SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
evransupport@eyranline.com +447578139950 Eyran Ltd

Date12/11/2022
Fraudulent emailevransupport@eyranline.com
PseudonymEyran Ltd
Url / Websitejmaofirewindow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 139950 (ou 00447578139950) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI purchased a child's power wheel 360 riding toy. They charged my account for 37.99. They sent me a tracking number thst says it was delivered on 12-6-22. It was not!!!
Comment / ReviewI purchased a child's power wheel riding toy. They charged my account 37.99. We received a tracking # and it says it was delivered at the mailbox on 12-6-22. We checked box and post office and there is nothing.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7578 139950

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7578 139950
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #568520 11/16/2022 at 07:10 AM

        I bought a watch for $39.99 but never received it
        Order number 3HKXL-V158SAQ
        Receipt #1432-8176
        -------------------
        I bought a watch for $39.99 but never received it

        Url / Website : eyranline.com
        Pseudonym : Selling goods, but never deliver


        • Monique Delorme 12/09/2022 at 08:23 PM

          I bought a Christmas tree on this site and never showed so I'm out almost $100 being a single mom and being taken for that amount of money at Christmas time really makes me mad

        • Katbat 12/17/2022 at 03:38 AM

          Paid for tree on 25th of November sent several emails phone number comes up unavailable still no tree £42.75 paid for nothing

        • Gary Rowe 12/27/2022 at 01:18 PM

          I brought a magical Remote Control Retractable Christmas Tree for $49.00 (UK £42.73) 0n 29th November 2022 and l emailed to Evransupports and relpy say tracking number problem and send text message no reply and no news since 29th November but l have no choice report to the CID Police or standard Trading officer

          I so angry where my order ?

        • Figueiredo 01/23/2023 at 05:53 AM

          I also bought a watch for $39.99 but never received it and the support team are not replying to my emails.

        • Ellen 01/23/2023 at 08:51 PM

          Bought a tent and never received

        • Babus Mátyás 02/01/2023 at 03:23 AM

          To date, I have not received any information about my order! Order Number:782KL-ACZ2705

          Please urgently the parcel number with which I can track where my package is!

          Will I receive this package at some point?

        • PISSEDOFFMAMA 02/28/2023 at 09:32 AM

          I bought two ride on toys for my two kids for Christmas. They didn't send me any information until I reached out to eyransupport@eyranline.com where they eventually gave me a tracking number. I ordered this in November. It's now the end of February and so I checked my email and found a delivered message that said it was delivered in Alaska????? I live in the southern United States that is no where near me! So I emailed them again and they said there was a mix up in the shipping dept. and that it would be sent out to me and to give it 1 week for an update. It's been one week and one day and nothing new. Now there email is no longer a working email so I have no way of getting through to them. I am a single mother who was simply trying to get my kids something for Christmas this is wrong for them to continuously get away with this! Does anyone actually gave a da**n to shut them down?? OBVIOUSLY NOT!

        • Zoe 06/08/2023 at 03:39 AM

          Και εγώ έχω παραγγείλει τάπερ από την εταιρεία εδώ και ενάμιση χρόνο δεν ήρθαν ποτέ δεν κάνουν επιστροφή χρημάτων και με στείλανε λανθασμένους αριθμούς αποστολής.

        • KAREN LITTLER 06/20/2023 at 06:27 PM

          I ordered two Mac make-ups for my grand-children for $59 from them at the beginning of Nov22as Christmas presents.

          Nothing has arrived yet, and its now the 20th June 23. They say they have delivered it, but as of yet it has been delivered once in Scotland and twice in London UK. Does any one know where this company is suppose to be based. They did say in an email it was in China and the fault was due to them still being in lockdown last year. As any body ever been issued with a refund, i have tried but they always refuse. How can this company still be up and running. Why have they never been closed down. Sorry about the vent

        Reply
      • Report #574008 11/29/2022 at 07:38 AM

        I bought a gaming chair for $47.99 and I never received it.
        Order No:2YE84-UW26CRN
        Receipt #1362-7908
        -------------------
        I emailed them but I never got a response back and they’re phone number doesn’t work at all.

        Order No:2YE84-UW26CRN
        Receipt #1362-7908

        Url / Website : fbealargeher.com/products/id-74?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=paaabg9uoh5cjrfju_qrlsydk5g6zehxfqlqhqjz5_cgghqnp3xs3xyu5pxf8
        Pseudonym : EYRAN LTD


        • D 12/04/2022 at 08:47 PM

          I have ordered two orders worth over $150 but do not know when recieving order and no response still when emailing them.

