SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wayrates.com service@wayrates.com +18552888534

Date06/23/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@wayrates.com
PseudonymWayrates
Url / Websitehttps://www.wayrates.com/help/return-exchange-10103/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 855-288-8534 (ou 0018552888534)
Scam contentsREf :

Wayrates -Company Address: No. 106, Fengze East Road, Nansha District, Guangzhou City (self-edited Building 1)

using also GFS
P.O. Box 6033 AMF 211-6500
SILVER DART DRIVE CORE B
MISSISSAUGA ON L5P 1B2

Order( Clothes ) not received and not refund as requested by email- No answer
Comment / ReviewMany complaints files on Canada Fraudulent Company website

Trust Pilot reports also complaints

Facebook etc..

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Foxbite 09/06/2021 at 04:33 AM

      They now have a new site: hugoall.com
      Which has the same phone number and the address in Guangzhou City (if you search on Google map you will found it is a water park)

      Reply
    • Mr. Bean 09/09/2021 at 05:05 PM

      A Chinese company pretended to be from the UK selling US-styled products. Claimed to be a victim "Unfortunately, we have recently founght several sites selling counterfeit wayrates® products... " and showed their company info with incomplete country name. YouTube videos posted by Chinese. This is what people and the government in China do to deceive the world.

      Brand: Wayrates
      Company Name: Aober UK Limited
      Company Address: 97 King Alfred Avenue,Bellingham, London, United
      E-mail: service@wayrates.com
      Phone number:+1 855-288-8534

      Reply
    • Report #463577 02/24/2022 at 04:20 PM

      they advertise a really nice item BUT send a very very cheap imitation, they will accept return BUTit either cost to much to send it back or they refuse delivery and you then get charged for the item being returned to you, this has happened to me, it cost me £54 return as they refused delivery. stay away from the site.
      -------------------
      they advertise a really nice item BUT send a very very cheap imitation, they will accept return BUTit either cost to much to send it back or they refuse delivery and you then get charged for the item being returned to you, this has happened to me. stay away from the site.

      Telephone : +447751250813

      Reply
    • Mark Sr 03/05/2022 at 11:16 AM

      SAME Webpage on both Cotosen.com and SUNJOY WAYRATES???
      Thank you for your recent purchase with us.

      Considering the current corona virus situation, we feel sorry to inform you that we have to cancel your order number: due to the delay of our supplier.

      In efforts to make it up for you, we would like to offer you the bellowing two options:

      1. We will provide you original order price cash coupon + USD10 off upon USD80 consumption (or equivalence USD). You can use for your next purchase on our website;

      OR,

      2. We will issue you a full refund to your account.

      Please let us know which option you will prefer.

      Best Regards
      The Cotosen Team

      Reply
    • Report #574857 12/01/2022 at 06:02 AM

      They claim to be offering Cyber Week discounts, but they are duping people by selling non-delivered items as well as low-quality and counterfeit goods. 
      -------------------
      They claim to be operated by Topln Trading (Hong Kong) Co., Limited; however, the company details provided are false; this company has no affiliation with this website, and it has been used by many other fraudulent websites to scam and deceive people.They also refer to Zhumadian Zhuohong Trading Company as their parent company, another fake and fraudulent one. This indicates that this website is not trusted, and making purchases from here is not recommended.The prices are too low and are usually used to trick people into buying.
      Do not fall for them.

      Telephone : +8618552888534

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • gee 12/10/2025 at 11:58 AM

      Many times I have requested a return address to send items back. They have sent me 7-9 different address and will not send my refund back. I am contacting Legal. This mess is beyond crazy.

      Reply
    • gee 12/10/2025 at 11:59 AM

      PLEASE PLESE DO NOT ORDER FROM WAYRATE! Clothes too small and will not refund my money.

      Reply
    • Gerri 02/11/2026 at 09:49 PM

      Im looking for their return address to get my refund. I am not one to play games with monies,

      Reply
    • Gerri 02/11/2026 at 10:16 PM

      Can some tell me if this is the correct address: ?
      Wayrates Info.
      Brand: Wayrates
      Company Name: TopIn Trading (Hong Kong) Co., Limited
      Company Address: No. 221-2, First Floor, Zhanglou Community, southwest corner of the intersection of Jiaotong Road and Wenming Road, Yicheng District, Zhumadian City, Henan Province
      E-mail: services@wayrates.com
      Phone number:+86 1 855-288-8534

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.