SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservice@teheh.com cosiestime

Date10/05/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@teheh.com
Pseudonymcosiestime
Comment / ReviewLink came up advertising a Blackstone 4-Burner 36" Griddle Cooking Station with Shelves. Clicked on the link and it took us to Wayfair. I have ordered from Wayfair so I didn't think much about it. We made the purchase and received an email confirmation from cosiestime and the Paypal confirmation from service@paypal.com and the payment was to Keefe-Driagunova@mail.com. A couple days later the card used was used in Florida and the bank flagged the Florida charge as a fraud. This was a completely separate charge from the burner purchase. Contacted us and we had to close that card and get a new one. Still have not received our purchase and not sure if and how to get our money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #397846 09/26/2021 at 05:47 AM

        I ordered a toolbox and got scammed

        Url / Website : forgeaheaded.com

        • mj 11/07/2021 at 03:48 PM

          This fake company just scammed me out of my money for a gaming bed.

        Reply
      • Report #410683 11/02/2021 at 04:23 PM

        Commande payée non reçue et ne reponds pas lorsque j'envoie un mail à l'adresse de l'accusé réception
        -------------------
        valueast
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi , we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or
        Visit our store
        Items in this shipment

        2021 Hot Sale Cool Children's Electric Toy Car × 2
        Orange / No warranty required

        BUY 2 (SAVE 10% OFF) (-$9.78)
        $97.78
        $88.00

        Subtotal
        $97.78
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Taxes
        $0.00
        Tip
        $2.93
        Total
        $90.93
        You saved $9.78

        Customer information
        Shipping address
        98 Rue de la Masurette
        Maison
        Saint-Cyr-la-Campagne
        27370

        France

        Billing address
        98 Rue de la Masurette
        Maison
        Saint-Cyr-la-Campagne
        27370

        France

        Shipping method
        Free Shipping

        Payment method
        paypal angie7318.ag@gmail.com — $90.93

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at customerservice@teheh.com

        Pseudonym : Valueast

        Reply
      • Mark Francis 11/17/2021 at 08:02 AM

        I ordered mini bike showed it was wal mart payed with my debit card gave me a order number then disappeared I'm out 52 dollars can anyone can help me with this

        Reply
      • Report #425435 12/09/2021 at 10:08 AM

        3 pc steel patio fire pit &59
        -------------------
        They used a Home Depot “looking” website but the customer service address of teheh offer is too good to be true. Reports of scam from other customers

        Url / Website : moonelegant.com
        Pseudonym : They used a home depot look-a-like website

        • tbd 01/17/2022 at 03:58 PM

          https://jqfyst.com/ looks like they are also doing it with Lowes too

        • Eddie 01/29/2022 at 06:38 PM

          i have seen the same thing with Walmart adds I ordered something with Paypal then I found it wasn't real then contacted Paypal & they refunded my money

        • Jay 02/01/2022 at 01:04 PM

          They got me as well using an Ashley furniture lookalike website! Unfortunately I paid with my credit card!

        • yolisma contreras 02/05/2022 at 02:47 PM

          hi buy a product from lowes i paid $98.12 i dont know where to go to report them and get my money back i paid wiyh my card

        • Dave 02/08/2022 at 04:01 PM

          It Is A Scam, I Called Home Depot And They Said It Was A Scam

        • Maureen 02/13/2022 at 04:14 PM

          I purchased a shed for $149 and never received the item. How do I get my money back?

        • lisa 02/14/2022 at 04:57 AM

          looks like they have a Kitchen Aid one also
          https://umbwh.com/

        • Lisa B 02/23/2022 at 06:03 PM

          Got me on Kitchen Aide also ..... Grrrrr
          I'm contacting PayPal and hopefully they will refund my money

        • Doll 03/09/2022 at 11:00 PM

          I purchased a 5 piece set fire pit set with
          With four chairs including. It was a home depot advertising. And when I called home depot, to ask can I please change the color on my order, they said I don't have a order that was made from you on today, and come to find out it was a scammer deal, and now they have charged my card, they tried to charge my account twice, but it only went through one time, hopeful I will get my money back ‼️ 3/9/ 2022.😢

        • Beth 04/12/2022 at 08:59 PM

          SAME for WAYFAIR - fake site! Look at their shipping policy & all the prices are pretty much the same -/+ pennies! WATCH OUT!!! https://www.btxhhg.com/policies/shipping_policy

        • sam 04/30/2022 at 09:19 AM

          Wayfair- I went back just after a purchase knowing it was too good to be true. And...it is.