        Reply
      • Report #574031 11/29/2022 at 08:19 AM

        I bought some t-shirts from this website, but they haven't sent me a confirmation email; it's been three weeks now and I've gotten nothing.
        -------------------
        The website is selling men's apparel and many other products at affordable prices; however, customers cannot reach them by any means to follow up on their order or to request a refund.
        The email address is linked to several suspicious websites and is unresponsive.
        They were also advertising power wheels at very low prices on social media and scamming lots of people out of their money.

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Pseudonym : jmaofirewindow

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #574099 11/29/2022 at 10:48 AM

        I brought a electric car for my son for $35 and i don’t kno anything about the order and it’s one one I can get in touch with I can’t even track the order or I can’t pull it up
        -------------------
        I brought an electric car for my son for $35 and now I can’t find the web to track or can’t get in touch with anyone to talk to them to find out what’s going on with my order or to get a refund

        Telephone : +14108458133

        Reply
      • Report #575162 12/01/2022 at 04:49 PM

        1
        360 Spinning Ride-On Vehicle (Buy2+ Free Shipping)
        Pink / Children (including battery and helmet)
        -------------------
        https://jmaofirewindow.com/

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Pseudonym : Costco


        • SB 01/10/2023 at 05:03 AM

          support@zmasterminepte.com is also another scammer's email that's attached with service@deems.top! They took my money but I never received the product.

        • Shawanna Lecator 01/13/2023 at 12:39 PM

          Where is my order

        • Gladys 01/15/2023 at 06:36 AM

          They also took my money but never received anything

        • Nita 01/24/2023 at 05:48 PM

          Same issue, paid 70.00 and received nothing!

        • Leah 02/28/2023 at 10:34 PM

          I never received my order either. They said their manager wouldn't allow them to process my refund because that means they lost a customer.

        • cr 04/14/2023 at 07:55 PM

          i did not receive my products either. what a scam. so sad.......

        Reply
      • Report #579918 12/13/2022 at 06:38 AM

        Fake .. your everything is fake .. im uploading this cox i want others to be alert about these types of scams ..
        -------------------
        Hi everyone be alert of these kind of scammers .. they will lower there self to get money they will do anything to male ppl fool around so be laert

        Pseudonym : As online shop


        Reply
      • Report #580335 12/14/2022 at 04:32 AM

        I had ordered a Christmas tree online on the 22nd November and it said it will be delivered within 7 to 10 days. However, I did not receive a tracking no nor any response to the emails sent by me. Only got a receipt that said they received 50 €. The phone no given on the receipt is unattended.
        -------------------
        Christmas tree not received over 25 days. No response from them since.

        Url / Website : eyranline.com
        Pseudonym : Evran limited

        • Susan 12/15/2022 at 05:43 PM

          Same thing happened to me. Here it it December 15th and no Christmas Tree!

        • Kay-Kay 12/27/2022 at 02:16 PM

          I’m still debating if this is a scam and I’m hoping not but thinking it is after seeing everyone else’s comments. My mother in law, sister in law and cousin in law all ordered a total of 4 360 ride alongs for the kids for Christmas and they were never received 😩

        • Jude 05/05/2023 at 05:17 AM

          These people are total scams. I ordered a wild thing car for my son back in Nov and they've sent 4 more out to me but the tracking says it's delivered to the wrong address each time. I'm just hoping now people are getting the item by surprise and I'm making some kid happy for free. They tell me in email they can't refund they can only resend the item so I get them to do that.

        • Colin 06/10/2023 at 06:58 AM

          Same here ordered a Christmas's tree back in November they kept resending 3rd time spoke to royal mail customer support and said its a scam as the tracking number they gave me was a small package with not my name on. Please don't deal with this company as the don't give refunds

        • GRUMBY DOUGHERTY 06/16/2023 at 02:52 PM

          I ORDERED AN ICEMAKER BACK IN 2022. KEPT GETTING THEM RUNAROUND ABOUT IT BEING SENT. RECEIVED ONE MESSAGE THAT SAID THEY HAD DELIVERERD IT I SAID NO YOU DIDN'T THEY RESPKNDED BY SAYING IT HAD BEEN SENT TO LOUISIANA AND WULD SEND ME ANOTHR ONE. STILL TO THIS DAY I HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE ICE MACHINE AND I RECENTLY TOLD THEM TO GO TO HELL AS FAST AS THEY COULD GET THERE - HAVEN'T RECEIVED ANY COMMENT TO THAT . WHEN BEFORE THEY WOULD RESPOND PROMPTLY THE NEXT DAY!

