SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
husdow0769@126.com Husdow Technology Co., Limited

Date03/20/2023
Fraudulent emailhusdow0769@126.com
PseudonymHusdow Technology Co., Limited
Scam contentsTHIS WAS A PRODUCT ADVERTISESD ON INSTAGRAM.
TRACKING MY PACKAGE IT ACTED LIKE IT WAS COMING OUT OF AUSTRIA. UPON RECIEVING 8 WEEKS LATER IT CAME OUT OF NJ. AND WHEN I GOOGLED THE ADDRESS IT WAS A KNOWN SCAM.
JANE 371 LITTLE FALLS RD STE 4 CEDAR GROVE NJ.
Comment / ReviewPRODUCT WAS CHINEESE CREATED AND WAS SO POORLY CONSTRUCTED I COULDN'T BELIEVE THEY WERE CHARGING $45 FOR THESE PANTS. AND THINKING IT WOULD FLY.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lora 05/19/2023 at 12:43 PM

      The exact same thing happened to me. I bought two pair of the pants from Instagram for over $74 and they are horrific and irregular. Do not buy from this company! I also thought they were coming locally but came from China.

      Reply
    • Carter 06/26/2023 at 01:15 PM

      Yes I ordered some things from this company on Facebook total. C***** quality just goes to show don't order anything from any of the companies advertising on Facebook. I've ordered three times and got three pieces of junk

      Reply
    • Bernie 06/26/2023 at 01:25 PM

      Scammed ordered and paid like a soft bastard which is not like me dam Facebook again still i will get to them very soon and have the pleasure of smashing someone face in.

      Reply
    • Kane 06/26/2023 at 02:53 PM

      I guess I can't cancel my osred and get my money back/refund?

      Reply
    • Kane 06/26/2023 at 02:55 PM

      I don't want the things I ordered how do I cancel the order and get a refund

      Reply
    • Report #681682 08/25/2023 at 01:56 PM

      2 pair of pants
      -------------------
      I ordered pants from this company for $69.96 and have not received them. They send emails but the product seems to never move places

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24hhotheart.com

      • William kirkbride 03/14/2024 at 08:57 AM

        I order item on the 2 of February order no 19226S191630. Tracking no 12645289924005272462 I have not received it It's been over six weeks now

      Reply
    • Report #715135 11/28/2023 at 08:46 PM

      I never received my order
      -------------------
      I never received my order

      Pseudonym : Husdow Technology

      Reply
    • Doris 09/11/2024 at 04:34 PM

      This is a true scam. I returned the crappy order I received to an address in NY, and its non existent. I contacted the email on the receipt and offered to refund me $8 and keep the item. I am currently disputing it with PayPal. What can be done about this?

      Reply
    • Scott johnston 06/23/2025 at 08:52 AM

      I baught a shirt it was $43 its actually a dollar general shirt worth $5 ordered 3x its around a x large very disapointed

      Reply
    • jimmy 07/16/2025 at 09:39 AM

      I'm dealing with them now and they are complete scams I paid $51.26 dollars for a product and they only want refund me $9.00 dollars. I've reported them to PayPal

      Reply
    • screwed customer 08/04/2025 at 01:55 PM

      ordered a solar light flickering bulbs, product looks about 12" or more, when the cheep crap came it was only about 5" & cheep as hell! for 62$

      Reply
    • Marshall 08/17/2025 at 11:09 PM

      These BASTARDS are into paint products i ordered and paid for enough product to cover 30 square meters after about 10 weeks i received 4 tiny jars that would not cover a quarter of a square meter at their request i sent photos they tried to make out i was a genuine mistake THERE IS OTHER SIGHTS that are in sink with them

      SUPPORT@24-SERVICE.VIP another time wasting bunch of bastards

      i will be contacting Chinese authorities

      zipmoney leader co ltd

      these are tied up with these thieving parasites

      as they are ruthless in these pursuits

      Reply
    • Marshall 08/17/2025 at 11:15 PM

      I will be contacting Chinese Authorities as they are ruthless in their pursuits of mongrel parasites like these Bastards

      Reply
    • DebbieT 09/10/2025 at 11:25 AM

      Don't expect much help from Pay Pal..

      On a site called Setpatient.com they advertised a name brand Halara Easy Peasy dress and showed the exact color palate and info from their site. Then sent me a cheap knock off. Charged me $21.15 for the dress, PLUS $9.99 shipping, $1.15 insurance and 60% sales tax of $9.39. $For $40.68 I got a worthless ill fitting cheap knock off from China. Tracking said it came from Valencia Spain, arrived in the USA and when I got it, it came from Chicago, Illinois. They offered me a $2 refund. Then a $4. refund, Then a $7 refund. Then said I had to return it to China and "IF" they determined it wasn't damaged or worn, I would get a full refund. Shipping to China $32.05. No guarantee they won't look at the stitching already comng out and say I damaged it. Then I would have invested $72.73 and got nothing in return. Paypal determined that the item was similar enough to what I was supposed to get. WOW, order a Gucci purse for $2,000 and get a $25 knock off and they would say, "close enough". I changed the claim to Product not received. Not a lie, I didn't receive the product I ordered. I didn't know that canceled my original claim so now there is no where to dispute the claim. That was denied. At this point, they are telling me to call my bank and they will "work hand in hand" with them.

      I'm shocked Pay Pal would continue letting this compnay use their platform. So beware of setpatientcom. They hack other site's products and try to set up... Read more

      Reply
    • mam 11/20/2025 at 11:56 PM

      They over charged paypal plus used interpretk.com website but charged using Husdow Technology and another name on my credit card charge. I disputed with paypal & they sided with these scammers. I am appealing. I got first tracking ciming from U.K. but they gave paypal tracking # from China. They gave my credit card a bogas U.S. phone # listed to 71 yr old man in Indiana. I gave all this to paypal. I am now appealing and disputing with my crddit card. Both tracking are being updated but I frankly don't expect to receive anything. When I went to interpretk site and searched for item I ordered it wasn't found. Not surprising as they probably never had the item. I searched for Husdow and the company comes back as a disolved company. I have 3 different emails for them and never received a reply to any I sent. I request a cancelation and refund which I never got. Then they tell paypal the chaeges are cancelation fees, restocking fees and currency conversion. All a bunch of lies as they keep sending me email updstes on bogas tracking number from U K. and from China.

      Reply
    • CARA 11/23/2025 at 06:23 PM

      i ALSO PLACED AN ORDER WITH THIS COMPANY, NEVER RECEIVED MY ORDER, TOTAL SCAM! BUYER BEWARE

      Reply
    • Martin Weenick 12/11/2025 at 05:52 AM

      I ordered a dog bed they said it was shipped but when I tracked the package it said it was returned to sender. No money returned and no dog bed. Chinese thieves and crooks. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY.

      Reply
    • kara 12/12/2025 at 09:45 AM

      Hudsow Technology Limited
      Here is my invoice for 29.99 jeans.

      Look at the almost 13.00 tax!!

      If it is on Facebook, don't buy it!!

      I still having received an email.

      This is how they charged my Paypal!
      Order summary
      💥 Vintage Wash Plus-Size Jeans -- Stretchy, Tummy Control & Straight Leg Fit
      $29.99
      Shipping
      $8.99
      Tax
      $12.14
      Insurance
      $1.50
      Total
      $52.62

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.