        Reply
      • Val 12/16/2021 at 05:47 PM

        Teheh went to great lengths to duplicate a Home Depot website. The customer service agent at HD said even she was taken in by the duplicity. There is no doubt this is an online scam organization.

        Reply
      • Louise Nadeau Beaulieu 12/19/2021 at 08:17 AM

        I have been scammed--Home Depot site ad advertised wooden dresser and a pantry for $49.99 each---placed order Nov. 28, 2021---got shipment response Dec. 6, 2021---when I go to "track shipment" the link brings me to a "page cannot be found"-----customer service brings you to "scam alert"----pissed off and upset----what recourse do I have???

        Reply
      • PETER 12/20/2021 at 06:15 PM

        I was shopping on facebook market place and seen home depot ad thought I was ordering from home depot gave my credit card info for 4 pieces out side patio set and fire pit . had to dispute charge with my bank and shut down my credit card and wait for new one in mail . 4 -7 days home depot should go after this !

        Reply
      • DON 12/21/2021 at 11:55 AM

        WAS SCAMMED by this out fit displaying home depot item.....COMPLETE SCAM OUTFIT AVOID ......NOW REPORTING TO PAY PAL SECURITY

        IF YOU SEE THIS SO CALLED AD BY THESE PIECES OF FILTH

        REPORT IMMEDIATELY

        Reply
      • Romany Ibrahim 01/02/2022 at 04:40 PM

        I did an for 2 metal car garage after I paid from my debit card no confirmation number shows up nothing gives information about the order if I don’t receive the order you owe me $98.00

        Reply
      • Report #440494 01/10/2022 at 10:10 AM

        They sold us 3 plastic sheds . sent us a tracking # on https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LY895107681CN which shows even the delivery date. they never deliver anything, nor could we communicate with the email or open the website again, This is a total scam as well as the delivery tracking co
        -------------------
        DO NOT BUY ANYTHING from this company, or believe in deliveries coming from 17TRACK. They are both part of the same scams. thanks

        Url / Website : teheh.com
        Pseudonym : Besthospi

        package coming out of china
        package showing arrival and deliver at jax fl

        Reply
      • Report #444290 01/17/2022 at 10:46 AM

        They make believe that they are the famous furniture store, ashley furniture and they come with a 90% discount on (curious) only tv cabinets.
        -------------------
        I think that the fact that they have an exaggerated discount already makes it very suspicious,also they have no information on "about us".

        Url / Website : zsnkgjmy.com
        Pseudonym : Ashley furniture

        Website

        • Manda 01/30/2022 at 02:51 PM

          I ok believe I have fallen into this trap. I ordered a fireplace tv stand. How do I get my money back?

        • Gary 03/06/2022 at 10:27 PM

          Yes me too please help

        Reply
      • Carole 01/18/2022 at 05:53 AM

        I gave you my info to get the shipping charges and you completed my order. I do not have enough in my account to pay for this. Please cancel my order. carol121147@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Carole 01/18/2022 at 05:54 AM

        Please cancel my order

        Reply
      • Ricky Ford 01/18/2022 at 04:17 PM

        I ORDERED TOOL BOX FROM SUPPOSEDLY HOME DEPOT WAREHOUSE SALE OVER MONTH AND HALF AGO, NEVER HEARD ANYTHING WHAT DO EVER! ORDERED THRU PAY-PAL IS THERE ANYWAY TO GET MONEY REIMBURSED BACK?

        Reply
      • Report #445340 01/19/2022 at 05:17 AM

        Pretending to be www.shophorne.com
        -------------------
        Selling imaginary products for massively discounted prices purportedly because their warehouse is full.
        Of it seems too good to be true, it probably is.
        No email because they connect using Facebook messenger.

        Url / Website : edwardtop.store
        Pseudonym : Melanie Hodgson

        Reply
      • Report #445432 01/19/2022 at 08:05 AM

        They are selling sheds at closeout prices with an Ace Hardware logo.
        -------------------
        When checking out they ask you to provide your email and create a password. they used this to find my facebook page and start sending all my friends messages about some link.

