Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gatewaytrial.com
| Date | 11/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | gatewaytrial.com |
| Url / Website | https://gatewaytrial.com/en_us/unlock-content-now-validation?chosenoptions%5bimage%5d=&chosenoptions%5bimage2x%5d=&lead=63878e5511c28 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Took my $1 and can't go anywhere on the website, it just stops right there on the credit card info. |
| Comment / Review | They took the $1 to "start trial" but there's NO PLACE that you can cancel that "free trial" of 5 days. I'm on day 2, and searched form some contact info, but there is none!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #561111 10/28/2022 at 02:58 AM
asks for card information
-------------------
don’t know if i should trust it
up votedown vote
Kt 03/26/2023 at 06:43 PM
If you created an account, you need to go to “active-healthy.com”, choose your country and then log in!! Once logged in, go into account, payments and then click unsubscribe!!
up votedown vote
Kwen 12/15/2022 at 11:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JONATHAN DAVIES 01/01/2023 at 05:53 AM
This is a total scam. DO NOT BUY OR SUBSCRIBE TO THEIR SERVICE
up votedown vote
Robyn 02/05/2023 at 06:29 PM
I am getting messages supposedly from David Campbell that I have won $5,000 and they want my credit card number to put the money in but it must be a scam
up votedown vote
becky 05/13/2023 at 04:20 PM
how do I unsuscribe I signed up like a idiot
up votedown vote
Report #656760 06/17/2023 at 11:54 AM
I wanted to watch a live video on youtube and they send me to that page where they need my bank dettails
Pseudonym : sport streaming
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
John 08/25/2023 at 02:07 PM
Same as above, how do I unsubscribe
up votedown vote
Lara 10/20/2023 at 06:26 PM
I was directed to that site to watch the Brazos County Rodeo live stream (Texas). Confirmed my card with a $1 charge. Never was able to see the rodeo, instead was directed to some other site about books/games/fitness etc. CC company said they see 9 one dollar transactions so far. They're cancelling that card and sending a new one. I'M SO TEE'd OFF.
can't trust anyone anymore