SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
complaint@gname.com +447424274276 Rutikk Hutade, Karen, Kristine.

Date03/09/2023
Fraudulent emailcomplaint@gname.com
PseudonymRutikk Hutade, Karen, Kristine.
Url / Websitetechahead.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7424 274276 (ou 00447424274276)
Scam contentsLuring victims by promise of salary money making.
You need to deposit to their site to begin making any money which is 34 USDT.
I have lots of info and screenshots. Can be provided at request
Comment / Review100% scam website and after your money protending to promise you good returns on a deposit you make.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • hitukla 06/01/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Techahead5 / Techahead6 / Techahead.com / Buuuk.xyz / Biscuit . All of these are used by +447424274276 Lycamoble phone services. Karen's Email is ; karentonner80@yahoo.co.uk. This is a scam site to send them your money via OKX or Kucoin. Rutikk Hutade uses about 9 different UK phones. They use Success and Reed Air recruiting. This person or persons meed to be charged!!!!

        Reply
      • Genny 06/21/2023 at 08:08 PM

        Now is www.pwcia.com

        Reply
      • N 07/27/2023 at 05:28 AM

        they're also behind roomelf.com a crypto exchange website

        Reply
      • GNAME 08/06/2023 at 10:30 AM

        This domain name has been HOLD

        Reply
      • Report #687302 09/09/2023 at 11:08 AM

        invest and get high return which seems too good to be true
        -------------------
        pyramid investment scam

        Url / Website : goodusde.com
        Telephone : +6531581931

        Reply
      • lol 09/22/2023 at 07:55 AM

        ehbhy.com used by them stole money from my trust wallet 1.500$ and want me to put 3.500 more to get a reward and of course that is scammer. I understood it really late :(

        Reply
      • Report #743753 02/24/2024 at 06:37 AM

        https://eth.modefi3o.com/
        E-mail: defiuniswap2@gmail.com
        Telegram: https://t.me/Uniswap3o
        GNAME.COM PTE LTE
        -------------------
        Scammers using fake UniSwap Liquidity Mining Pool.

        Url / Website : gname.com
        Pseudonym : GNAME.COM PTE. LTD.

        Reply
      • Report #777758 07/11/2024 at 11:59 PM

        First of all, there was a person who was supposedly HR from Kuala Lumpur who asked me on whatapps if I wanted this job, and he explained that it was a shopee platform so he told me to fill in information such as name, email, phone number and he said later the coach would contact me to explain further. The next day, a person supposedly named mary called me and explained the task I had to do. the task is a task where it is necessary to complete the order from the customer. The task has 38 tasks to...
        -------------------
        I need you to report this scam and block the website so she/he cannot scam another person anymore. I have lost all my money and i can’t get it back. im so stressful right now.

        Url / Website : protivitins.com
        Pseudonym : Mary
        Telephone : +61402245204


        Reply
      • Report #782717 08/06/2024 at 07:51 AM

        greeting Good and after
        Please inform me if the site is official or fake and fake
        Because this link is made by promoting ads and it belongs to Google Ads
        Thank you very much
        -------------------
        Comment, review and examination of the site

        Url / Website : gmunitmon.com
        Pseudonym : GMUNITMON.COM
        Telephone : +6531581931

        Reply
      • Mohamad 08/06/2024 at 08:15 AM

        commentary

        Reply
      • maxi 08/06/2024 at 03:04 PM

        This site is off-line (now). Google the phone number (+6531581931) from Singapore and you get many scamreports related to this number. To answer your question: YES it is most probably a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Lena 04/27/2025 at 10:37 PM

        This Singapore company made itself look like a tech company out of London and stole their name and logo and old street

        Reply
      • Report #851493 06/15/2025 at 04:47 AM

        J’ai été victime d’une escroquerie par le site https://www.polygon6d.io. Le 15 juin 2025, j’ai transféré 50 USDT via TokenPocket vers l’adresse suivante sur Binance Smart Chain :
        0xD41C4889C738CAa881b1E476112
        La transaction est confirmée sur la blockchain (hash : 0x028d75b...d4a553b2), mais le capital ne s’affiche pas sur le site, et je n’ai reçu aucun service. Ce site semble être une arnaque d’investissement crypto.
        Merci d’enquêter et de prévenir les utilisateurs.

        Url / Website : polygon6d.io
        Pseudonym : polygon6d.io
        Telephone : +243896528343


        Reply
      • Report #908082 02/27/2026 at 05:00 PM

        The text was an image of a fake subpoena that had a QR code linked to a fake State of California DMV website that gathered license plate information, credit card information and personal data.
        -------------------
        Scam for the following reasons:
        The courthouse is listed as on "IL Street" vs the real courthouse is on "Hill Street". No street in Los Angeles exist by the name of "IL Street".
        1945 S Il St Los Angeles CА90007

        Could be confused with 1945 South Hill Street Los Angeles, CA 90007

        But the case number is wrong.
        No court makes you pay BEFORE a subpoena.
        The format isn't even of a subpoena.
        What court is open on a Saturday? None.
        Then they have the Philadelphia Police Department for something that would have the jurisdiction of California Highway Patrol (CHP).
        That isn't the correct seal.

        Url / Website : ca.org-qazdf.bond/dmv/#/index
        Pseudonym : State of California
        Telephone : +15014138369

        Scam with QR code blocked out

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.