        Url / Website : nngwj.com/?fbclid=iwar1hshokbpxttai55w7qz1vcpsfyks7wytj_dgbxlknivkkycnqm1ptpa6q
        Pseudonym : Inventory clearance from Ace Hardware

        Reply
      • Report #445769 01/19/2022 at 07:30 PM

        Selling toolboxes from Harbor Freight for 80% off. Warehouse liquidation due to pandemic.
        -------------------
        I had to google the customer service email address before I was able to figure out it was a scam. Everything else looked pretty legit. My gut was telling me it was to good to be true.

        Url / Website : twdkk.com/collections/extreme-combination-sets?fbclid=iwar2fhkizb_6z0lzpzpgzfcba5amfskkuzmbyz6hki4gtrmpeglznw2bkphq&page=1
        Pseudonym : twdkk.com

        Reply
      • Report #446785 01/21/2022 at 01:46 PM

        I was shopping on facebook market place and seen home depot ad thought I was ordering from home depot gave my credit card info for 3 pieces out side patio set and fire pit .

        see below that came from facebook
        -------------------
        please REFUND MY MONEY DUE TO THE FACT THAT YOU HAVE BEEN REPORTED. SHOULD NOT PLAY WITH PEOPLE

        Url / Website : website.moonelegant.com
        Pseudonym : they use a home depot look-a-like website


        Reply
      • vp mama 01/21/2022 at 05:25 PM

        I wonder how they can still have active orders when it is a SCAM site. I got scammed for $128 for home depot clearance of patio chairs.

        Reply
      • Kim Towsley 01/23/2022 at 08:13 PM

        I was scamed by this company ad was for shed on Lowe's site out my money 98.00 was to including 30 .00 shipping. Ad was on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Dee 01/23/2022 at 09:28 PM

        Thank you for the info, sorry that happened to you

        Reply
      • Report #447931 01/24/2022 at 11:25 AM

        Selling storage buildings from Lowes—Lowes knows of no such thing. Just got on line and it seems they are scams from the many people and agencies that have reported.
        -------------------
        Charged 98.47 dollars to paypal

        Pseudonym : Lowes Distribution center

        Reply
      • Report #448117 01/24/2022 at 07:27 PM

        no way to get in touch with these people they use Ashley as a front to sell fireplaces and i bought 2 and paid threw paypal i just put a fraud case with paypal
        -------------------
        i see now that they use more then one store to lure people in and they have it on facebook

        Reply
      • Jhill 01/25/2022 at 02:47 PM

        They are Facebook now advertising sheds at a very low cost I'm sure lots of people will be scammed!

        Reply
      • Report #448721 01/25/2022 at 08:17 PM

        Says it was from Home Depot selling a 5 piece outdoor furniture set for $59.99.
        -------------------
        They acted like it was Home Depot so I trusted it was but obviously it is not. I paid on Dec 10, 2021 but have not heard from them at all or received furniture. I have emailed the customer service 3 times with no response.

        Url / Website : fancyenjoy.com
        Pseudonym : GX-01
        Telephone : 000000000


        Reply
      • Report #449798 01/27/2022 at 03:39 PM

        https://jxjfsj.com/
        -------------------
        They steal your money! They are on Facebook

        Url / Website : jxjfsj.com
        Pseudonym : Extreme factory direct sale Home Depot

        Reply
      • jim 01/29/2022 at 03:11 PM

        if its too good to be true ,

        well you know the saying , i saw a PRS guitar for 69.00 dollars , i had a good laugh ....

        Reply
      • Ralph 01/31/2022 at 02:49 PM

        I was scammed too !! How come Facebook doesn't do anything about this ? they put these really cheap low price items and people bite into that like I did like a fool. They use Walmart Home Depot Lowe's advertisement headers and looks original do they ever catch these people?

        Reply
      • Report #453786 02/04/2022 at 05:42 PM

        Ashley home store Electric fire tv stand
        -------------------
        Ugh. I was scammed into buying a 72 in. Fireplace tv stand that I thought I was buying from Ashley Home Store on 1/24/2022. I emailed right away when I saw the confirmation email asking for cancellation. I emailed again the next day. No response and no delivery. I called my bank to dispute the charge and asked for a replacement credit card to be safe. I am being refunded my money by the bank while the fraud team attempts to contact the merchant. But, they won’t be able to get in contact with them so I am sure my money will be refunded. I suggest others that are asking what to do immediately take the same steps I did by contacting their bank. Should’ve known it was too good to be true! :(

        Url / Website : zsnkgjmy.com/successfulorders/5735557/?verifyid=7523cfbd0255fa7eb8a8313a24ab0ed3
        Pseudonym : Ashley Home Store

        Reply
      • E.T. 02/06/2022 at 03:14 PM

        I thought it was to good to be true. But ordered anyways 2 lowes unclaimed yard sheds, before scam alert showed up. Now working with pay pal to get money back. $66 a she'd, $33 shipping from CHINA.. DIDN'T KNOW from China intil when saw charges were to China. How did they keep getting away with this through pay pal.

