Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
onrab.com contact@onrab.com +19282248222
| Date | 11/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@onrab.com |
| Pseudonym | onrab.com |
| Url / Website | onrab.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 928-224-8222 (ou 0019282248222) |
| Scam contents | shows various discounted products for sale that you are charged for but never receive |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a dog powder from this site and was charged the next day without any email regarding my order. I never received and email or my order and the phone# they give 928-224-8222 says "this number is unavailable" no one responds to the email address either contact@onrab.com They are scammers and need to be stopped address shown for the company is 2444 Ewin Dr, Prescott, Arizona 86305, United States
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #565647 11/08/2022 at 04:19 PM
The website lists pet food and pet products for sale. The phone number listed does not answer any rime of any day and they do not respond when emailing their Contact page. Do NOT buy from this website!
-------------------
I thought I was purchasing some cat food from this website. I made the purchase online on Nov. 1, 2022. The company billed by credit card the next day and I never received my purchase. I tried emailing and calling their contact information to no avail. I was scammed!
up votedown vote
DD 11/11/2022 at 12:20 PM
Don't order anything from this company. I believe this is a SCAM ALRIGHT. I ordered prescription treats for my dog without a prescription. My first clue. Never received them but they sure hit my credit card that day..then I called their non working number. Invoice from Onrab through Passy Moore I was billed. Now disputed and they are blocked. I watch my credit card so don't try it again. Hope you earned .01 cents in interest. You'll answer to the good Lord for trying to steal..you also I guess don't know these need vet approval. You didn't ask. You ate a acammer and the games over. You are under (onrab) a scam alert. Passy moore is a men's clothing store they in on it too?
up votedown vote
POD.i 11/27/2022 at 08:51 AM
I ordered 2 bags of dog food at $79.17 from Onrab on Nov.1, 2022 and haven’t received anything since. They don’t answer phone calls or Email messages either. Every dog has their day. No pun intended!!!!