Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gazintee.com
| Date | 11/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | gazintee.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They offer to sell you car tires at unbelievably low prices but its through a tee shirt selling company. Also you cannot see the tires in the product list unless you search for it. |
| Comment / Review | Pretty sure i just lost $50 to this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #567945 11/15/2022 at 03:31 AM
T-shirts that I ordered from this shop have not yet arrived.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent, and many people have been scammed by it.
The contact information provided is fake and unresponsive. People cannot reach them to ask for a refund or a return.
They also promote car tires on Facebook.
Fraudulent email : support@gazintee.com
Pseudonym : GAzintee
Telephone : +19494168262
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gazintee is scam 12/28/2022 at 12:12 AM
More than 3 months since order, still nothing.
Order number: 370953-00001720
Tracking number: YT2226921272066047
Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en#nums=YT2226921272066047
up votedown vote
Silver 11/21/2022 at 03:42 PM
I ordered tires from this supposedly reputable website on 10-29-22 as of today 11-21-22 they have not arrived. They did respond to a message I sent to them as to eta date, they didn't give me one but said 3to5 days to process the order and 13 to 18 days for the product to arrive. 22 days now no tires so I guess I've been scammed also... The website don't state these tires had to come from Japan I believe but now they tell this to me on that response , don't be scammed by this deal on tires.
up votedown vote
Jay 12/02/2022 at 04:30 PM
Wow, I feel your pain, in the same boat..ordered four tires myself. Last month also..hopefully carma will end all their lives early..
up votedown vote
Report #575936 12/03/2022 at 01:32 PM
Ozark trail 10 person dark tent
-------------------
Back in October apparently I purchased 3 different tents for camp, At fairly a cheap price and of course I was very interested in my purchase 3 of them for 3 of my families and up to this day apparently it was delivered to Hamilton Virginia which I do not live I email them we were going back-and-forth apparently the warehouse so forth and no response as of yet So today I decided to follow up on my items and when I sent the email it came back as an invalid email address so they have actually either deleted their email account which most likely because they're a scam and they jip me for my money Yes I know I should have paid attention to the signs as in how can some camping tent speak so cheap but for them responding my previous messages of not having the items at home I thought they were legit. Honestly it's sad that companies nowadays do anything to actually get people's attention take their money and then just disappear. People please be careful out there there's a lot of people that want to scam us and just take your money and all your information.
Fraudulent email : support@gazintee.com
Telephone : +19494168262
up votedown vote
Reba Coolidge 02/04/2023 at 04:17 PM
I never received the tent I ordered! Even after several emails and phone calls. Was assured they would investigate. Report ing to Better Busines, Scam Department for USPS, and every other institution.
up votedown vote
Rob dubbs 12/03/2022 at 06:26 PM
Oh wow I literally hard my card info in to check out on 4 new tires and checked the website to see how long the shipping would take and saw this. Thank you guys and sorry for the ones that lost money thru them
up votedown vote
Report #577196 12/06/2022 at 02:33 PM
Ordered 2 chairs paid with cc sent me fake tracking never recieved
-------------------
Never recieved items I paid for with my Credit Card
Fraudulent email : supoort@gazintee.com
Pseudonym : Gazintee
up votedown vote
RAYMOND HATTER 12/09/2022 at 03:39 PM
I GOT SCAM ON SOME TIRES
up votedown vote
M 12/07/2022 at 04:36 AM
Do not buy anything from them they are LIYING THIEVES!
They need to be shut down ASAP.
up votedown vote
Muhammad 12/09/2022 at 07:52 AM
Fake Scam please don't buy anything from them otherwise you lose money.
up votedown vote
Karen vazquez 12/15/2022 at 01:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Amber 12/27/2022 at 02:26 PM
I ordered weight for a Christmas present it says delivered but never came
up votedown vote
Cks 12/27/2022 at 06:48 PM
Total scam. Whatever you do, don't order anything from the Ganzitee site. They are literally just taking your money. Says item is shipped and delivered to some other state. I live in Colorado, it says my item was delivered to Altoona PA. Just out 25.00. Hope whoever owns this site, gets what they deserve.
up votedown vote
Msc 12/29/2022 at 11:55 PM
Scam. They take your money. You get fake tracking. This is a scam site. Do not buy anything from them. They are crooks and should be prosecuted.
up votedown vote
Tim 12/30/2022 at 11:00 AM
I bought an 8ft Santa and never got it. They're definitely a scam. Don't waste your money folks
up votedown vote
George 01/07/2023 at 01:47 PM
Me too!!! I bought 4 tires from them December 1st of last year, they still haven't come, although it says they were delivered on the December 20th. Don't buy anything from these people. It's a scam!
up votedown vote
Dan 01/08/2023 at 05:13 PM
this is a fraud website. i ordered two tires on Dec 12,2022 and it was never really coming. the customer service answered your questions thru email and even made a fake tracking process.