        Hope we all get refunded. Retired fixed income senior in tears here.

        Reply
      • Hammer6571 02/07/2022 at 05:58 PM

        Bought tool box on a Facebook add from harbor freight! Stay away possible scam! Received order number but have not heard from them since after trying to contact twice!

        Reply
      • Report #455627 02/08/2022 at 08:54 PM

        I bought a tv fireplace stand. Took my money and never delivered. What do I do.
        -------------------
        I never received my order but they took my money.

        Reply
      • Report #455646 02/08/2022 at 11:08 PM

        Storage sheds 80% off
        -------------------
        Someone else had these out there on Facebook trying to sell them from supposedly lowes.

        Url / Website : waimjrd.com

        Reply
      • Joann Wilson 02/11/2022 at 04:16 PM

        On January 27, 2022 I placed an order with or who I thought was an Ashley's Warehouse clearance sale for a console fireplace for $68 shipping $30 for 3-5 days received confirmation number but when I send emails to ask about delivery there's no response.

        Reply
      • Report #458456 02/14/2022 at 06:11 PM

        See picture below
        -------------------
        My wife got scammed

        Url / Website : twdkk.com
        Pseudonym : Harbor Freight


        Reply
      • Cin 02/17/2022 at 01:22 AM

        I was scammed too. I thought the prices were too good to be true, but it looked like it was a Wayfair website, which I trusted, so wasn't too worried.

        I bought two gazebos using two different cards, and MONTHS later, received two shitty cheap necklaces that couldn't be more than $5 each.

        I submitted two complaints to two different email addresses - one that was posted on their website, and one that was included in a receipt -- but didn't hear back from anyone.

        Wouldn't you know it, when I went to the website to follow up on my initial complaints, Google couldn't find it.

        I'm now working with both of my credit card companies to try to charge Clearatall with fraud. I'm also going to report the issue to PayPal.

        Reply
      • Lori 02/21/2022 at 09:26 PM

        I purchased a mantle electric fireplace ( said it was Ashley Furniture) and could not get any responses back yet 98.03 was taken out of my bank account. I should have looked up the web address and scam site first , they said they would go through pay pal which they did not.

        They will not reply to my emails to them.

        Reply
      • Lori C 02/21/2022 at 09:33 PM

        Do not purchase from these email customer service web sites. https://www.zjgxsxx.com.

        customerservice@teheh.com. Any site that is not the actual site you should go on do not purchase anything. I just got scammed out of 98.03,

        They give their address as 2025 E Hamilton Ave San Jose California 95125.

        Emails as AVRI.Chavarri@gmail.com

        This is another email.

        Now I have to go to my bank and get a new card plus please change your password on PayPal.

        Reply
      • Mimi 02/22/2022 at 11:27 AM

        I fell into the trap with the misleading Ashley advertisement about the mantel so I am out $97.84. My bank won't refund me the money because I authorized it. It was paid to some bimbo in Hachioujishi, Japan. Since it was advertised in Facebook, I contacted and notified Facebook that these scammers were using the website to scam people with phony ads. I forward it a copy of the ad. I haven't seen any further postings on my page.

        Reply
      • Report #462580 02/22/2022 at 09:36 PM

        Nothing, the address is
        4115 Greenbriar dr
        Stafford, tx 77477

        Url / Website : globalstlye.com


        Reply
      • Report #463117 02/23/2022 at 09:47 PM

        Cheap sheds, patio furniture etc
        -------------------
        bad website

        Url / Website : jkqzs.com
        Pseudonym : Lowes


        Reply
      • Report #465228 02/28/2022 at 09:49 PM

        Home Depot unclaimed merchandise. “Bought” a car seat and received a $1 necklace from China.
        -------------------
        This website looked like a legitimate lowes/ Home Depot unclaimed merchandise site. Bought a car seat for approximately $100 Canadian $ and received a $1 item. PayPal sent an email confirming the sale and it was sent through Canada post.

