SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.autumnook.com support@autumnook.com +19784950903

Date03/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@autumnook.com
Pseudonymautumnook
Url / Websitehttps://www.autumnook.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 978-495-0903 (ou 0019784950903) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAt autumnook we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at autumnook.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be an American online store selling good-quality leather bags at affordable prices, but in fact, it is deceiving customers with poor-quality Chinese bags that look nothing like the pictures posted.
The email address and the phone number provided are not working, and customers are unable to contact the seller.
The pictures posted are actually ones that have been lifted from other online stores and do not belong to them.
Looking deeper into their terms and conditions, we can notice they provide a company named Hidous Technology Co., Ltd., which is incorporated in China and has already been found on multiple scam websites.
Be careful and do not make any purchases from this online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • fake pictures; low prices
  • fake company details
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #550687 09/29/2022 at 09:14 AM

        The ordered leather bag does not match what have been shipped.
        Bad quality and service along with damaged items.
        -------------------
        Donhek is selling counterfeit leather bags. The pictures are stolen from an Italian website named: https://www.gioshop.eu/. They're imitating their products, but the bags have nothing to do with the pictures. According to ScamDoc analysis , the website is operating in China. However, they claim to be in the United States. The contact information is fake and unresponsive. Clearly, Donhek.com is untrustworthy, especially since many customers are complaining about it ,leaving negative reviews online.
        People's feedbacks on Trustpilot:
        https://www.trustpilot.com/review/donhek.com

        Fraudulent email : support@donhek.com
        Url / Website : donhek.com
        Pseudonym : Donhek

        ScamDoc Analysis
        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #586065 12/28/2022 at 09:54 AM

        They are advertising for multiple items and products on Facebook, claiming to be offering Christmas sales.
        -------------------
        The website is trying to lure people in by offering them huge and incredible discounts.
        The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means that their policies are fake and, therefore, customer information and card details cannot be protected on such a website.
        According to scamdoc's analysis, the website is rather recent and has a very short life expectancy.Sooner or later, this website will deceive customers out of their money.
        Be careful and avoid ordering from them.

        Fraudulent email : support@seappear.com
        Url / Website : seappear.com
        Pseudonym : Seappear

        low prices
        fake ads

        Reply
      • Report #587740 01/02/2023 at 07:56 AM

        the website is advertising for leather handbags at low prices however defrauding customers with poor quality items
        -------------------
        The website listed all of its items on sale, claiming to have clearance sales; however, it's a trick to scam customers.
        Despite them purporting to be Americans, they're actually China-based and provide a fake company named Sharisha Limited, incorporated in Ireland but owned by Chinese scammers.
        The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
        Be careful and do not believe their fake, sad story about closing the shop.

        Fraudulent email : support@starsdone.com
        Url / Website : starsdone.com
        Pseudonym : starsdone

        Fake short story and customer review
        discounts up to 70%
        Fake company information
        customer review

        • MAX 11/17/2023 at 05:32 AM

          THE BIGGEST SCAMMERS I HAVE ORDER PAIRS OF SNEAKERS ON AUGUST TILL TODAY I HAVENT RECEIVE MY OREDR.......

        Reply
      • Serena Bufton 03/15/2023 at 02:30 AM

        I ordered two ‘leather’ handbags following a posting on Facebook. It was stated that the handbags were being sold at a massively reduced price in the sale. I received the bags and they are cheap PLASTIC. This would appear to be a Chinese company. DON’T BUY FROM IT. It’s a scam.

        Reply
      • Margaret Mellett 04/12/2023 at 11:09 AM

        I bought a bag from this site. Very poor quality and not anything like the description. More like plastic that the expected leather. Put this one down to a weak moment. Stay well clear of this lot

        Reply
      • Wim Vonk 11/10/2023 at 07:35 AM

        I ordered a sweater which looked warm thick and cosy what I got is a flimsy shirt that looks like a t shirt DON'T buy it's a complete scam

        Reply
      • James P 07/22/2024 at 11:52 PM

        Total scam, advertised Linen shirt, a cheap nylon piece of Cr*p arrived. No return no refund despoite taking shipping insurance. Said they would do a $3 refund which is both derisery and never arrived. AVOID!

        Reply
      • A 01/08/2025 at 04:01 AM

        Even though they say the packages do not go through customs, my package got stuck there and the money I had to pay to get it was too much. I tried to claim a refund, but after several back and forth emails saying the refund was on its way, finally I got a message saying that the refund period was overdue, and that no refund was going to be issued. They are a SCAM.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.