SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
no-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com no-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com

Date07/01/2022
Fraudulent emailno-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com
Pseudonymno-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com
Scam contentsno-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com asking me to verify my payment info
Comment / Reviewno-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com was sent to me just like tht

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/04/2022 at 10:44 AM

      It's just phishing to try and gain your payment information such as bank account and credit card numbers etc.

      Reply
    • Paulloris 08/12/2022 at 09:34 AM

      946898

      Reply
    • Report #598946 01/24/2023 at 06:11 PM

      Your payment verification code is: 264896

      Our records indicate that you have attempted to verify your payment method for Hezi v. Celsius Holdings, Inc.. To complete this process and confirm your email address, please enter the code above on the verification page.

      If you have not attempted to verify your payment method, please disregard this email.

      This is an automated message - please do not reply.
      -------------------
      I don't have Celsius

      Pseudonym : Hezi v. Celsius Holdings, Inc. Payment Validation

      Reply
    • Report #693189 09/23/2023 at 03:57 PM

      EXTERNAL E-MAIL - From no-reply@verifypaymentinfo.com




      Your payment verification code is: 339847

      Our records indicate that you have attempted to verify your payment method for Evans v. Church and Dwight Co., Inc.. To complete this process and confirm your email address, please enter the code above on the verification page.

      If you have not attempted to verify your payment method, please disregard this email.

      This is an automated message - please do not reply.
      -------------------
      Quarantined and reported.

      Url / Website : verifypaymentinfo.com

      • SASSYBYTCH 11/08/2023 at 07:13 PM

        On November 2nd, 2023 I received the EXACT same email from this scammer

        SCAM EMAIL

      Reply
    • Dot 03/11/2024 at 05:40 PM

      I paid for a chair from an add on face Book Gotheme.com over 6 months ago. Have not received it yet and it`s 3-11-22. They kept saying my order was on the way

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.