SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
onrab.com contact@onrab.com +19282248222

Date11/10/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact@onrab.com
Pseudonymonrab.com
Url / Websiteonrab.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 928-224-8222 (ou 0019282248222) (more info)
Scam contentsshows various discounted products for sale that you are charged for but never receive
Comment / ReviewI ordered a dog powder from this site and was charged the next day without any email regarding my order. I never received and email or my order and the phone# they give 928-224-8222 says "this number is unavailable" no one responds to the email address either contact@onrab.com They are scammers and need to be stopped
address shown for the company is 2444 Ewin Dr, Prescott, Arizona 86305, United States

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 928-224-8222

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 928-224-8222
Country
United States
Territory
Arizona
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #565647 11/08/2022 at 04:19 PM

      The website lists pet food and pet products for sale. The phone number listed does not answer any rime of any day and they do not respond when emailing their Contact page. Do NOT buy from this website!
      -------------------
      I thought I was purchasing some cat food from this website. I made the purchase online on Nov. 1, 2022. The company billed by credit card the next day and I never received my purchase. I tried emailing and calling their contact information to no avail. I was scammed!

      • DD 11/11/2022 at 12:20 PM

        Don't order anything from this company. I believe this is a SCAM ALRIGHT. I ordered prescription treats for my dog without a prescription. My first clue. Never received them but they sure hit my credit card that day..then I called their non working number. Invoice from Onrab through Passy Moore I was billed. Now disputed and they are blocked. I watch my credit card so don't try it again. Hope you earned .01 cents in interest. You'll answer to the good Lord for trying to steal..you also I guess don't know these need vet approval. You didn't ask. You ate a acammer and the games over. You are under (onrab) a scam alert. Passy moore is a men's clothing store they in on it too?

      Reply
    • POD.i 11/27/2022 at 08:51 AM

      I ordered 2 bags of dog food at $79.17 from Onrab on Nov.1, 2022 and haven’t received anything since. They don’t answer phone calls or Email messages either. Every dog has their day. No pun intended!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.