JT 05/24/2023 at 02:20 PM

        I had the exact same experience-- tracker says delivered, but it wasn't. No response to emails and no other way to contact company. Infuriating!

        Reply
      • Report #650757 05/31/2023 at 02:13 PM

        several clothing items
        -------------------
        ordered clothes on March 24th 2023, as of this date 05/31/2023 have not received my order even though they have it as being delivered. I have sent several emails and they say that they can only refund me 80% of the total,

        Reply
      • Michele 05/31/2023 at 05:37 PM

        Never received package, claim it was delivered. Someone needs to do something about this to protect consumer. They should be ashamed of their business practices. Why is JCP slowing their name to be used. People will stop ordering on internet, sad. What about this temi looks like same deal.

        Reply
      • Faith 06/14/2023 at 10:42 AM

        I had the same thing happen. They tried telling me my address was wrong. I informed them it was not. They said they would be willing to refund 60% of my money. I said that would not work due to I paid for insurance and that I DID NOT rec. my purchase so there fore they owe my 100% of my purchase. We will see how they respond to that.

        Reply
      • Report #658851 06/23/2023 at 10:21 AM

        Fake clothing website
        -------------------
        Complete scammers

        Url / Website : jcpenney.com
        Pseudonym : JC Penney Warehouse Texas

        Reply
      • Huskymom2 07/06/2023 at 08:18 AM

        Same thing happened to me. Ordered clothes on 3/26/23 and never received. Said they were delivered twice and neither of them arrived. Sent several emails going back and forth saying they would refund 90% but haven’t gotten a dime.

        Reply
      • Tickedoffcustomer 07/11/2023 at 09:34 AM

        This company is not real. Same thing happened to me with the shipping and it said it was delivered. It NEVER arrived. I actually wrote them threatening emails that I wanted my money back. They actually refunded me 1/2 of the $42 that I spent. Yes items are very cheaply priced but don't risk getting scammed over this it is not worth the hassle.

        Reply
      • Glyn 09/22/2023 at 11:47 AM

        TEMU have been consistent in fulfilling their orders with me, don't go to haureous.com whatever you do !! It's a scam !!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.