        Reply
      • imran saeed 12/15/2022 at 02:43 AM

        i purchase 7 December 2022 smart watch but yet not receive and i pay already .
        when will i receive this update me plz

        Reply
      • Doesnt matter 12/15/2022 at 06:35 PM

        I ordered 2 of the riding things for $59.98 back 11/27/22 I want a refund!

        Reply
      • Report #581728 12/17/2022 at 03:53 AM

        This company is a scam ,phone not working and email is fraud too

        Pseudonym : Deal

        • P fairhurst 12/28/2022 at 07:02 AM

          Ordered a games table 10/12/2022 not received

        Reply
      • Jonathan 12/17/2022 at 09:28 AM

        I made a purchase received an email receipt but still nothing has arrived. There email address doesn't work. Want my money back but that doesn't look like that will happen

        Reply
      • Richard 12/17/2022 at 10:22 AM

        Bought gaming chair, still waiting delivery paid $47.99 on 29.November 2022

        Reply
      • upset 12/18/2022 at 11:21 AM

        I order a 3pc folding shelves since 10/19/22. I've yet to have receive my order. I have email them . 2 weeks later and no response. I emailed again. I didn't get no response. Not even a letter or phone call. I will stop

        Reply
      • Report #582543 12/19/2022 at 02:18 PM

        christmas tree for 53.99
        -------------------
        the tree was sent to south Caralina in sted of oriskany falls ny

        • Nendongo 12/22/2022 at 01:19 AM

          I bought 18 piece pots set on the 10th December and received an email but no tracking number.

        • Julie Bennett 04/02/2023 at 12:46 PM

          I bought a car seat last august

          had weekly emails

          4 lost parcels and 3 different tracking numbers
          i give up been scammed out of £50

        Reply
      • Report #582916 12/20/2022 at 10:44 AM

        Gaming chair $47.99 less than half price on Facebook main page ad running for around 2 weeks, i reported and it disappeared
        -------------------
        How to get money back from facebook?

        Pseudonym : EYRAN LTD eyranline.com


        Reply
      • Crying 12/21/2022 at 11:02 AM

        Ordered 2 riders back on November 28, charged for them and still eaiting. Children s Christmas presents!

        Reply
      • Report #585041 12/26/2022 at 08:10 AM

        Selling all sorts of product on market place
        I bought gaming chair on Facebook $39.99
        -------------------
        Bought gaming chair, not arrived, reported scam but they are still advertising. Phone number and email non existant

        Pseudonym : Functionality


        Reply
      • Report #585379 12/27/2022 at 04:49 AM

        kids power 4 wheel bike never got it was charged Order No:7UBL3-1RAVX5Z $59.98




        Amount charged $59.98



        for 4 of them so over 120.00
        -------------------
        i just lost over 120.00 and 4 sad kids they was bought for

        Reply
      • TLO 01/17/2023 at 05:13 PM

        THIS IS ABSOLUTELY A SCAM!!! Do not give these thieves your money!!! The product you’re paying for will never show up and they will tell you it was delivered. I ordered back on 11/25/22 and to this day 1/17/23 the product never showed up and they will not reimburse the charges and only tell me that it was delivered. Completely lies and this is fraud!

        Reply
      • Report #597716 01/22/2023 at 10:05 AM

        Received wrong item received a calligraphy pen

        Url / Website : eryanline.com
        Pseudonym : Eryan LTD

        Reply
      • Report #599288 01/25/2023 at 10:19 AM

        SHOPERWANT, Free worldwide shipping on $39+
        -------------------
        I ordered a smartwatch with earbuds, since December 8th 2022, which I paid UDS 36.98 plus a DHL shipping fee of USD 6.00. I received a payment receipt from the above mention details which I was also given a delivery duration of six day. Here I am today the 25th of January 2023 I still didn't received nothing. I was also give a tracking number, but anytime I insert the tracking number I see to it that the status of the item I bought reads "waiting for shipment".