        Url / Website : termserve.com
        Pseudonym : termserve.com

        Website looks real
        Package received not what ordered
        Went through Canada post.

        Reply
      • Report #467018 03/04/2022 at 07:22 AM

        patio furniture
        -------------------
        bought this patio set for $85.98 have not received it.

        Reply
      • Report #467185 03/04/2022 at 12:28 PM

        Report as fraud. Home Depot look a like web ad to get patio furniture for$59.95. Sent money order not filled when I tried teheh customer service it does not exist!
        -------------------
        Very believable ad, uses Home Depit logo.

        Url / Website : teheh.com
        Pseudonym : Teheh.com

        Reply
      • Report #469403 03/09/2022 at 12:39 PM

        I know better and should have seen the red flags but I don't want anyone else to fall into this trap.

        Url / Website : qkxtb.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Ashley Furniture, Limited Time Clearance Sale
        Telephone : +18017298402


        Reply
      • Report #482896 04/08/2022 at 02:31 PM

        Fake LOWE'S site. Advertisement posted on Facebook Marketplace saying they were selling unclaimed orders from Lowe's of sheds. Using LOWE's logo. Payment through PayPal or credit card only. Wood sheds original price shown as $500 plus, for sale for $69. Too good to be true!
        -------------------
        Fake LOWE's site. Advertisement posted on Facebook Marketplace saying they are selling unclaimed orders from Lowe's warehouse. Using LOWE's logo. Payment through PayPal or credit card only. Wood sheds original price shown as $500 plus, for sale for $69. Too good to be true! This company has created other fake sites posing as Home Depot and Wayfair. Beware!

        Url / Website : ovtrv.com/collections
        Pseudonym : ureusii.com

        Reply
      • Report #484097 04/11/2022 at 03:21 PM

        Said it was Lowe's overstock. I purchased a toolbox. No confirmation number or way to track it.
        -------------------
        I am out $100 after priority shipping costs. What a joke.

        Pseudonym : teheh.com

        Reply
      • Report #494187 05/04/2022 at 07:09 PM

        Discounted patio furniture
        -------------------
        Ordered for my mother for her B day. Took 2 months to get there and it was a pop it for a phone was not what i ordered i got a 3.00 item for 79.99 100 percent scam.

        Url / Website : furnituresshop.com
        Pseudonym : Lowes


        Reply
      • Tam 05/12/2022 at 11:28 AM

        I ordered a patio set/firepit, 85.00 they sent tracking number and said it was delerived, I never got it.

        Reply
      • Hope 05/14/2022 at 03:43 PM

        I ordered a Christmas tree and NEVER GOT IT !!!!!! Don't bite !!!!

        Reply
      • Report #501387 05/21/2022 at 01:29 AM

        Elroy 32” Wide Tufted Wingback Chair and Ottoman for $ 59.98 with $19.99 shipping, total $79.97USD

        The AD was running on Facebook.
        -------------------
        Placed an order thinking that I was ordering directly from Wayfair.

        After 7 days, I checked the order and clicked 'View my Order' button and a message said, 'This www.micablefy.com page can’t be found.'

        Their email is: Customerservice@teheh.com

        Url / Website : unickshoppy.com
        Pseudonym : Wayfair

        • Tammy 05/22/2022 at 07:26 PM

          I ordered the same thing? Were you able to get your money back?? I cant believe I fell for this.

        • Susan 05/23/2022 at 02:38 PM

          I ordered this too. I want my money back.

        • Roxanne 05/25/2022 at 03:12 PM

          I did to...did anyone get a chair ??

        • Debra 05/30/2022 at 04:14 PM

          How can I check my order to see if it’s scam

        Reply
      • Report #509461 06/10/2022 at 05:08 PM

        I ordered 2 Weatherproof Outdoor Recliners. The website looked like it was from WayFair. but it wasn't. When I got the product it was one silver bracelet. The package says there is 2 but only got 1.
        -------------------
        I really thought this was a legit site because it said Wayfair. I really hope there is a way I can get my money back..this is why I don't like to order on line... I learnt my lesson not to order from ad's on Facebook. I will pass this infro on to my friends not to do it either.I'm disabled and on a fixed income and this just really,really upsets me to know end!!!

        Url / Website : teheh.com
        Pseudonym : Wayfair
        Telephone : +18143678051

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.