SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zombury.com zombury@outlook.com +19169104434

Date08/31/2021
Fraudulent emailzombury@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.zombury.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 916-910-4434 (ou 0019169104434)
Scam contentswebsite sells items takes payment- no invoice then no trace never delivered keeps blowing out on server when trying to contact them
Comment / ReviewI lost 79.09 there is no way to reach them its a scamm

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Zombury Victims 09/20/2021 at 08:39 PM

        I bought a 10' paddleboard here and they sent a 10 oz first-class package of trash with a tracking number showing the item is delivered to a nearby address. I have my postmaster perform an investigation and I was told it's possibly a scam. PayPal has a tracking result showing it's been delivered but I will request an investigation through PayPal and FBI https://www.ic3.gov/.

        Reply
      • Bob C. 03/01/2023 at 01:41 PM

        Hydros Pro w/ 5th Gen. Air2 BCD (Mens)
        Product Code: MNO2189116 Price in Zombury Ad is $95.

        Amazon price for same item is over $1,300.

        Looks like a scam to me!!!

        Reply
      • Cat B 04/25/2023 at 05:07 PM

        Zombury is SCUM. Not just a SCAM but SCUM! They provided a false USPS Tracking number. We never received our item. Please don't order from them. They should be sitting in prison.

        Reply
      • Report #639311 04/27/2023 at 02:01 PM

        I ordered a pool for $83 and I cannot call them and I checked through the cell my card is not allowed to make live so purchases so I use this website to be able to purchase a pool I will send more information if you reply about the receipt from my card and contact information for me you can contact me at 316-946-5512 ask for Brandon Neil long and say it's about tracking a scammer and actually being able to take down the website
        -------------------
        I'm 33 years old and I have five phones I thought that I would get a pool for this summer for my son we bought a ticket summer season pass to All Star sports and we drive the go-karts and all I needed was a pool because the five phones run the house but now these people took my money and I may not ever see a pool please help me help you

        Fraudulent email : kendrarogersjzg@zohomail.com
        Pseudonym : KendraRogers
        Telephone : +13164965512


        Reply
      • Lar 05/11/2023 at 12:15 AM

        Thanks, everybody. Sorry for your $$ and aggravation. Thanks for the reviews to help me.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.