SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cescory.com services@cescory.com +16363319783

Date08/31/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@cescory.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.cescory.com/index.php?route=product/search&search=ge%20profile%20opal01gepkt%20opal%20%7c%20countertop%20nugget%20ice%20maker%2c
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 636-331-9783 (ou 0016363319783)
Scam contentsI brought this product and they delivered it Puerto Rico i live in PA emailed them nothing phone number is not in service
Comment / ReviewSeems legit til they take your money and give you no product. They send u an invoice with their logo seem good sent tracking but my package was delivered to Puerto Rico and I live in Pennsylvania. And all my emails have gone unanswered. And the phone number is out of service. Be aware stay away from this site!!!

Attachment(s)
  • My "package" being delivered
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • SEAN 09/08/2022 at 10:19 AM

        I did buy a Dewalt wood planer on this site few days ago but i did not get a confirmation number from the seller (cescory ) phone # (636) 331-9783, Email address (services@Cescory.com)

        I try calling the listed phone # and i am getting a message that the number is not in service.
        A scam maybe?

        Reply
      • Report #552003 10/04/2022 at 12:50 AM

        I ordered a 18’ Denali 2 man ladder tree stand on 16 August for $68.88. Never received!
        -------------------
        Item I ordered from Cescory never arrived. The tracking site say it was delivered to Post office At Duncansville PA about 3 weeks ago. My shipping address is Chesapeake VA.

        Pseudonym : Cescory.com or help@support.Yaband.top

        Reply
      • Rick 10/04/2022 at 01:04 AM

        Ordered a deer hunting tree stand from this site in August. Delivered reportedly to PA and I live in VA! How do I get $ back?

        Reply
      • Mad as hell 10/16/2022 at 11:39 PM

        This company cescory is a SCAM do not order from this company it's fake and steals your money I ordered a portable ice machine they took my money and ran. I never received what I ordered. How dare these fucking people do this to innocent people who work hard for their money I cast a spell on them and I hope they rot in hell.

        Reply
      • Report #562800 11/01/2022 at 08:04 PM

        Purchased a Husquavarna rear wheel drive walk behind mower.
        -------------------
        Received an email to verify purchase and track delivery. All of a sudden the emails disappear, not able to locate any emails or to track purchase delivery. Did take pictures of screen shots to document purchase which are below.

        Pseudonym : Cescory


        Reply
      • Report #567183 11/12/2022 at 07:45 PM

        Having gotten my package when say’s delivered
        -------------------
        It’s been 2 weeks now and my package says delivered….. but I don’t see a package??!!!

        Telephone : 636331978

        Reply
      • David 11/17/2022 at 04:46 PM

        I was scammed also for $70.00.
        Why can't these people be stopped?

        Reply
      • Report #580890 12/15/2022 at 07:14 AM

        Lawnmower Sweeper
        -------------------
        I googled lawn mower sweeper and their website popped up I purchased a sweeper now the site & email used doesn’t open

        Pseudonym : Cescory.com


        Reply
      • T 12/16/2022 at 01:55 PM

        I bought a craftsman tool box , 7 weeks later still have not received it . Called many times , phone disconnected, tried e-mails , no answer . Charged my cc day of order , now trying to file dispute w/ bank . I will file claims with all local , state , government departments & see what happens. . Do Not use this fraud site period .

        Reply
      • Doug 01/25/2023 at 05:43 AM

        I ordered a Santa blow mold face from this company. As the transaction processed through (in Chinese), I translated the messages. Using a Bank of America credit card for the purchase, the order was eventually delivered (???) to another address in another State (I am in Ohio, the order went to Arkansas). I questioned this scam order thru Bank of America, they put the charge on hold. This scam company submitted more information to Bank of America and my BofA questioned and asked for more documentation. I sent the documentation to BofA immediately, and they STILL let the charge go through. Needless to say, although I will keep by BofA CC account "open", I will no longer be using it! What HAS this world come to?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.