        Url / Website : eyranline.com
        Pseudonym : ERYAN LTD

        • Ayhan halil 03/28/2023 at 09:53 PM

          2022 de satın aldıgım saati hep yanlış kargo verim kandırdılar bunlar dolandırıcı sürekli yalan söylüyorlar lütfen dolandırıcı bunlar kandırıyorlar ben dolandırıldım siz dolandırılmayın

        Reply
      • Singh 01/26/2023 at 01:22 PM

        Everyone be careful not to order from this website. Only money recipient is not sending this parcel
        Phone call will stop Email not anser 28.11.2022
        Tricking number Drivers zip cood 8530 Graz
        My address 5020 Salzburg to 8530 graz 400 km

        Reply
      • Report #600083 01/26/2023 at 10:28 PM

        Christmas gift boxes never delivered
        -------------------
        Christmas gift boxes

        Pseudonym : EYRAN LTD


        Reply
      • Report #603142 02/02/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I also bought a watch for $39.99 but never received it and the support team never replying to my emails.
        -------------------
        I want refund or the product i purchase and pay for.

        Url / Website : qfiregreenfive.com
        Pseudonym : They put itemon sale to getclients attention.


        Reply
      • K 02/04/2023 at 09:03 AM

        It’s a scam. They advertised hot wheels @facebook. Ordered a product in June 2022. They keep giving me tracking numbers (5 times) that get delivered elsewhere. service@deems.top keeps blaming everyone and are not refunding my purchase.
        How can @facebook advertise scams like this?

        Reply
      • James 02/24/2023 at 05:40 AM

        EYRAN ltd is a bastard scamming company! They are thieves ! Advertised on Face Book a camp bed tent - paid for it in November the EYRAN creeps just fob you off with e mails saying that the package has been delivered when it clearly had not!

        Reply
      • Terese 03/15/2023 at 07:20 AM

        Well I got emails and now they won't give me a cent back I ordered 59.95 ride on water board i was told it was sent but to the wrong address and wrong state according to the postie it said what was delivered were rhinestones omg now I have been waiting since October last year crappppy company I have since then changed my cards

        Reply
      • Report #631336 04/08/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Advertising luggages. 12/05-2022 package was ordered . My packages apparently was delivered 12/27/2022 in the wrong State and address. I contacted this business via email and had been continously told that my packages were delivered and then went onto say that up to this time 04/07/2023 that the packages had been shipped. I saved all correspondences via email. At this time my conclusion is that I will never recieve this item.
        -------------------
        I want everyone that recognizes this alledge business Evransupport via Eyran Never to interact this is definately a Scam. The police as well as the FEDs should get involved. Attachments will follow .

        Fraudulent email : evransupport@eyranltd.com
        Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com
        Pseudonym : Evransupport

        Reply
      • Report #641421 05/03/2023 at 03:38 PM

        Purchased a welding tool. It never showed. I emailed company and they refused to refund the money. They insisted they would send again and asked for my address, saying it was a glitch in their system and they were a small family business who was struggling. The tracking numbers sent to me on both occasions were fake… still waiting
        -------------------
        Don’t buy from these theives

        Fraudulent email : evransupport@eranline.com
        Url / Website : eranline.com

        Reply
      • Report #642428 05/06/2023 at 10:05 PM

        Company advertised on Facebook
        -------------------
        I ordered a chair in November but never received it. I emailed customer service and was told they would mail a replacement but that never happened either. I've demanded a refund and was told they can't afford to refund me! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM!!!

        Url / Website : eyranline.com


        Reply
      • Report #646979 05/19/2023 at 09:03 PM

        I ordered 2 bean bags in November. They keep telling that my packages have been delivered. This has happened twice. Each time it was to a different address. I have emailed back and forth requesting my money back but, they refuse to refund me! They are scammers!!!

        Reply
      • GRUMBY DOUGHERTY 02/10/2024 at 04:43 PM

        I ORDERED AN ICE MACHINE IN 2022 AND NEVER RECEIVED IT I WAS TOLD IT HAD BEEN SHIPPED I TOLD THEM I NEVER RECEIVED I IT THEY TOLD ME IT HAD BEEN SHIPPED TO AN ADDRESS IN LOUISIANA TOLD THEM IT WAS WRONG ADDRESS 6THEY TOLD ME 2 OR 3 TIMES IT WAS BEING RESIPPED OF COURSE THAT WAS A LIE! I HAVE NEVER RECEIVED THE ICE MACHINE ONE BIG MOTHER FUCKIN LIE AFTER ANOTHER!!!

        Reply
      • Report #755504 04/08/2024 at 02:18 PM

        Advertised a lazer welder
        -------------------
        Item never received and no response to my emails

        Fraudulent email : evransupport@wyranline.com
        Pseudonym : Eyran (Pty) Ltd

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.