SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kohls.com +8555645705

Date11/02/2022
PseudonymKohls
Url / Websitehttps://www.kohls.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+855 5645705 (ou 008555645705)
Scam contentsI placed an order last month. Since that order, Kohl's has charged my account five times for a three-item purchase. Once my order was placed, they changed the address to a bogus address so I would not receive the purchase.
Comment / ReviewEven though the website is old and looks authentic, people have posted hundreds of negative reviews about it. The website is a total rip-off. They're deceiving customers out of their money by refusing to give them a refund.
You can look at people's negative reviews on Trustpilot:
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.kohls.com

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654699 06/12/2023 at 10:27 AM

        I placed two orders for clothing with them and never received either order. When I checked the tracking numbers they gave me it said they were delivered however you can not place anything in our mailbox since you need a key to place anything into it also we live in a gated community so you need to stop at the guard house to enter, no one stopped there so nothing was delivered. SCAM
        -------------------
        They are showing articles of clothing for sale. Made two separate orders and received nothing in over a month. Then you track them and it tells you they were delivered, which they were not.

        Fraudulent email : kohlxy@snaac.com
        Pseudonym : Kohl’s

        • scott 09/07/2023 at 03:23 PM

          I am in the same boat,they pulled the tracking saying it was delivered twice and nothing.happy-swift@snaaac.com IS EMAIL which is listed as KOHLS.Buyer beware,and I am reporting the sites to my CC company as well as social media sites where they post their adds.

        Reply
      • Andrew Rodriguez 08/25/2023 at 04:07 PM

        Total, blatant scam.
        I had exactly the same experience as one of the other complainants.
        Over the course of more than two months was sent falsified delivery confirmation and reassurances that those awful online reviews were from disgruntled competitors. AUGH.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.